1. You are here:
  2. Home
  3. Courses & Training
  4. Courses in 2012

Events in 2012

  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5
  6. 6
  7. 7
  8. 8
  9. 9
  10. 10
  11. 11
  12. 12
  13. 13
  1. Modern Theatre Revised Advanced 1 Course, Gloucestershire

    Sunday 18 Mar   |   Dean Close School, Shelbourne Road, Cheltenham

    Day three of a three-day course covering the Modern Theatre Revised Advanced 1 syllabus

    Read more...

  2. Imperial Classical Ballet - Intermediate, Glasgow

    Sunday 25 Mar   |   Hyndland Community Hall, 24 Novar Drive, Glasgow, G12

    The regional representatives for the Glasgow, Scotland area are offering a one day Imperial Classical Ballet course, focusing on the Intermediate with the Imperial Classical Ballet Faculty Chairman, Vivienne Saxton.

    Read more...

  3. Modern Theatre Jazz Amalgamations Course, Yorkshire

    Sunday 25 Mar   |   K school of Dance, Unit 8-Carr Mills Business Centre, 919 Bradford Road, Birstall, Batley, West Yorkshire WF17 9JY

    A one day course covering the Modern Theatre Jazz Amalgamations

    Read more...

  4. Modern Theatre Revised Advanced 1 Course, Manchester

    Sunday 25 Mar   |   Samantha Jane School of Dance, Stockfield Mill, Stockfield Road, off Melbourne St, Chadderton, Oldham, OL9 9EW

    Day three of a three-day course covering the Modern Theatre Revised Advanced 1 syllabus

    Read more...

  5. Marjorie Davies Tap Awards Finals

    Sunday 25 Mar   |   Pentland Theatre, artsdepot, 5 Nether Street, Finchley, London N12 0GA

    Closing date for entries is 20th February.

    Read more...

  6. Emergency First Aid at Work Course (for Dance Teachers)

    Sunday 25 Mar   |   ISTD2 Dance Studios, 346 Old Street, London EC1V 9NQ

    A one day Emergency first aid at work course, specifically for dance teachers.

    Read more...

  7. DFR Area Medallist Competition – East Anglia 1

    Sunday 1 Apr   |   Clacton

    Medallist Competition

    Read more...

  8. DFR Area Medallist Competition – East Anglia 2

    Sunday 1 Apr   |   Sudbury

    Medallist Competition

    Read more...

  9. DFR Area Medallist Competition – Hants/Dorset

    Sunday 1 Apr   |   Littledown

    Medallist Competition

    Read more...

  10. Modern Theatre Advanced 1, Essex

    Sunday 1 Apr   |   Stock Village Hall, Stock, Essex

    Day three of a three-day course covering the Modern Theatre Revised Advanced 1 syllabus

    Read more...

  11. Imperial Classical Ballet: Grade 2 Masterclass

    Monday 2 Apr   |   ISTD 2 Dance Studios, London

    A Grade 2 Masterclass for Students

    Read more...

  12. Imperial Classical Ballet: Grade 3 Masterclass

    Monday 2 Apr   |   ISTD2 Dance Studios, London

    A Grade 3 Masterclass for Students

    Read more...

  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5
  6. 6
  7. 7
  8. 8
  9. 9
  10. 10
  11. 11
  12. 12
  13. 13