1. You are here:
  2. Home
  3. Courses & Training
  4. Courses in 2012

Events in 2012

  1. 2
  2. 3
  3. 4
  4. 5
  5. 6
  6. 7
  7. 8
  8. 9
  9. 10
  10. 11
  11. 12
  12. 13
  1. Pre-Primary and Revised Grade 4 Tap course

    Sunday 22 Apr   |   Lorraine's School of Dance and Drama, The Lincolnsfield Centre, Bushey Hall Drive, Bushey, WD23 2ES

    A one day course for teachers

    Read more...

  2. Emergency First Aid at Work Course (for Dance Teachers)

    Sunday 22 Apr   |   ISTD2 Dance Studios, 346 Old Street, London EC1V 9NQ

    A one day Emergency first aid at work course, specifically for dance teachers

    Read more...

  3. Imperial Classical Ballet Course, South Coast

    Sunday 29 Apr   |   Fitzell Roberts Dance Industries, Ashley Crescent, Sholing, Southampton, SO19 9NA

    A South Coast region course covering Revisions and new set exercises in Imperial Classical Ballet.

    Read more...

  4. Imperial Classical Ballet Course, Fishponds, Bristol

    Sunday 29 Apr   |   Dance Academy South West, Dance Station, 344 Dance Centre, Alexandra Park, Fishponds, Bristol, BS16 2BG

    A one day Imperial Classical Ballet course

    Read more...

  5. Revised Modern Theatre Advanced 1 - Day 3

    Sunday 29 Apr   |   Manchester Centre, Samantha Jane School of Dance, Stockfield Mill, Stockfield Road, off Melbourne St, Chadderton, Oldham, OL9 9EW

    A one day Modern Theatre Revised Advanced 1 course (Day 3 re-scheduled)

    Read more...

  6. Simple Foundations which build well placed steps (Imperial Ballet)

    Sunday 29 Apr   |   ISTD2 Dance Studios, 346 Old Street, London EC1V 9NQ

    Half day course from the Imperial Classical Ballet faculty

    Read more...

  7. DFR Area Medallist Competition – London/Kent

    Sunday 6 May   |   Gillingham, Kent

    Medallist Competition

    Read more...

  8. Tap Dance Revised Grade 3 & 4 Course, Manchester

    Sunday 6 May   |   SSamantha Jane School of Dance, Stockfield Mill, Stockfield Road, off Melbourne St, Chadderton, Oldham, OL9 9EW

    A one-day Tap course for dance teachers, covering the revised Grade 3 and 4 syllabi

    Read more...

  9. Janet Cram Awards 2012 – Northern Heats

    Sunday 13 May   |   Queen Margaret's School, Escrick Park, York

    Northern Heats

    Read more...

  10. South Asian Dance Teachers' Forum - ISTD2 Dance Studios

    Sunday 13 May   |   ISTD2 Dance Studios, 346 Old St, London EC1V 9NQ

    A fantastic opportunity for South Asian dance teachers to share information and clear apprehensions around presenting students for ISTD examinations.

    Read more...

  11. Ballroom/Latin/Sequence Medallist Competition – Hove

    Sunday 13 May   |   Hove, Sussex

    Medallist Competition

    Read more...

  12. Janet Cram Awards 2012 – South Western Heats

    Saturday 19 May   |   Ridgeway School, Inverary Road, Wroughton, Swindon

    South Western Heats

    Read more...

  1. 2
  2. 3
  3. 4
  4. 5
  5. 6
  6. 7
  7. 8
  8. 9
  9. 10
  10. 11
  11. 12
  12. 13