1. You are here:
  2. Home
  3. Courses & Training
  4. Courses in 2012

Events in 2012

  1. 2
  2. 3
  3. 4
  4. 5
  5. 6
  6. 7
  7. 8
  8. 9
  9. 10
  10. 11
  11. 12
  12. 13
  1. Rhythm Routes 2012

    Sunday 20 May   |   Preston College

    Following the resounding, sell out success of last year’s Rhythm Routes, we are pleased to be able to be able to bring you Rhythm Routes 2012.

    Read more...

  2. Elizabeth Baines-Hewitt Award, May 2012

    Sunday 20 May   |   ISTD2 Dance Studios, 346 Old Street, London EC2V 9NQ

    Closing date: Friday 27th April 2012

    Read more...

  3. Ballroom/Latin Medallist Competition – Berkhamsted

    Sunday 20 May   |   Berkhamsted

    Medallist Competition

    Read more...

  4. Mrs Ashcroft’s Memorial Service

    Tuesday 22 May   |   St Paul’s Church, Covent Garden, London

    A celebration of Murielle Ashcroft's life

    Read more...

  5. Janet Cram Awards 2012 – Southern Heats

    Sunday 27 May   |   Magna Carta Arts Centre, Thorpe Road, Staines, Surrey

    Southern Heats

    Read more...

  6. Grade 4 Tap Refresher Course

    Sunday 10 Jun   |   Deborah Bond Dance Academy, King Street Studios, King Street, Newton Abbott, Devon TQ12 2LG

    A Grade 4 Tap Refresher and ideas for Teaching Improvisation.

    Read more...

  7. Auditions for Cecchetti Junior & Senior Associates

    Sunday 10 Jun   |   tbc

    Auditions for Cecchetti Junior and Senior Associates

    Read more...

  8. Auditions for Cecchetti Society Classical Scholars

    Sunday 10 Jun   |   tbc

    Auditions for Cecchetti Society Classical Scholars

    Read more...

  9. Ballroom/Latin/Sequence Medallist Competition – Hove, Sussex

    Sunday 10 Jun   |   Hove, Sussex

    Medallist Competition

    Read more...

  10. National Dance Course Mexico - Revision to Vocational Syllabus

    Friday 15 Jun   |   To be confirmed

    A four day course for teachers - National Dance Revision to Vocational Syllabus

    Read more...

  11. Sequence Medallist Festival 2012

    Sunday 17 Jun   |   West Park Leisure Centre, Wilsthorpe Road, Long Eaton, Derbyshire NG10 4AA

    Annual Sequence Medallist Festival

    Read more...

  12. Janet Cram Awards and the Creation Choreographic Competition

    Sunday 17 Jun   |   Shaw Theatre, Novotel London St Pancras, 100–110 Euston Road NW1 2AJ

    Janet Cram Awards and the Creation Choreographic Competition

    Read more...

  1. 2
  2. 3
  3. 4
  4. 5
  5. 6
  6. 7
  7. 8
  8. 9
  9. 10
  10. 11
  11. 12
  12. 13