1. You are here:
  2. Home
  3. Courses & Training
  4. Courses in 2014

Events in 2014

  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5
  6. 6
  7. 7
  8. 8
  9. 9
  10. 10
  11. 11
  12. 12
  13. ...
  14. 14
  1. Revised Grade 4 Tap - Essex

    Sunday 16 Feb   |   Kreate Dance Centre, Bowlers Croft, Honeywood Road, Basildon, Essex, SS14 3EE

    A one day Tap course for teachers

    Read more...

  2. Sequence Inventive Dance Competition

    Sunday 16 Feb   |   Hermitage Leisure Centre, Whitwick, Leicestershire

    Classical & Latin sections only.

    Read more...

  3. Tutor Training Generic Teaching Skills Full Two Day Course

    Thursday 20 Feb   |   ISTD2 Dance Studios, 346 Old Street, London, EC1V 9NQ

    Tutor Training is for tutors within Approved Dance Centres and Distance Learning Tutors who wish to become approved in order to tutor the specific units of the Diploma in Dance Instruction (DDI) and Diploma in Dance Education (DDE).

    Read more...

  4. A Balanced Posture: The Secret of Harmony in Dance - Italy

    Saturday 22 Feb   |   Ateneo Danza, Via Bezzecca 13, 47121, Forli, Italy

    La Postura al Servizio della Danza

    Read more...

  5. Ballroom/Latin/Sequence - Adult Medallist Competition

    Sunday 23 Feb   |   Southend

    Ballroom/Latin/Sequence - Adult Medallist Competition

    Read more...

  6. Level 5 Lifespan Development and Learning in Dance - Day 1

    Sunday 23 Feb   |   ISTD2 Dance Studios, 346 Old Street, London EC1V 9NQ

    These Level 5 CPD courses are for teachers wishing to develop and expand their knowledge on Lifespan Development and Learning in Dance.

    Read more...

  7. The Imperial Classical Ballet Awards 2014

    Saturday 1 Mar   |   The Hawth Theatre, Crawley, West Sussex RH10 6YZ

    Competition and Ballet Awards

    Read more...

  8. Modern Theatre Jazz Awards - Hertfordshire

    Sunday 2 Mar   |   TBC

    Modern Theatre Jazz Awards - Amalgamations and Requests

    Read more...

  9. Modern Theatre Refresher of Revised Advanced 1 Day 1 - South Coast - FULLY BOOKED!

    Sunday 2 Mar   |   Roynon Dance, Obelisk Road, Woolston, SO19 9BN

    Day 1 of a 2 day refresher course for teachers

    Read more...

  10. Imperial Open Freestyle and Rock‘n’Roll Championships

    Sunday 2 Mar   |   Spelthorne Leisure Centre, Knowle Green, Staines, Middlesex TW18 3AJ

    Imperial Open Freestyle and Rock‘n’Roll Championships

    Read more...

  11. Cecchetti Children's Choreographic Competition

    Sunday 9 Mar   |   Cecil Sharp House, London NW1 7AY

    Choreographic Competition, at Cecil Sharp House, London.

    Read more...

  12. Tap Revised Grade 5 - Essex

    Sunday 9 Mar   |   Kreate Dance Centre, Bowlers Croft, Honeywood Road, Basildon, Essex, SS14 3EE

    A one day Tap course for teachers

    Read more...

  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5
  6. 6
  7. 7
  8. 8
  9. 9
  10. 10
  11. 11
  12. 12
  13. ...
  14. 14