1. You are here:
  2. Home
  3. Events
  4. Competitions / Awards

Competitions / Awards

Grandison Clark Awards 2009 - photo by Instill

 

April - 2016
M T W T F S S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930 
       
May - 2016
M T W T F S S
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     
June - 2016
M T W T F S S
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
27282930   
       

Key:

  • Event
  • Today
  • Expired
Filters

Page 1 of 2
  1. 1
  2. 2
  1. Ballroom/Latin/Adult Sequence Medallist Competition – Gillingham 2016

    Ballroom/Latin/Adult Sequence Medallist Competition – Gillingham 2016

    Sunday 10 Apr   |   venue not specified

    Gillingham Kent

    Read more...

  2. Janet Cram Scottish Heat 2016

    Janet Cram Scottish Heat 2016

    Saturday 16 Apr   |   The Edinburgh Academy, 42 Henderson Row, Edinburgh EH3 5BL

    Scottish Heats

    Read more...

  3. DFR Area Medallist Competition - East Anglia 2, 2016

    DFR Area Medallist Competition - East Anglia 2, 2016

    Sunday 17 Apr   |   Sudbury

    Sunday 17th April 2016, East Anglia 2 – Sudbury

    Read more...

  4. Janet Cram Northern Heat 2016

    Janet Cram Northern Heat 2016

    Sunday 1 May   |   The Hammond School, Hoole Bank House, Hoole Bank, Chester CH2 4ES

    Heats

    Read more...

  5. Janet Cram South Eastern Heat 2016

    Janet Cram South Eastern Heat 2016

    Sunday 1 May   |   Seevic Theatre, Runnymede Chase, Benfleet, Essex SS7 1TW

    Heats

    Read more...

  6. Janet Cram South Western Heat 2016

    Janet Cram South Western Heat 2016

    Sunday 1 May   |   The Bacon Theatre, Dean Close School, Shelburne Road, Cheltenham GL51 6HE

    Heats

    Read more...

  7.  Ballroom/Latin/Adult Sequence Medallist Competition – Hemel Hempstead 2016

    Ballroom/Latin/Adult Sequence Medallist Competition – Hemel Hempstead 2016

    Sunday 8 May   |   venue not specified

    Hemel Hempstead

    Read more...

  8. DFR Area Medallist Competition - London/Kent 2016

    DFR Area Medallist Competition - London/Kent 2016

    Sunday 15 May   |   Medway Park, Gillingham

    Sunday 15th May 2016 – NEW DATE! London/Kent – Medway Park, Gillingham

    Read more...

  9. Star Tap Reshuffled

    Star Tap Reshuffled

    Sunday 15 May   |   The Hawth Theatre, Crawley

    An inspirational day of workshops and awards

    Read more...

  10. Janet Cram Awards Finals 2016

    Janet Cram Awards Finals 2016

    Sunday 12 Jun   |   The Greenwood Theatre, 55 Weston Street, London SE1 3RA

    Finals

    Read more...

  11. Sequence Medallist Festival – Long Eaton, Derbyshire 2016

    Sequence Medallist Festival – Long Eaton, Derbyshire 2016

    Sunday 12 Jun   |   West Park Leisure Centre, Wilsthorpe Road, Long Eaton, Derbyshire NG10 4AA

    Tickets: £12.00 per person • Doors open: 9.00am • First round: 9.30am

    Read more...

  12. DFR Medallist Competition – Cambridge 19th June 2016

    DFR Medallist Competition – Cambridge 19th June 2016

    Sunday 19 Jun   |   Cambridge – Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre

    Welcome to the new Organiser for Cambridge Area Medallist Competitions, Gail Henry

    Read more...

Page 1 of 2
  1. 1
  2. 2