1. You are here:
  2. Home
  3. Events
  4. Competitions / Awards

Competitions / Awards

Grandison Clark Awards 2009 - photo by Instill

 

May - 2016
M T W T F S S
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     
June - 2016
M T W T F S S
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
27282930   
       
July - 2016
M T W T F S S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031
       

Key:

  • Event
  • Today
  • Expired
Filters

  1. Janet Cram Northern Heat 2016

    Janet Cram Northern Heat 2016

    Sunday 1 May   |   The Hammond School, Hoole Bank House, Hoole Bank, Chester CH2 4ES

    Heats

    Read more...

  2. Janet Cram South Eastern Heat 2016

    Janet Cram South Eastern Heat 2016

    Sunday 1 May   |   Seevic Theatre, Runnymede Chase, Benfleet, Essex SS7 1TW

    Heats

    Read more...

  3. Janet Cram South Western Heat 2016

    Janet Cram South Western Heat 2016

    Sunday 1 May   |   The Bacon Theatre, Dean Close School, Shelburne Road, Cheltenham GL51 6HE

    Heats

    Read more...

  4.  Ballroom/Latin/Adult Sequence Medallist Competition – Hemel Hempstead 2016

    Ballroom/Latin/Adult Sequence Medallist Competition – Hemel Hempstead 2016

    Sunday 8 May   |   venue not specified

    Hemel Hempstead

    Read more...

  5. DFR Area Medallist Competition - London/Kent 2016

    DFR Area Medallist Competition - London/Kent 2016

    Sunday 15 May   |   Medway Park, Gillingham

    Sunday 15th May 2016 – NEW DATE! London/Kent – Medway Park, Gillingham

    Read more...

  6. Star Tap Reshuffled

    Star Tap Reshuffled

    Sunday 15 May   |   The Hawth Theatre, Crawley

    An inspirational day of workshops and awards

    Read more...

  7. Janet Cram Awards Finals 2016

    Janet Cram Awards Finals 2016

    Sunday 12 Jun   |   The Greenwood Theatre, 55 Weston Street, London SE1 3RA

    Finals

    Read more...

  8. Sequence Medallist Festival – Long Eaton, Derbyshire 2016

    Sequence Medallist Festival – Long Eaton, Derbyshire 2016

    Sunday 12 Jun   |   West Park Leisure Centre, Wilsthorpe Road, Long Eaton, Derbyshire NG10 4AA

    Tickets: £12.00 per person • Doors open: 9.00am • First round: 9.30am

    Read more...

  9. DFR Medallist Competition – Cambridge 19th June 2016

    DFR Medallist Competition – Cambridge 19th June 2016

    Sunday 19 Jun   |   Cambridge – Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre

    Welcome to the new Organiser for Cambridge Area Medallist Competitions, Gail Henry

    Read more...

  10. DFR Area Medallist Competition – Wilts/West 2016

    DFR Area Medallist Competition – Wilts/West 2016

    Sunday 26 Jun   |   Wilts/West – Oasis Centre, Swindon

    Wilts/West – Oasis Centre, Swindon

    Read more...

  11. DFR Area Medallist Competition – The North 2 2016

    DFR Area Medallist Competition – The North 2 2016

    Sunday 3 Jul   |   Horbury, Wakefield

    The North 2 – Horbury, Wakefield

    Read more...

  12. DFR Area Medallist Competition – Sussex/Surrey 2016

    DFR Area Medallist Competition – Sussex/Surrey 2016

    Sunday 10 Jul   |   Sussex/Surrey – Maidstone Leisure Centre

    Sussex/Surrey – Maidstone

    Read more...