1. You are here:
  2. Home
  3. Examinations
  4. Examination Successes

Examination Successes

We congratulate the following members of the Society who have achieved success in their Accredited Level 3 and Level 4 teaching qualifications as recorded by ISTD HQ from 2nd May – 1st August 2014.

Level 4 Diploma in Dance Education

Cecchetti Classical Ballet

ISTD London Centre
Lisa Joanne Hunter

KS Dance Ltd
Amy Lois Barker
Renee Kwan San Lee

Scuola di Danza ‘Hamlyn’
Ilaria Napoli
Lucia Corsi

The Linda Sweetzer Teacher Training College
Natasha Janina Singelee
Sarah Louise Du-Feu

West Berks Ballet School
Holly Unnuk

Imperial Classical Ballet

Anthony Clifford Dance Studios
Anikó Solti
Gemma Grant
Nicola Jane Roberts

Chichester College
Joseph Peter Kennedy

Deborah Capon College
Chloe Polley

Deeside Dance Centre 
Jennifer Margaret Lyall

Inchicore College of Further Education
Kate Tessie Nora Buckley

ISTD London Centre
Lisa Joanne Hunter
Sylvia Conway

Italia Conti Arts Centre
Banu Cobbold
Verity Ann Penn

Janet Marshall Dance Centre
Rhianne Banyard

Margaret Howard Theatre College
Kelly Joy McManus

Merseyside Dance and Drama Centre
Sophie Emily Whiting

North Liverpool Dance Academy
Kelly Louise Bennett

Pirouette Academy of Dance
Emily Grace Kerr

Preston College
Bethany Jayne Stinson
Helen Louise Clarkson

The Centre – Performing Arts College
Claire Sutton
Lucy Crighton

The Judith Hockaday School of Dance & Drama
Natalie Elizabeth Sabido
Paula Jade Pitt

Modern Theatre Dance

Anthony Clifford Dance Studios
Nicola Jane Roberts

Chichester College
Joanne Ruth Napier-Raikes
Joseph Peter Kennedy

Dance For All At The Theatre School
Amy-Francesca Shevlin

Das Studio
Sarina Dirnata

Deborah Bond Dance Academy
Carmen Montero

Deborah Capon College
Chloe Polley
Emma Robinson

Dorothy Stevens School
Rebecca Mooney

Inchicore College of Further Education
Ciara Kavanagh
Kate Tessie Nora Buckley

ISTD London Centre
Niki Melemeni
Sylvia Conway

Italia Conti Arts Centre
Verity Ann Penn

Janet Marshall Dance Centre
Rhianne Banyard
Sarah Terry

Kingston-upon-Thames Teachers’ Training College
Claire Emma Tabraham
Faye Olivia Bailey
Georgina Arden Hussey

KS Dance Ltd
Amy Lois Barker

Margaret Howard Theatre College
Kelly Joy McManus

Margo Perdiki-Archontaki School of Dance
Ioanna Vourli

Maureen Jeffery School of Dance
Karina Burns 

Merseyside Dance and Drama Centre
Sophie Emily Whiting

Motif Centre@Waves Dance Studio
Danae Mitrousia

North Liverpool Dance Academy
Nicola Stott

NLDS
Natasha Cale

North Liverpool Dance Academy
Kelly Louise Bennett

Pirouette Academy of Dance
Emily Grace Kerr

Preston College
Helen Louise Clarkson

Rye Dance Centre Ltd
Nina Louise Paine
Rachael Louise Kemp

Stage Door College
Emilie Laura Hardy 

The Centre – Performing Arts College
Claire Sutton
Lucy Crighton

The Deborah Lamb Dance Centre
Sophie Louise Huntley

The Judith Hockaday School of Dance & Drama
Natalie Elizabeth Sabido
Paula Jade Pitt

The Linda Sweetzer Teacher Training College
Anna Rose Pike

The Weston School of Dance and Performing Arts
Helen Louise Yewbrey

National Dance

Imperial Academy of Dance
Alyssa Jayne Stott

ISTD London Centre
Lisa Joanne Hunter

Pirouette Academy of Dance
Emily Grace Kerr

The Judith Hockaday School of Dance & Drama
Natalie Elizabeth Sabido

Tap Dance

Anthony Clifford Dance Studios
Nicola Jane Roberts

Chichester College
Joseph Peter Kennedy

Das Studio
Sarina Dirnata

Deborah Capon College
Chloe Polley

Dorothy Stevens School
Rebecca Mooney

Imperial Academy of Dance
Alyssa Jayne Stott

ISTD London Centre
Sylvia Conway

Italia Conti Arts Centre
Verity Ann Penn

Janet Marshall Dance Centre
Rhianne Banyard
Sarah Terry

Kingston-upon-Thames Teachers’ Training College
Claire Emma Tabraham
Faye Olivia Bailey
Georgina Arden Hussey

Margaret Howard Theatre College
Kelly Joy McManus

Margo Perdiki-Archontaki School of Dance
Stavroula-Evangelia-Staliana Koskori

Maureen Jeffery School of Dance
Karina Burns 

Merseyside Dance and Drama Centre
Sophie Emily Whiting

North Aberdeenshire Dance Academy
Stephanie Anne Wie

North Liverpool Dance Academy
Nicola Stott

Pirouette Academy of Dance
Emily Grace Kerr

Preston College
Helen Louise Clarkson

Stage Door College
Emilie Laura Hardy 

The Centre – Performing Arts College
Claire Sutton
Lucy Crighton

The Dance College
Katie Marie Parker

The Deborah Lamb Dance Centre
Sophie Louise Huntley

The Judith Hockaday School of Dance & Drama
Natalie Elizabeth Sabido
Paula Jade Pitt

The Linda Sweetzer Teacher Training College
Robert Nicholson

Level 3 Diploma in Dance Instruction

Cecchetti Classical Ballet

Accademia Cecchetti
Diana Caselli

KS Dance Ltd
Jennifer Boultbee
Jonathan Peter Payn
Leona Galea

The Linda Sweetzer Teacher Training College
Francesca Anne Spong
Lucy Florence Clark
Maria Payne
Selina Ellen Marsh

The Weston School of Dance and Performing Arts
Susan Clarke

Disco Freestyle

Music Dancing Feet
Emily Louise Vessey

Pirouette Academy of Dance
Harriet Leigh Spence

Imperial Classical Ballet

Academy of Dance
Francesca Pavone

Anthony Clifford Dance Studios
Carla Jane Gentry
Fionnuala Power
Linda Dam

Ballettschule Marianne Kahler
Stefanie Luise Kurtbasan

Bird College of Dance, Music and Theatre Performance
Laura Hayes

Carmichael Theatre Arts School
Sophie Hammond

Centre Pointe
Alexandria Blake Jacks
Eleanor Cook
Laura Helen Johnson
Melissa Jayne Higham
Olivia Lindley
Stephanie Rebecca Haighton

Centro Danza La Sylphide
Lucia Giuffrida

Choro-Logie Dance Centre
Artemis Adami

Danza Studio’s ASD
Mila Scardigno
Sara Pavoni
Silvia Ardigó

Deborah Bond Dance Centre
Bernadette Cavanagh

Inchicore College of Further Education
Heather Marie Scott
Kate Tessie Nora Buckley
Lauren Byrne

Italia Conti Arts Centre
Charlotte Barker

Janet Marshall Dance Centre
Claire Tracey
Georgina Charlotte Stanley

Kingston-upon-Thames Teachers’ Training College
Deborah Jayne Swain

Laine Theatre Arts
Chloe Over
Emily Squibb
Grace-Pearl Cinque-White
Jon Philip Sheehan
Korina Ierodiakonou
Oliver Armstrong
Stephen James Dole

Margaret Howard Theatre College
Amy Nichole Garwood
Luke Cassar
Natalie Jane Harris

Maria Morphitou Papademetriou School of Ballet and Modern Dance
Kyriaki Louca
Mariam Michaelidou

Merseyside Dance and Drama Centre
Demetra Eleni Webster-Gavriel

New London Performing Arts Centre
Deborah Ann Hoskins

North Liverpool Dance Academy
Aimée Wood
Amanda Jayne Smith
Bethany Leigh Smith
Dean Pirrie
Kathryn Joanna Parker
Katie Glover
Rebecca Louise Williams

Page-Mason School of Performing Arts
Abigail Victoria Osborne

Performers College
Roma Caviglioli

Pirouette Academy of Dance
Aimée Louise Cooper
Harriet Leigh Spence

Preston College
Emily Elizabeth Owens 
Harriett Maud David 
Lucy Alice McFerran

Roynon Dance Centre
Ella Louise Sheppard
Natalie Sally Diaper
Natasha-Lea Shawyer

Stage Door College
Jamie-Lee Male

Stella Mann College
Rachel McNamee

The Dance College
Georgia May Willsmore

The Deborah Lamb Dance Centre
Lucy Somerville
Rebecca Knight
Sophie Louise Huntley

The Linda Sweetzer Teacher Training College
Dee Ovens 

The Liz Burville Dance Centre
Allison Margaret Cox

Latin American Dance

Euro Dance Center
Andreas Fett

Modern Ballroom Dance

Euro Dance Center
Andreas Fett

Modern Theatre Dance

Angela Riga Dance School
Eleni Mitrousi

Anthony Clifford Dance Studios
Linda Dam
Markella Panayi

Associazione Sportivo Dance Studio
Fabiana Torresin

Bird College of Dance, Music and Theatre Performance
Laura Hayes
Rebecca Anne Fennelly

Bristol College of Dancing
Faith Elizabeth Morgan

Cavat School of Theatre Arts
Jessica Frances Hay

Centre Pointe
Eleanor Cook
Kelsey Marsh
Laura Helen Johnson
Melissa Jayne Higham
Olivia Lindley
Stephanie Rebecca Haighton

Choro-Logie Dance Centre
Artemis Adami
Maria Adamopoulou
Theofani Kolovou

Dance For All At The Theatre School
Catherine Farrer
Seonaid Cleland

Dancing School Demetra A. Moustra
Andria Fella
Katerina Andrea Tziamali
Katerina Panayi

Deborah Bond Dance Academy
Bernadette Cavanagh

Ellite Studios
Claudia Gabrielle Vickers

Escola De Dansa Elisenda Tarrago
Delia Mulet Bertran
Marta Coll
Vanessa Lombart

Guildhall School of Dancing
Daniel James Waite
Rhiannon Georgina Heather Lawrence

Helen Pisiou School of Dance
Paraskevi Sfiri

Imperial Academy of Dance
Jennifer Grace Vardy Ptohopoulos

Inchicore College of Further Education
Sarah Jane Johnston
Sarah McManus

Italia Conti Arts Centre
Charlotte Barker
Polly Georgina Robyn Balding

Janet Marshall Dance Centre
Georgina Charlotte Stanley

Jay-Em Studios
Emily Josephine Heeks

King Slocombe School of Dance
Emma Olley

KS Dance Ltd.
Emily Frances Hardy

Laine Theatre Arts
Alex Glennon
Charissa Halliday
Christopher Matthew Hall
Emily Squibb
Holly Samantha Farnworth
Korina Ierodiakonou
Laura-Fay Dade
Mikaela Brinte
Natasha Firth

Margaret Howard Theatre College
Jodie Martine Smith
Luke Cassar
Natalie Jane Harris

Maria Morphitou Papademetriou School of Ballet and Modern Dance
Mariam Michaelidou

Merseyside Dance and Drama Centre
Charlotte Emily Smart
Demetra Eleni Webster-Gavriel
Dominique Frances Hanlon
Faye Audley
Laura Mewes
Lauren Rooney

Motif Centre@Waves Dance Studio
Chrysanthi Karyofylli
Georgia Avaskantira
Ioli Vounatsa

NLDS
Shannen Eleanor Ryan Barrett

North Liverpool Dance Academy
Aimée Wood
Charlotte Emily Antrobus
Dean Pirrie
Gemma Marie Parsons
Kathryn Joanna Parker
Megan Jones
Rachel Capper
Rebecca Louise Williams

Page-Mason School of Performing Arts
Abigail Victoria Osborne
Ayesha Frances Allfrey
Dominique Simpson

Performers College
Agata Lee
Amy Burrows
Annelise Lauren Orchard
Emily Evans
Natalie Elizabeth Herbert-Moss
Rianna Charlotte Croll
Roma Caviglioli

Preston College
Amber May Wilson
Annie Nicoll Baines
Brittany Lois Jade Leese
Carina Victoria Francis 
Charlotte Hitchmough
Emily Elizabeth Owens 
Emma Victoria Wood
Francesca Alice Harrison
Harriett Maud David 
Jordana Louise Armstead
Laura Barnett
Lauren Jessica Green
Lucy Alice McFerran
Lucy Carter
Olivia Jade Harrison-Townsend 
Rebecca Brewster

Roynon Dance Centre
Aimee Louise Graham
Ella Louise Sheppard
Natasha-Lea Shawyer

Rye Dance Centre Ltd.
Sharon Parker

Scuola di Danza TDH
Lisa Crea

Stella Mann College
Rachel McNamee
Tarragon Emslie

Terpsi-Chorus School of Dance
Aikaterini Bousleli
Katerina Katsanaki
Vasiliki Doudoulaki

The Brighton Academy
Molly Powell

The Centre – Performing Arts College
Chloe Jane Nestor-Frusher
David Smith
Eleanor Vince
Emily Neil
Gemma Keen
George William Johnson
Jade-Emily Clarke
Jake Sands
Katie McWhannell
Laura Ellen Olivia Francis
Rebecca Gould
Rebecca Kucharski
Rebecca Snell
Sophie Tye

The Dance College
Georgia May Willsmore
Katy Louise Beckett
Klarissa Anna Catherine Dutson-Steinfeld
Kristie Louise Seeley

The Deborah Lamb Dance Centre
Cheryl Louise Cooper
Katie Roscoe

The Judith Hockaday School of Dance & Drama
Soumaya Pauline Samira Arfa

The Linda Sweetzer Teacher Training College
Carla Patricia Kay Lucas
Charlotte Rowena Last
Emily Jade Headland
Helenrose Sansone
Jade Nunn
Maria-Jane Brotherwood
Samantha Plummer
Sophie Leanne Spillane
Victoria Emma Marie McIntosh Nicol

The Liz Burville Dance Centre
Allison Margaret Cox
Charlotte Dorrian
Sara Elizabeth Tough

The Urdang Academy Teacher Training Centre
Kalli-Ann Cheatle
Philippa Jane Lee

The Weston School of Dance and Performing Arts
Helen Louise Yewbrey

Tiffany Theatre College 
Adele Joel
Jessica Christine Oldfield

National Dance

North Liverpool Dance Academy
Aimée Wood
Gemma Marie Parsons
Kathryn Joanna Parker
Megan Jones
Rebecca Louise Williams

The Dance College
Kristie Louise Seeley

Tap Dance

Anthony Clifford Dance Studios
Linda Dam

Bird College of Dance, Music and Theatre Performance
Laura Hayes
Rebecca Anne Fennelly

Bristol College of Dancing
Faith Elizabeth Morgan

Centre Pointe
Eleanor Cook
Kelsey Marsh
Melissa Jayne Higham
Olivia Lindley
Stephanie Rebecca Haighton

Dance For All At The Theatre School
Susan Haldane

Deborah Bond Dance Academy
Bernadette Cavanagh

Fitzell-Roberts Dance Industries
Imogen Sarah Rose Weatherhead

Guildhall School of Dancing
Daniel James Waite
Rhiannon Georgina Heather Lawrence

Italia Conti Arts Centre
Charlotte Barker

Jay-Em Studios
Emily Josephine Heeks

King Slocombe School of Dance
Emma Olley

Laine Theatre Arts
Charissa Halliday
Emily Squibb

Margaret Howard Theatre College
Jodie Martine Smith
Luke Cassar
Natalie Jane Harris

Merseyside Dance and Drama Centre
Laura Mewes

New London Performing Arts Centre
Melanie Ruth Stobbs

North Liverpool Dance Academy
Aimée Wood
Gemma Marie Parsons
Kathryn Joanna Parker
Megan Jones
Rebecca Louise Williams

Page-Mason School of Performing Arts
Dominique Simpson

Performers College
Amy Burrows
Emily Evans
Rianna Charlotte Croll
Roma Caviglioli

Preston College
Amber May Wilson
Carina Victoria Francis 
Francesca Alice Harrison
Gemma Louise Plumb
Jordana Louise Armstead
Laura Barnett
Rebecca Brewster

Roynon Dance Centre
Aimee Louise Graham
Ella Louise Sheppard
Natasha-Lea Shawyer

Rye Dance Centre Ltd.
Sharon Parker

Stella Mann College
Katherine Husband
Tarragon Emslie

The Centre – Performing Arts College
Chloe Jane Nestor-Frusher
Eleanor Vince
Emily Neil
Gemma Keen
Jade-Emily Clarke
Jake Sands
Kate Spencer
Katie McWhannell
Laura Ellen Olivia Francis
Paige McConnell
Rebecca Gould
Rebecca Kucharski
Rebecca Snell
Sophie Tye

The Dance College
Georgia May Willsmore
Katy Louise Beckett
Klarissa Anna Catherine Dutson-Steinfeld
Kristie Louise Seeley

The Deborah Lamb Dance Centre
Katie Large

The Judith Hockaday School of Dance & Drama
Soumaya Pauline Samira Arfa

The Linda Sweetzer Teacher Training College
Carla Patricia Kay Lucas
Charlotte Rowena Last
Emily Jade Headland
Maria-Jane Brotherwood
Sophie Leanne Spillane

The Liz Burville Dance Centre
Charlotte Dorrian
Sara Elizabeth Tough

The Urdang Academy Teacher Training Centre
Kalli-Ann Cheatle

Tiffany Theatre College
Rachael Johnson


We congratulate the following members of the Society who have achieved success in their Associate, Associate Diploma, Licentiate and Fellowship examinations as recorded by HQ from 31st May 2014 – 28th August 2014

MODERN ASSOCIATE
Courtney Simone Ban (Australia)
Chelsey Klim (Canada)
Catherine Courage (Canada)
Talita Nell (Canada)
Meghan Campbell (Canada) 

MODERN ASSOCIATE DIPLOMA
Denise Fung (Canada)
Karina Herrera (Mexico)
Suzanne McMillan (United Arab Emirates)

MODERN LICENTIATE
Sharon Cranwell (UK)
Eva Maria Blanco Suarez (UK)
Sophia Mays (UK)
Emma Robinson (UK)
Joanne Redhead (UK)
Jennifer Cobban (United Arab Emirates)

MODERN FELLOWSHIP
Alaina Nordal (Canada)

IMPERIAL BALLET ASSOCIATE
Charlotte De Vere (New Zealand)
Kristen Eisler (Canada)
Yuki Hosokawa (Japan)

IMPERIAL BALLET LICENTIATE
Katie Wilson (UK)
Diana Clifford (UK)

TAP ASSOCIATE
Christina Philipp (Australia)
Chelsea Clark (Australia)
Louise Nicholls (Australia)

TAP LICENTIATE
Katherine Werrell (UK)
Verity Winkle (UK)

TAP FELLOWSHIP
Gemma Summerscales-Heard (UK)
Anna Dunnett (UK) 

CECCHETTI ASSOCIATE
Vikki-Ann Bischoff (South Africa)
Zoe Engler (South Africa)
Alison Retief (South Africa)
Cara-Lee Visser (South Africa)
Emma Jooste (South Africa)
Daniella Baker (South Africa)
Jenna De Beer (South Africa)
Angelique Dee (South Africa)
Danica Diederiks (South Africa)
Chanel Du Plessis (South Africa)
Chanel Du Toit (South Africa)
Samantha Howard (South Africa)
Amy Payne (South Africa)
Shante Roode (South Africa)
Zanye Van den Berg (South Africa)

CECCHETTI ASSOCIATE DIPLOMA
Hannah Brophy (South Africa)
Sayward Harris (South Africa)
Valda Joubert (South Africa)
Kate Lee Philipps (South Africa)
Beverley Pitout (South Africa)
Tracy-Ann Roman (South Africa) 

BALLROOM ASSOCIATE
Christina Mavratzoti (Greece)
Ellas Dimaki (Greece)
Timothy Regan (UK)
Ryan Brathwaite (West Indies)
Yung William Y W (Hong Kong)
Chan Chung Leung (Hong Kong)
Yau Hiu Yan (Hong Kong)
Li Wai Ling (Hong Kong)

BALLROOM FELLOWSHIP
Emma Hawley (UK) 

DISCO ASSOCIATE
Rohita Menon (Hong Kong)
Rebecca Heald (UK)
Ellas Dimaki (Greece)
Elisa Nieto Bacon (Spain)

DISCO LICENTIATE
Kayleigh Chambers (UK)

SEQUENCE ASSOCIATE
Luke Shepherd (UK)

ROCK’N’ROLL LICENTIATE
Deborah Killworth (UK)

LATIN AMERICAN ASSOCIATE
Timothy Regan (UK)
Paul Fennell (Australia)
Lau Pang Fai (Hong Kong)
Chan Chung Leung (Hong Kong)
Lam Wai Lin (Hong Kong)
Leung Tsz Tung (Hong Kong)
Leung Man Hei (Hong Kong)
Yip Yiu Yi (Hong Kong)

LATIN AMERICAN DIPLOMA 3
Kayleigh Chambers (UK)

LATIN AMERICAN LICENTIATE
Rafal Pilot (UK)
David Mallabone (UK)
Ip Moon Kwan (Hong Kong) 


ARCHIVE

2nd February – 1st May 2014

2nd November 2013 – 1st February 2014

2nd August – 1st November 2013

2nd May 2013 – 1st August 2013

2nd February 2013 – 1st May 2013

2nd Novemeber 2012 – 1st February 2013

2nd August 2012 – 1st November 2012

2nd May 2012 – 1st August 2012

2nd February 2012 – 1st May 2012

2nd November 2011 – 1st February 2012

2nd May 2011 – 1st August 2011

2nd August 2011 – 21st November 2011