1. You are here:
  2. Home
  3. Examinations
  4. Examination Successes

Examination Successes

We congratulate the following members of the Society who have achieved success in their Accredited Level 3 and Level 4 teaching qualifications as recorded by HQ from 2nd February - 1st May 2015.

Level 4 Diploma in Dance Education

Cecchetti Classical Ballet

Scuola Di Danza "Hamlyn"

Elisa Colavita

Emmanuelle Ricco

Imperial Classical Ballet

Hildale Academy of Performing Arts

Sara-Jayne Cox

Kingston-upon-Thames Teachers' Training College

Jessica Louise Todd

Merseyside Dance and Drama Centre

Stephanie Ann George

Tabitha Houldridge

New London Performing Arts Centre

Jayne Bennett

Scuola di Danza "Il Balletto"

Giada Scquizzato

Giulia Florian

Silvia Cenci

The Deborah Lamb Dance Centre

Stacey Louise Caister

The Linda Sweetzer Teacher Training College

Claire Louise Andrews

Modern Theatre Dance 

A.S.D Dance School

Celestina Aniello

Academy of Dance

Maria Rosaria Coviello

Centre Pointe

Amanda Scholes

Guildhall School of Dancing

Sarah-Jayne Yallop

Hildale Academy of Performing Arts

Sara-Jayne Cox

Inchicore College of Further Education

Karen O'Hara

Jay-Em Studios

Heather Jane Rodd

King Slocombe School of Dance

Emma Rosemary Olley

Kingston-upon-Thames Teachers' Training College

Jessica Louise Todd

Margo Perdiki - Archontaki School of Dance

Iro-Alexandra Kondyli-Giannopoulou

Mariangela Koufoudi

Merseyside Dance and Drama Centre

Stephanie Ann George

Tabitha Houldridge

Scuola di Danza TDH

Flavia Montanelli

The Deborah Lamb Dance Centre

Stacey Louise Caister

The Linda Sweetzer Teacher Training College

Claire Louise Andrews

Kerry Steele

Selina Ellen Marsh

National Dance

Merseyside Dance and Drama Centre

Stephanie Ann George

Tap Dance

Centre Pointe

Amanda Scholes

Hildale Academy of Performing Arts

Sara-Jayne Cox

Jay-Em Studios

Heather Jane Rodd

King Slocombe School of Dance

Emma Rosemary Olley

Kingston-upon-Thames Teachers' Training College

Jessica Louise Todd

Merseyside Dance and Drama Centre

Stephanie Ann George

Tabitha Houldridge

The Deborah Lamb Dance Centre

Stacey Louise Caister

The Linda Sweetzer Teacher Training College

Claire Louise Andrews

Kerry Steele

Lisa Hague

Selina Ellen Marsh

 

Level 3 Diploma in Dance Instruction

Cecchetti Classical Ballet

Dance Studio

Chiara Bandini

The Dance Workshop

Nicole Schembri

Imperial Classical Ballet

Academy of Dance

Annalisa Barbieri

Anthony Clifford Dance Studios

Chloe Drew

Rebecca Christer

Centre Pointe

Shannon Kate Platt

Choro-Logie Dance Centre

Dimitra Giakoumoglou

Lara Karalis

Dance For All At The Theatre School

Lauren Stephanie Lewis

Dance Studio "C"

Chiara Servalli

Emanuela Biazzi

Dance Teachers Inc.

Helena Joy Steventon

Holly Rebecca Mayer

Dance@Tania Rossopoulou School of Dance

Aliki Dermati

Danscentre

Jennifer Leigh Whyte 

DC Whitstable

Alexandra Elizabeth Carter

Sophie Jane Valdes-Montealegre

Euro Dance Center

Dani Lynn Thomas

Giselle Academy of Dance and Theatre Arts

Emma Jane Weeks

Nicola May Bishop

Janet Marshall Dance Centre

Elizabeth Mellor

Emma Ruth Hamilton Lewis

Eve Rhiannon Panton

JVS Performing Arts

Gemma Deborah Louise Mann

Konstantina Koutouzou Dance School

Veatriki Kormali

Margaret Howard Theatre College

Abigail Elizabeth Luggar

Christina Savva

Inderjit Matharu

Merseyside Dance and Drama Centre

Dominique Frances Hanlon

Faye Audley

New London Performing Arts Centre

Phillipa Victoria Holliday

North West Vocational Dance Centre

Courtney De Gruchy

Jarn-Marie Couley

Performers College

Dominique Sarah Davies

Emily Clare Hale

Kate Victoria Penson

Liam James Swattridge

Louisa Helen Clark

Rebekah Mather

Roynon Dance Centre

Kelly Marie Hopkins

Scuola di Danza TDH

Barbara Ripamonti

Marta Milesi

Stefania Panzera

The Betty Wivell Academy of Performing Arts

Charlotte Maslowska

The Centre - Performing Arts College

Eleanor Rose Vince

Emily Neil

Laura Ellen Olivia Francis

Laura Vercoe

The Linda Sweetzer Teacher Training College

Rachel Louise Thomas

The Northern Ballet School

Alexander Donal Sewell

Andrew Coleman

Annabel Alexandra Gascoyne

Bernardo Ribero

Giulia Benaia

Maïté Margue

Rachel Elizabeth Moss

Rowenna Pullicino

Modern Theatre Dance

"Arte e Movimento" SSD arl

Marta Pietrogiovanna

Mirko Occhipinti

A.S.D Dance School

Maria Buono

All That Dance

Marianna Chatzikonstantinoy

Angela Riga Dance School

Katerina Tsiatsi

Anna Petrova Higher Educational Vocational Ballet School

Maria-Fani Varthalitou

Anthony Clifford Dance Studios

Chloe Drew

ASCD L'Armonia dell'Arte

Federica Fusano

ASD Circeo Danza "La Sylphide"

Federica Federico

Basingstoke Academy of Dancing

Claire Lynette Simpson

Louisa Judd

Bird College of Dance, Music and Theatre Performance

Helen Duffy

Centre Pointe

Emily Rose Chamberlain

Centro Danza La Sylphide

Alessio Conforti

Chichester College

Laura Jones

Choro-Logie Dance Centre

Despina-Agapi Triadou

Eleni Lagkadinou

Elisavet Benisi

Creative Academy

Jodie Michelle Innes

Dance Academy South West

Faye Emily Wyatt

Dance For All At The Theatre School

Kassy Crawford

Katherine Hughes

Kirsty Emslie

Michelle Leigh Macisaac

Natalie Andrea Smith

Sophie Rebekah Archer

Dance Studio "C"

Sophie Hornung

Dance Teachers Inc.

Gemma Deborah Louise Mann

Helena Joy Steventon

Holly Rebecca Mayer

Leonor Silva Rolla

Dance@Tania Rossopoulou School of Dance

Aliki Dermati

Dancing School Demetra A.Moustra

Efthimia Yiannakou

Rodoula Ioannou

DC Whitstable

Alexandra Elizabeth Carter

Sophie Jane Valdes-Montealegre

Deborah Bond Dance Academy

Katie Louise Merry

DNA Studios

Anna Gamester

Caterina Spano

Deme-Daisy Clarke-Phipps

Ellite Studios

Fiona Lorimer Forfar

Escola De Dansa Elisenda Tarrago

Lluis Garrido

Eurotalent Dance Academy

Dimitra Kaberi

Fitzell-Roberts Dance Industries

Katherine Storr

Fokas Evagelinos School of Dance

Eirini Ioannidou

Giselle Academy of Dance and Theatre Arts

Nicola May Bishop

Imperial Academy of Dance

Bethan Wolfe

Bethany Randle 

Inchicore College of Further Education

Alison Eager

Etain Feehan

Rebecca Furlong

Sarah Louise Dennis

Janet Marshall Dance Centre

Emma Ruth Hamilton Lewis

Konstantina Koutouzou Dance School

Christina Magoula

Veatriki Kormali

Margaret Howard Theatre College

Abigail Elizabeth Luggar

Amel Hegarty

Aoife Hosford

Christina Savva

Inderjit Matharu

Kristina May Alley

Melissa Emily Travers

Masters Performing Arts College Ltd

Hollie Lawrence

Merseyside Dance and Drama Centre

Elizabeth Griffiths

New London Performing Arts Centre

Phillipa Victoria Holliday

Niki Tiganitaki-Lytrokapi Ballet School

Grammatiki Karaferi

North West Vocational Dance Centre

Jarn-Marie Couley

Performers College

Abigail Maureen Florence Everett

Amy Tegerdine

Charlotte Silvey

Chloe Jane Caddle

Dominique Sarah Davies

Elizabeth Lambert

Emily Clare Hale

Greta Maud Donsbach

Kate Victoria Penson

Liam James Swattridge

Louisa Helen Clark

Rachel Lazzari

Rachel Melissa Smyth

Rebecca Joyce Thomas

Rebekah Mather

Rhian Hannah Margery

Sarah Anne Chapman

Preston College

Carla Louise Smethurst

Danielle Marie Riley

Elle Butler

Isabella Arnold

Roynon Dance Centre

Anna-Marie Knowles

Kelly Marie Hopkins

Scuola di Danza TDH

Michela Suardi

The Deborah Lamb Dance Centre

Laura Manvell

The Judith Hockaday School of Dance & Drama

Danielle Rae Schofield

The Linda Sweetzer Teacher Training College

Deborah Kathryn Paul

Dee Ovens

Sarah-Lise Lavender

The Myra Tiffin Performing Arts School

Eloise Christine Markham

The Northern Ballet School

Rachel Elizabeth Moss

Woking Teacher Training

Rebecca Mary Ward

National Dance

North West Vocational Dance Centre

Hannah Elise Turner

Julia Rachel Faulkner

Tap Dance

Anthony Clifford Dance Studios

Rebecca Christer

"Arte e Movimento" SSD arl

Arianna Bano

ASD Circeo Danza "La Sylphide"

Federica Federico

Bird College of Dance, Music and Theatre Performance

Helen Duffy

Cavat School of Theatre Arts

Jessica Frances Hay

Centre Pointe

Emily Rose Chamberlain

Jessica Katie Ricketts

Chichester College

Harriet Jade Taylor

Laura Jones

Dance Academy South West

Allison Margaret Cox

Laura Hall

Dance For All At The Theatre School

Kirsty Emslie

Michelle Leigh Macisaac

Natalie Andrea Smith

DC Whitstable

Alexandra Elizabeth Carter

Deborah Bond Dance Academy

Katie Louise Merry

DNA Studios

Deme-Daisy Clarke-Phipps

Nicola Martinus-Smith

Ellite Studios

Fiona Lorimer Forfar

Giselle Academy of Dance and Theatre Arts

Nicola May Bishop

Imperial Academy of Dance

Bethany Randle

Margaret Howard Theatre College

Abigail Elizabeth Luggar

Amel Hegarty

Aoife Hosford

Christina Savva

Inderjit Matharu

Jessica Degraag

Kristina May Alley

Melissa Emily Travers

Merseyside Dance and Drama Centre

Elizabeth Griffiths

North Liverpool Dance Academy

Naomi Thornhill

North West Vocational Dance Centre

Jarn-Marie Couley

Performers College

Abigail Maureen Florence Everett

Amy Tegerdine

Charlotte Silvey

Chloe Jane Caddle

Dominique Sarah Davies

Elizabeth Lambert

Emily Clare Hale

Greta Maud Donsbach

Kate Victoria Penson

Liam James Swattridge

Rachel Lazzari

Rachel Melissa Smyth

Rebekah Mather

Rhian Hannah Margery 

Pirouette Academy of Dance

Sarah Rebecca Gunn

Preston College

Carla Louise Smethurst

Elle Butler

Roynon Dance Centre

Anna-Marie Knowles

Kelly Marie Hopkins 

The Centre - Performing Arts College

Siobhan Grace Lambert

The Linda Sweetzer Teacher Training College

Deborah Kathryn Paul

Elizabeth Emma Barnes

Jennifer Todd

Sarah-Lise Lavender

The Liz Burville Dance Centre

Allison Margaret Cox

The Northern Ballet School

Alexander Donal Sewell

Andrew Coleman

Anthony Gifford

Woking Teacher Training

Rebecca Mary Ward


We congratulate the following members of the Society who have achieved success in their Associate, Associate Diploma, Licentiate and Fellowship examinations as recorded by HQ from 11th February - 7th May 2015.


MODERN THEATRE ASSOCIATE

Brenda Walls Rodriguez (Mexico)

Natasha Hess (South Africa)

Kirsty Williams (South Africa)

Samantha Engler (South Africa)

Tamsyn Eddy (South Africa)

Raja Rozmin Raja Abdul Rashid (Malaysia)

Selina Yap Siew Ying (Malaysia)

Hillary Clift (New Zealand)

MODERN THEATRE ASSOCIATE DIPLOMA

Sonwabiso Sakuba (South Africa)

Marguerite Bredell (South Africa)

Chew Wai Ying (Malaysia)

MODERN THEATRE LICENTIATE

Anna Greenhalgh (UK)

Joanne Murphy (Greece)

Marisha Bonnici (Malta)

Antigoni Papanikolaou (Greece)

Maria Adamopoulou (Greece)

Charlotte Deakin-Jones (UK)

Catherine Parker (UK)

Eve Brewer (UK)

MODERN THEATRE FELLOWSHIP

Andre Koschyk (Germany)

Shirena Hamzah (Malaysia)

Cyn Dee Too (Malaysia)

Alicia Lim Ai Hong (Malaysia)

 

IMPERIAL CLASSICAL BALLET ASSOCIATE

Tamsyn Eddy (South Africa)

Chiara Fumanti (Italy)

Vanessa Paglione (Canada)

IMPERIAL CLASSICAL BALLET ASSOCIATE DIPLOMA

Sune Burger (South Africa)

Natasha Hess (South Africa)

Leanne Van Breda (South Africa)

IMPERIAL CLASSICAL BALLET LICENTIATE

Fiona Murphy (UK)

Efthimia Stamatopoulou (Greece)

Karolina Kolliou (Greece)

Paul Groarke (UK)

William Jones (South Africa)

IMPERIAL CLASSICAL BALLET FELLOWSHIP 

Antonio Barone (Italy)

 

TAP ASSOCIATE

Paola Mariana Gonzalez Alarcon (Mexico)

Sonwabiso Sakuba (South Africa)

Natasha Hess (South Africa)

TAP ASSOCIATE DIPLOMA

Tammy de Klerk (South Africa)

Anniken Wagner (Norway)

Toinette De La Harpe (South Africa)

Hillary Clift (New Zealand)

TAP LICENTIATE

Anna Greenhalgh (UK)

Emilie Hardy (UK)

Laura Reynolds (UK)

Jenna Rushton (UK)


CECCHETTI LICENTIATE

Sharon Johnston (UK)

Alix Sutch (UK)

Ruth Bowen-Davies (UK)

 

BALLROOM ASSOCIATE

Jade Main (UK)

Crystal Main (UK)

Charles Chan (UK)

Cheng Yee Kwan (Hong Kong)

Zhao Shan Shan (Hong Kong)

Wong Sau Lan (Hong Kong)

Liu Hiu Hong (Hong Kong)

Ma Hung Cheong (Hong Kong)

Tu Sui Jun (Hong Kong)

Sit Kong (Hong Kong)

Chan Chun Ping (Hong Kong)

BALLROOM LICENTIATE

Li Wai Ling (Hong Kong)

Chan Chung Leung (Hong Kong)

William Y W Yung (Hong Kong)

Katie Armstrong (UK)

Ryan Lamb (UK)

Jade Main (UK)

 

DISCO ASSOCIATE

Pauline Butler (UK)

Victoria Dukes (UK)

Caitlin O'Kane (UK)

Olivia-Grace Beale (UK)

 

SEQUENCE ASSOCIATE

Kristopher Turner (UK)

SEQUENCE DIPLOMA 2

Peter Hill (UK)

Louise Sampson (UK)

SEQUENCE DIPLOMA 2 (OPPOSITE ROLE)

Peter Hill (UK)

Louise Sampson (UK)

 

ROCK’N’ROLL ASSOCIATE

Kirstie Salmon (UK)

 

LATIN AMERICAN ASSOCIATE

Jade Main (UK)

Joanne Castle (UK)

Corinna Stokes (UK)

Kerry Tite (UK)

Chan Chun Ping (Hong Kong)

Ng Mei Hung Minna (Hong Kong)

Chui M K Carman (Hong Kong)

LATIN AMERICAN LICENTIATE

Deyan Dimchev (Greece)

Willianto Ismadi (Indonesia)

Chan Chung Leung (Hong Kong)

 

NATIONAL ASSOCIATE

Jin Rong Zhang (Canada)

 

VIENNESE WALTZ LICENTIATE

Richard Miles (UK)

Chan Chung Leung (Hong Kong)

Peter Hill (UK)

Katie Armstrong (UK)

Ryan Lamb (UK)

Rafal Pilot (UK)


ARCHIVE

2nd November 2014 - 1st February 2015

2nd August - 1st November 2014

2nd May - 1st August 2014

2nd February – 1st May 2014

2nd November 2013 – 1st February 2014

2nd August – 1st November 2013

2nd May 2013 – 1st August 2013

2nd February 2013 – 1st May 2013

2nd Novemeber 2012 – 1st February 2013

2nd August 2012 – 1st November 2012

2nd May 2012 – 1st August 2012

2nd February 2012 – 1st May 2012

2nd November 2011 – 1st February 2012

2nd May 2011 – 1st August 2011

2nd August 2011 – 21st November 2011