1. You are here:
  2. Home
  3. Examinations
  4. Examination Successes

Examination Successes

We congratulate the following members of the Society who have achieved success in their Accredited Level 3, Level 4 and Level 6 teaching qualifications as recorded by HQ from 2nd August - 1st November 2015.

Level 6 Diploma in Dance Pedagogy

Imperial Classical Ballet

Kerry Payne
Teresa Butcher

 

Level 4 Diploma in Dance Education

Cecchetti Classical Ballet

Ballettschule Remchingen
Aline Pahlmann

ISTD London Headquarters
Joanna Cox
Penelope Anne Robinson-Debatin

Classical Greek Dance

Carmichael Theatre Arts School
Sarah Louise Longhurst

Imperial Classical Ballet

Academy of Dance
Doriana Mastrorilli

Carmichael Theatre Arts School
Kimberley Wells
Sarah Louise Longhurst

Centre Pointe
Laura Helen Johnson
Olivia Lindley
Stephanie Rebecca Haighton

Chichester College
Kaori Nakazawa-Cowie
Lucy Ann Patricia Bragg
Rebecca Michell

Dance Academy South West
Charlotte Louise Willmott

DC Whitstable
Bethany Town

Deborah Bond Dance Academy
Lola Fisher

North Liverpool Dance Academy
Gemma Marie Parsons

Preston College
Brittany Lois Jade Leese
Charlotte Dickinson

Roynon Dance Centre
Catherine Elizabeth Saunders
Sophie Holt

The Deborah Lamb Dance Centre
Sophie Louise Huntley

The Linda Sweetzer Teacher Training College
Anna Rose Pike

Modern Theatre Dance

Academy of Dance
Doriana Mastrorilli

All That Dance
Panagiota Kyreli 

Ballettschule Remchingen
Aline Pahlmann

Basingstoke Academy of Dancing
Jenna Perkins

Centre Pointe
Laura Helen Johnson
Olivia Lindley
Stephanie Carr
Stephanie Rebecca Haighton

Chichester College
Bessie Sarah Cursons
Litasha Rose Farmer
Lucy Ann Patricia Bragg
Rosa-Elizabet Grispino
Safiya Maynard 

Dance Academy South West
Elizabeth Ann Hanley

Dance For All At The Theatre School
Leanne Graham

DC Whitstable
Bethany Town

Deborah Bond Dance Academy
Alexandra Helen Robinson
Lola Fisher
Victoria Louise Cranstone

Guildhall School of Dancing
Trina Kathy Lee

Inchicore College of Further Education
Ciara McDermott
Laura Elaine Kitt

ISTD London Headquarters
Nadine Morrish

Margaret Howard Theatre College
Lindsay Ashe-Browne

Margo Perdiki - Archontaki School of Dance
Katerina Ioannidou

New London Performing Arts Centre
Jayne Bennett

Niki Tiganitaki-Lytrokapi Ballet School
Ioanna Karpouza

North Liverpool Dance Academy
Gemma Marie Parsons

Preston College
Brittany Lois Jade Leese
Charlotte Marie Ormerod
Eden Marjorie Singleton
Emily Simpson
Emma Victoria Wood
James Brendan Loughran
Jennifer Gaskell
Katie Johnson
Kirsten Marmion
Lara May Marsh
Lucy Shuttleworth
Rachael Elizabeth Moxham
Rosie Baglee

Roynon Dance Centre
Jenna Louise George

The Centre - Performing Arts College
Kate Spencer

The Dance College
Hannah Louise Sharman

The Dance Workshop
Christina Camilleri

The Linda Sweetzer Teacher Training College
Charlotte Rowena Last
Jade Nunn
Louise Frances Chapman Dolphin

National Dance 

North Liverpool Dance Academy
Gemma Marie Parsons

The Dance College
Hannah Louise Sharman

Tap Dance

Basingstoke Academy of Dancing
Jenna Perkins

Centre Pointe
Olivia Lindley
Stephanie Carr
Stephanie Rebecca Haighton

Chichester College
Bessie Sarah Cursons
Harriet Jade Taylor
Litasha Rose Farmer
Rosa-Elizabet Grispino
Safiya Maynard

DC Whitstable
Bethany Town

Deborah Bond Dance Academy
Alexandra Helen Robinson
Lola Fisher
Victoria Louise Cranstone

Guildhall School of Dancing
Sarah-Jayne Yallop
Trina Kathy Lee

ISTD London Headquarters
Nadine Morrish

North Liverpool Dance Academy
Gemma Marie Parsons

Preston College
Charlotte Marie Ormerod
Harriett Maud David
Jessica Louise Scott
Katie Johnson
Kirsten Marmion
Rachael Elizabeth Moxham
Rebecca Brewster
Ronnia Ashworth

Roynon Dance Centre
Jenna Louise George

The Dance College
Hannah Louise Sharman

The Linda Sweetzer Teacher Training College
Charlotte Rowena Last
Louise Frances Chapman Dolphin

 

Level 3 Diploma in Dance Instruction 

Cecchetti Classical Ballet

Highgate Ballet Academy
Katherine Morwenna Ranner

Scuola Di Danza "Hamlyn"
Fulvia Cusieri
Raffaella Ravetti
Stefania Filippelli

The Deborah Day Theatre School Trust
Daisuke Miura

Classical Greek Dance 

Italia Conti Arts Centre
Harriet Ann Mackley-Quinn

Kilburn School of Dance
Tracy Anne Wilson

The Centre - Performing Arts College
Lucy Elizabeth Robinson

Imperial Classical Ballet

"Arte e Movimento" SSD arl
Alice Bacca
Laura Racchella
Melissa Raho

Academy of Dance
Giusi Febbrile

ASD Circeo Danza "La Sylphide"
Maria Cristina De Palma

Chichester College
Alexander Francis Paul Cowie
Ami Piper
Chantelle Rose Mary Swatridge-Smith
Jemma Conner
Jessica O'Shea
Kayleigh Underhill
Laura Hammond
Ruby Victoria Chadwick
Sophia Bethany Petra

Choro-Logie Dance Centre
Ioli Vounatsa

Dance Academy South West
Azlee Manley
Rebecca  Buckton

Dance Teachers Inc.
Amy May Bastin

Deeside Dance Centre
Lesley Conn
Michelle Leigh Macisaac

DNA Studios
Louise Claire Davis

Inchicore College of Further Education
Alison Eager
Petra Durdikova

Italia Conti Arts Centre
Jacqueline Adu-Sarkodie
Lucy Hopkins

Janet Marshall Dance Centre
Esther Louise Norman

JVS Performing Arts
Gemma Deborah Louise Mann

Margaret Howard Theatre College
Clare Maloney
Louise Flitney

Maria Morphitou Papademetriou School of Ballet and Modern Dance
Alexandra Antoniou
Elena Pieri

Merseyside Dance and Drama Centre
Natasha Maguire

New London Performing Arts Centre
Andrea Marie
Rebecca Irene Clarke
Victoria Middleton

Performers College
Alexandra Zibisow
Anna-Christin Pinter
Ellen Bleasdale
Frances Dunham
Nicola Rowe

Pirouette Academy of Dance
Jemma Elizabeth Hill
Julie McKenna
Michelle Gough

Preston College
Bethannie Rose Purchon
Clare Anne Kearney
Elle Butler
Emily Ann Roylance
Jessica Louise Scott
Ronnia Ashworth

Terpsi-Chorus School of Dance
Elefteria Mandrani

The Centre - Performing Arts College
Sophie Tyndall

The Dance Teacher Training Centre / Vanessa Millar School of Dancing
Jacqueline Georgina Pittwood 

The Linda Sweetzer Teacher Training College
Jade Seabrook

The Northern Ballet School
Charlotte Hillman

Modern Theatre Dance

"Arte e Movimento" SSD arl
Elisa Giacometti
Melissa Raho 

Academy of Dance
Giusi Febbrile
Maria Losurdo

ASD The Starlight Company
Claudia Santivetti
Giulia Piai
Noemi Torre

Brigitte Gauci Borda School of Ballet
Suzanne Vassallo

Bristol College of Dancing
Tanielle Katherine Pretorius

Centre Pointe
Nicole Lockley
Victoria Davies

Chichester College
Ami Piper
Chantelle Rose Mary Swatridge-Smith
Demi Hope Osborne
Evangelina Maw
Helen Mary Irwin
Jasmine Morris
Jemma Christine Daisy Hudson
Jemma Conner
Jessica O'Shea
Kayleigh Underhill
Kira Charlotte Whitcombe
Laura Hammond
Olivia Florentina McLeod
Rebecca Michell
Ruby Victoria Chadwick
Shauni Nicola Mercedes Hawkins
Sophia Bethany Petra

Dance 2 Advance
Hannah Finnimore
Hannah Georgina Jeffery
Lindsay Jane Woodman

Dance Academy South West
Kimberley Dawn Tulloch

Dance For All At The Theatre School
Lauren Stephanie Lewis

Dance Teachers Inc.
Amy May Bastin
Lindsay Ann Harding 

DNA Studios
Ronni Ellis

Escola De Dansa Elisenda Tarrago
Marta Gregorio Alarcon

Giselle Academy of Dance and Theatre Arts
Olivia Grace Kimber

Horoelxis - Tsitoumi Katerina
Panagiotis Hardaloupas

Inchicore College of Further Education
Laura Furlong
Rebecca Leonard 

Italia Conti Arts Centre
Charlotte Drake
Jacqueline Adu-Sarkodie
Lucy Hopkins

Janet Marshall Dance Centre
Victoria May Shone

Konstantina Koutouzou Dance School
Aikaterini-Katerina Douna

KS Dance Ltd.
John Corr
Rachel Louise Hartley

Margaret Howard Theatre College
Louise Flitney

Margo Perdiki - Archontaki School of Dance
Christina Giannarou
Evangelia Kakava 

Merseyside Dance and Drama Centre
Alison Highfield
Claire McDowall
Lauren Rachel Lazenby

Motif Centre@Waves Dance Studio
Athina Binou

New London Performing Arts Centre
Natasha Olivia Eames
Rebecca Irene Clarke

Performers College
Anna-Christin Pinter
Ellen Bleasdale
Emma Louise Bolton
Frances Dunham
Francesca Caviglioli
Hannah Huggett
Ludovica Zulli
Nicola Rowe

Pirouette Academy of Dance
Emma Elizabeth Hammersley
Jemma Elizabeth Hill
Julie McKenna
Samuel James Robinson

Preston College
Ashton McGowan
Bethannie Rose Purchon
Daisy Pearce
Emily Ann Roylance
Georgina Brown
Jessica Colacurcio
Kelly Eccleshare
Kiera Ann Daglish
Lauren Fail
Lewis Danson
Lydia Marie Hedges
Natasha Winstanley
Talia Paige Murphy

Roynon Dance Centre
Christine Louise May
Gemma Foulkes
Siobhan Clare Harmon-Beglan

South Downs College
Bethany Victoria Andrews
Catherine Cassandra Cornwall
Lily Elizabeth Holloway
Molly Jackson

Swindon Academy of Dance
Jodie Tielemans

The Betty Wivell Academy of Performing Arts
Elena Mirallais
Harriet Baker
Teddy van der Ham

The Brighton Academy
Amy Elizabeth Brockway
Jade Marie Bailey

The Centre - Performing Arts College
Bethany Wright
Hollie Ella Exton
Jessica Jane Greener
Lany Laila Almeda De Freitas
Lucy Elizabeth Robinson
Saskia Siobhan Cox-Milne
Sheena Angelique Janssen
Silvia Carradori
Sophie Tyndall

The Dance College
Elloise Jones
Gabrielle Rowena Hammond

The Dance Teacher Training Centre/Vanessa Millar School of Dancing
Jacqueline Georgina Pittwood

The Deborah Day Theatre School Trust
Chelsey Lauren Crossley
Ellis Forster

The Linda Sweetzer Teacher Training College
Nicola Elizabeth Conry

National Dance 

Italia Conti Arts Centre
Harriet Ann Mackley-Quinn

Kilburn School of Dance
Antonio Barone

Tap Dance

Centre Pointe
Victoria Davies

Chichester College
Ami Piper
Chantelle Rose Mary Swatridge-Smith
Helen Mary Irwin
Jasmine Morris
Jemma Christine Daisy Hudson
Jemma Conner
Kayleigh Underhill
Kira Charlotte Whitcombe
Olivia Florentina McLeod
Sophia Bethany Petra

Dance 2 Advance
Hannah Georgina Jeffery
Lindsay Jane Woodman

Dance Teachers Inc.
Amy May Bastin
Leonor Silva Rolla
Lindsay Ann Harding

DC Whitstable
Sarah Charlotte Simpson

DNA Studios
Ronni Ellis 

Ellite Studios
Abigail Butterworth

Fitzell-Roberts Dance Industries
Holly Victoria May Morgan
Katherine Storr
Samantha Jayne Frampton

Giselle Academy of Dance and Theatre Arts
Olivia Grace Kimber

Italia Conti Arts Centre
Charlotte Drake
Jacqueline Adu-Sarkodie
Lucy Hopkins

Kingston-upon-Thames Teachers' Training College
Charlotte Leigh-Dowbiggin
Kate Roe-Brown

KS Dance Ltd.
Charley Samantha Thompson

Masters Performing Arts College Ltd
Nadia El Menabawey

Merseyside Dance and Drama Centre
Alison Highfield
Lauren Rachel Lazenby

New London Performing Arts Centre
Natasha Olivia Eames
Rebecca Irene Clarke 

Performers College
Ellen Bleasdale
Frances Dunham
Hannah Huggett
Nicola Rowe

Pirouette Academy of Dance
Emma Elizabeth Hammersley
Jemma Elizabeth Hill
Julie McKenna
Samuel James Robinson

Preston College
Ashton McGowan
Atlanta Newbold
Clare Anne Kearney
Daisy Pearce
Dana Marie Drelincourt
Jessica Colacurcio
Kelly Eccleshare
Lauren Fail
Lydia Marie Hedges
Megan Mary Kathleen Heaton
Monica Shalloe
Natasha Winstanley
Talia Paige Murphy
Thomas Blackburn

Roynon Dance Centre
Rose Elizabeth Howell
Siobhan Clare Harmon-Beglan

South Downs College
Erin Hutchings
Lily Elizabeth Holloway

Stage Door College
Tanya Welcomme

The Brighton Academy
Amy Elizabeth Brockway
Jade Marie Bailey
Jocelyn Collier

The Centre - Performing Arts College
Bethany Amber Woodcock
Katie Ann Phillips
Lany Laila Almeda De Freitas
Sophie Tyndall

The Dance College
Christina Marks
Elloise Jones
Gabrielle Rowena Hammond

The Dance Teacher Training Centre / Vanessa Millar School of Dancing
Rachel Capper

The Deborah Day Theatre School Trust
Tabitha Fay Chambers

The Deborah Lamb Dance Centre
Gemma Louise Fuller
Rebecca Elizabeth Carr

 
The Linda Sweetzer Teacher Training College
Verity May Hammersley

Tiffany Theatre College
Stephanie Louise Cook
Zoe Patricia Lane

 


We congratulate the following members of the Society who have achieved success in their Associate, Associate Diploma, Licentiate and Fellowship examinations as recorded by HQ from 24th July – 16th November 2015.

MODERN ASSOCIATE
Stefanie Rutherford (Canada)

MODERN ASSOCIATE DIPLOMA
Christina Fitchett (Canada)

MODERN LICENTIATE
Denise Fung (Canada)

IMPERIAL BALLET ASSOCIATE
Lee Li San (Malaysia)

IMPERIAL BALLET LICENTIATE
Kyla Gallant-Sova (Canada)

TAP ASSOCIATE
Heather Murphy (Canada)

TAP LICENTIATE
Alaina Nordal (Canada)
Hannah Willcocks (UK)
John O'Brien (Spain)

CECCHETTI ASSOCIATE
Kyoko Tagashira (Japan)

CECCHETTI LICENTIATE
Jonathan Payn (UK)
Susan Lucas (UK)
Lucy Evans (UK)
Ingrid Scerri (Malta)

CECCHETTI FELLOWSHIP
Yukie Fujino (Japan)
Penelope Robinson-Debatin (Germany)

BALLROOM ASSOCIATE
Jemma Girling (UK)
Kristopher Turner (UK)
Sam Kye Sum-Ping (Mauritius)
Kyle Fisher (UK)

BALLROOM LICENTIATE
Sarah Till (UK)

BALLROOM FELLOWSHIP
Nam Youhwan (South Korea)
Willianto Ismadi (Indonesia)

DISCO ASSOCIATE
Kyra Beever (UK)
Giovana Braia (UK)
Lisa-Marie Alexander (UK)
Ashleigh Pye (UK)
Faye Weston (UK)
Georgia Hussey (UK)
Cara Braia (UK)
Erika-Jayne Williams (UK)
Katie Milburn (UK)

DISCO DIMPLOMA 3
Kirstie Salmon (UK)

DISCO LICENTIATE
Lynsey Hay (UK)
Teresa Jay (UK)
Ryan Lamb (UK)
Katie Armstrong (UK)

SEQUENCE FELLOWSHIP
Louise Sampson (UK)

ROCK 'N' ROLL LICENTIATE
Ryan Lamb (UK)
Katie Armstrong (UK)

LATIN AMERICAN ASSOCIATE
Michael Litke (UK)
Gemma Morton (UK)
Charles Chan (UK)

LATIN AMERICAN DIPLOMA 3
Mariza Kabouropoulou (Greece)

LATIN AMERICAN DIPLOMA 3 (Opposite Role)
Mariza Kabouropoulou (Greece)

LATIN AMERICAN LICENTIATE
Jade Main (UK)
Glenn Badham (UK)
Richard Miles (UK)

LATIN AMERICAN FELLOWSHIP
Emma Hawley (UK)
Sozon Banavos (Greece)
Michelle Postlethwaite (UK)

NATIONAL LICENTIATE
Nagisa Inoue (Canada)

VIENNESE WALTZ LICENTIATE
Alexandru Sindila (UK)
Jade Main (UK)

VIENNESE WALTZ FELLOWSHIP
Emma Hawley (UK)

STREET DANCE ASSOCIATE
Michelle Arnell (UK)

CUBAN SALSA ASSOCIATE
William Lopez (Germany)
Claudia Keck Lopez (Germany)

NEW YORK SALSA ASSOCIATE
William Lopez (Germany)
Claudia Keck Lopez (Germany)

 


ARCHIVE

2nd May - 1st August 2015

2nd February - 1st May 2015

2nd November 2014 - 1st February 2015

2nd August - 1st November 2014

2nd May - 1st August 2014

2nd February – 1st May 2014

2nd November 2013 – 1st February 2014

2nd August – 1st November 2013

2nd May 2013 – 1st August 2013

2nd February 2013 – 1st May 2013

2nd Novemeber 2012 – 1st February 2013

2nd August 2012 – 1st November 2012

2nd May 2012 – 1st August 2012

2nd February 2012 – 1st May 2012

2nd November 2011 – 1st February 2012

2nd May 2011 – 1st August 2011

2nd August 2011 – 21st November 2011