1. You are here:
  2. Home
  3. Examinations
  4. Examination Successes
  5. 2nd August – 1st November 2013

2nd August – 1st November 2013

We congratulate the following members of the Society who have achieved success in their Accredited Level 3 and Level 4 teaching qualifications as recorded by HQ from 2nd August – 1st November 2013.

Imperial Classical Ballet

Chichester College
Nadine Brenton

Ellite Studios
Ellie Tyrrell

Janet Marshall Dance Centre
Anna Ludford

Preston College
Carly Begg
Charlotte Spratt
Heather Walker
Jessica Rachel Lees
Kaylie Rawcliffe

Terpsi-Chorus School of Dance
Eleni Vaka

The Dance College
Alise Hunter
Hayley Winton

The Judith Hockaday School of Dance & Drama
Emily Brake

The Linda Sweetzer Teacher Training College
Karen Stuart

Tsafoulia Eleftheria Dance School
Efthimia Stamatopoulou

Modern Theatre Dance

Chichester College
Gemma Gardner
Nadine Brenton

Dennard Theatre Arts
Emily Golborn

Ellite Studios
Catherine Smith

Fokas Evagelinos School of Dance 
Christina Margariti

Janet Marshall Dance Centre
Anna Ludford

Margo Perdiki-Archontaki School of Dance
Maria Barbadimou

Preston College
Bethany Stinson
Charlotte Spratt
Jessica Rachel Lees
Kaylie Rawcliffe

The Dance College
Alise Hunter
Heather Holt

The Linda Sweetzer Teaching Training College
Karen Stuart
Katherine Elizabeth Werrell

Tsafoulia Eleftheria Dance School
Efthimia Stamatopoulou

National Dance

Preston College
Kaylie Rawcliffe

The Dance College
Alise Hunter

Tap Dance

Bojangles College
Charlotte Jones
Erica Cross

Chichester College
Gemma Gardner
Nadine Brenton

Dennard Theatre Arts
Emily Golborn

Ellite Studios
Catherine Smith

Guildhall School of Dancing
Elizabeth Newton

KS Dance Ltd
Lauren Claire Smith 

Preston College
Bethany Stinson
Carly Begg
Charlotte Spratt
Jessica Rachel Lees
Kaylie Rawcliffe
Laura Ellen Myers

The Dance College
Alise Hunter

The Linda Sweetzer Teacher Training College
Karen Stuart
Katherine Elizabeth Werrell

Level 3 Diploma in Dance Instruction

Cecchetti Classical Ballet

K S Dance Ltd
India Mary Berrow
Sarah Eleanor Bateman

The Linda Sweetzer Teacher Training College
Abigail Susan Alice Robinson

The Studio
Emily Christina Wallace

Imperial Classical Ballet

Academy of Dance
Maria Rosaria Coviello

Anne Gale School of Dance
Trudie Woolhead

Associazione Sportivo Dance Studio
Sabrina Mangano

Bird College of Dance, Music and Theatre Performance
Jenna Hedges

Bristol College of Dancing
Sophie Louise Harvey

Centre Pointe
Stephanie Carr

Chichester College
Alessandra-Rose Bushnell
Alice O’Hanlon
Alicia Suzanne Cleminson
Charlotte Moon
Claire Lander
Danielle Kathleen Ashton

Dance Academy South West
Kathryn Sarah Smith

Deborah Capon College
Rebecca Jane Hawkins

Ellite Studios
Emma Coombs

Fitzell-Roberts Dance Industries
Alison Jones

Fokas Evagelinos School of Dance 
Maria-Olga Tsopela

Guildhall School of Dancing
Abigail Waite
Victoria Anne Codling
Zoe Katherine Edgeway

Inchicore College of Further Education
Hilary King

Italia Conti Arts Centre
Jessica Paris
Olivia Louise Given

Janet Marshall Dance Centre
Jessica Vaughan

Kingston-upon-Thames Teachers’ Training College
Rosemary Lewis
Samantha Harris

Margaret Howard Theatre College
Valentina Anastasiou

North Liverpool Dance Academy
Gemma Marie Mellor

Page-Mason Schools of Dance & Drama
Amy Louise Isabel Kippen

Performers College
Gemma Davey

Roynon Dance Centre
Ailsa Vivian

Scuola di Danza ‘Il Balletto’
Giulia Florian

The Centre – Performing Arts College
Charlotte Faye Hudson

The Dance College
Hannah Rose Batchelor
Louise Ann Howarth
Melissa Jane Douglas

The Deborah Lamb Dance Centre
Eleanor Frances Wilson

The Linda Sweetzer Teacher Training College
Laura Ann Louise Palmer

The Liz Burville Dance Centre
Patience Elisabeth Riches

Modern Theatre Dance

Anthony Clifford Dance Studios
Laurelle Keshia Gallimore

Associazione Sportivo Dance Studio
Sabrina Mangano

Bristol College of Dancing
Sophie Louise Harvey

Chichester College
Alessandra-Rose Bushnell
Alice O’Hanlon
Alicia Suzanne Cleminson
Claire Lander
Danielle Kathleen Ashton
Jade Callard
Joanne Ruth Napier-Raikes
Joseph Peter Kennedy
Natasha Anne Caulfield

Dance Academy
Eilidh Robertson McRae

Dance Academy South West
Kathryn Sarah Smith
Louise Ball
Polly Suttle

Danscentre
Audrey Helen Fraser
Lucy Barnes

Das Studio
Johanna Assmann
Mareike Wolf

Deborah Bond Dance Academy
Terri-Anne Beattie-Sawyer

Deborah Capon College
Rebecca Jane Hawkins

Ellite Studios
Johanna Grace Hadley

Escola De Dansa Elisenda Tarrago
Patricia Villalón

Fokas Evagelinos School of Dance 
Thalia Katsiari

Imperial Academy of Dance
Stacey-Anne Pitchford

Italia Conti Arts Centre 
Jessica Paris

Janet Marshall Dance Centre
Bonita Birkett
Lauren Greville

Margaret Howard Theatre College
Lisa Coleman

Maria Morphitou Papademetriou School of Ballet and Modern Dance 
Elli Gabriel

Merseyside Dance and Drama Centre
Charlotte Victoria Newsham
Emily Kay-Blundell
Rachel Challinor

Performers College
Jamie Body

Preston College
Beverley Demain
Charlotte Dickinson
Jade Rose Seward
Jessica Joanne Bradder

Roynon Dance Centre
Ailsa Vivian

Stage Door College
Tanya Welcomme

Terpsi-Chorus School of Dance
Maria Poularaki

The Centre – Performing Arts College
Andrea Regan
Charlotte Faye Hudson
Laura Vercoe
Paige McConnell
Ruth Hyde

The Dance College
Jodie Diane Robertson
Lucy Anna Taylor

The Dance Teacher Training Centre/ Vanessa Millar School of Dancing
Katie Wright

The Deborah Lamb Dance Centre
Kristina Hewitt
Rebecca Fay Stewart

The Linda Sweetzer Teacher Training College
Amy Opalko
Lisa Hague

The Myra Tiffin Performing Arts School
Odette Sarah Randall

Tiger Club
Irini Spiropoulou

Vestry School of Dance and Performing Arts
Amy Louise Findlay

National Dance

Merseyside Dance and Drama Centre
Anita Lucy Boreham

North Liverpool Dance Academy
Vicki Galvin

Tap Dance

Anthony Clifford Dance Studios
Rebecca Fowler

Bristol College of Dancing
Amy Morgan-Bell
Sophie Louise Harvey

Centre Pointe
Stephanie Carr

Chichester College
Alessandra-Rose Bushnell
Alice O’Hanlon
Charlotte Moon
Claire Lander
Natasha Anne Caulfield

Dance Academy South West
Georgina Ferreira
Kathryn Sarah Smith
Polly Suttle

Das Studio
Mareike Wolf

Deborah Bond Dance Academy
Alexandra Helen Robinson

Ellite Studios
Hannah Marie Leighton
Natalie Shaw

Escola De Dansa Elisenda Tarrago
Lluis Garrido
Patricia Villalón

Imperial Academy of Dance
Stacey-Anne Pitchford

Italia Conti Arts Centre
Cerrianne Harrison
Jessica Paris
Karin Latham

Janet Marshall Dance Centre
Jenna Carey Miles

Kingston-upon-Thames Teachers’ Training College
Hannah Callaby
Jessica Louise Todd

Margaret Howard Theatre College
Lisa Coleman
Valentina Anastasiou

Merseyside Dance and Drama Centre
Emily Kay-Blundell
Rachel Challinor
Tabitha Houldridge

Page-Mason Schools of Dance & Drama
Hannah Bunes

Performers College
Jamie Body

Preston College
Helen Louise Clarkson
Jessica Joanne Bradder
Krystyna Anne Rose Hackett
Leah Frances Wise
Stacey Fellgett

The Centre – Performing Arts College
Abigail Louise Rideout
Andrea Regan
Chantelle McDermott
Charlotte Faye Hudson
Courtenay Letitia Thomas
Danielle Elizabeth Percival
Gemma Heidi Bown-Porter
Jodie Louise Parker
Lauren Titshall
Ruth Hyde
Sarah Elizabeth Durey

The Dance College
Sara Louise Johnson

The Dance Teacher Training Centre / Vanessa Millar School of Dancing
Katie Wright

The Deborah Lamb Dance Centre
Sally Jane Newman

The Urdang Academy Teacher Training Centre
Michelle Jane Bates


 

We congratulate the following members of the Society who have achieved success in Associate Diploma, Licentiate and Fellowship examinations as recorded by HQ from 10th August – 22nd November 2013.

MODERN THEATRE ASSOCIATE
Sven-Eric Muller (Namibia)
Kimberly Dixon (Canada)
Paul Tracy (UK)
Jessica Barton (Australia)

MODERN THEATRE ASSOCIATE DIPLOMA
Marcela Huesca (Mexico)
Sarala Niven (New Zealand)
Jessica Walker (New Zealand)

MODERN THEATRE LICENTIATE
Antonio Barone (Italy)
Adele Mealey (Ireland)
Laura Newman (UK)
Daniella Rose (Seychelles)
Helen Imison (UK)
Leanne Edwards (UK)
Natalie Potter (UK)

MODERN THEATRE FELLOWSHIP
Viviana Basanta Hernandez (Mexico)
Tonia Theodosiadou (Greece)

IMPERIAL BALLET ASSOCIATE
Sven-Eric Muller (Namibia)
Clarisa Falcon (Mexico)
Luz Elena Flores (Mexico)
Maria Fernanda Alvarez Torres (Mexico)

IMPERIAL BALLET ASSOCIATE DIPLOMA
Marcela Huesca (Mexico)
Haydee Baltazar (Mexico)
Laura Carrasco (Mexico)
Lesley McElwain (New Zealand) 

IMPERIAL BALLET LICENTIATE
Antonio Barone (Italy)
Rebecca Elliott-Moore (UK)

IMPERIAL BALLET FELLOWSHIP
Martha Elena Trejo-O’Reilly (Mexico)

TAP ASSOCIATE
Melanie Beaudet (Canada)
Kristina Beddis-McErlean (New Zealand)

CECCHETTI ASSOCIATE
Samantha Supra (South Africa)
Rikako Tanaka (Japan)

CECCHETTI FELLOWSHIP
Kay Jones (UK)
Penelope-Jane Whiting (Italy)

BALLROOM ASSOCIATE
Tomasz Gazda (UK)
Helen Hall (UK)
Paul Fennell (Australia)
Hu Linda (China)
Xiaxo Xue Hai (China)

BALLROOM DIPLOMA 3
Akiko Ueno (UK)

BALLROOM DIPLOMA 3 (Opposite Role)
Akiko Ueno (UK)

BALLROOM LICENTIATE
Zhang Jing Tao (China)
Yao Jian Guo (China)

BALLROOM FELLOWSHIP
Jeroen Haak (Holland)
Mary Botta (USA)
Joanna Hwa (China)

DISCO ASSOCIATE
Emily Vessey (UK)
Deborah Harrold (UK)
Debbie Scott (UK)
Lenise Adams (UK)

DISCO LICENTIATE
Laurie Yates (UK)

CLASSICAL GREEK FELLOWSHIP
Thorsten Hellmich (Germany)

LATIN AMERICAN ASSOCIATE
Arpita Sathaye Ranadive (India)
Nicholas Jury (UK)
Lyu Qi Yong (Hong Kong)
Xu Jia Qiong (China)
Wong Yuet Mei (Hong Kong)
Charlotte Evison (UK)

LATIN AMERICAN DIPLOMA 3
Akiko Ueno (UK)

LATIN AMERICAN DIPLOMA 3 (Opposite Role)
Akiko Ueno (UK)

LATIN AMERICAN LICENTIATE
Li Cindy Chui Fong (Hong Kong)
Kwok Yuen Sheung (Hong Kong)
Ivy Por Boon Lan (Malaysia)
Alexandru Sindila (UK)
Katie Gleeson (UK)

NATIONAL ASSOCIATE
Laura Van Herk (Canada)