1. You are here:
  2. Home
  3. Examinations
  4. Examination Successes
  5. 2nd February 2012 – 1st May 2012

2nd February 2012 – 1st May 2012

We congratulate the following members of the Society who have achieved success in their Accredited Level 3 and Level 4 teaching qualifications as recorded by HQ from 2nd February 2012 until 1st May 2012.

Level 4 Diploma in Dance Education

Cecchetti Classical Ballet

Maria Morphitou Papademetriou School of Ballet and Modern Dance 
Athena Christodoulou

The Dance Workshop
Erika Gatt Coleiro
Francesca Bartolo

Imperial Classical Ballet

Associazione Sportivo Dance Studio
Sabrina Borzaga

Deborah Bond Dance Academy
Carmen Montero
Marina Averil Saldanha

Dennard Theatre Arts
Aaron Samuel Francis

ISTD London Headquarters
Isla Selley

Italia Conti Arts Centre
Gemma Rix

Kingston-upon-Thames Teachers’ Training College
Caroline Louisa Lester
Zoe Dawson

Margo Perdiki – Archontaki School of Dance 
Elli-Elissavet Vasalaki 

Pirouette Academy of Dance
Amy Rebecca Kendrick

Preston College
Katharina Schwengers
Kerry Palmer

Roynon Dance Centre
Nicola Louise Vincent

The Centre – Performing Arts College
Lynne Marie Pritchard

The Dance College
Lauren Louise Bayford

Modern Theatre Dance

Dance For All At The Theatre School
Claire Louise Robertson

Das Studio
Verena Sabrina Schneider

Dennard Theatre Arts
Aaron Samuel Francis

Ellite Studios
Katie Soliman

Fokas Evagelinos School of Dance 
Iliaki Xanthippi

Guildhall School of Dancing
Rosemary Patricia Elwood

ISTD London Headquarters
Isla Selley

Italia Conti Arts Centre
Gemma Rix

Kingston-upon-Thames Teachers’ Training College
Zoe Dawson

Motif Centre @Waves Dance Studio
Katerina Gogou

Pirouette Academy of Dance
Amy Rebecca Kendrick

Preston College
Jade Alexandra Curtis
Natalie Rachel Davies

Roynon Dance Centre
Josephine Strickland

The Centre – Performing Arts College
Lynne Marie Pritchard

The Dance College
Lauren Louise Bayford

The Judith Hockaday School of Dance & Drama
Carla Louise Dakin

National Dance

Preston College
Jade Alexandra Curtis
Katharina Schwengers
Kerry Palmer
Natalie Rachel Davies

The Dance College
Lauren Louise Bayford

Tap Dance

Dance For All At The Theatre School
Claire Louise Robertson

Dennard Theatre Arts
Aaron Samuel Francis

Italia Conti Arts Centre
Lisa Spurway

Kingston-upon-Thames Teachers’ Training College
Zoe Dawson

Pirouette Academy of Dance
Amy Rebecca Kendrick

Preston College
Jade Alexandra Curtis

Roynon Dance Centre

Josephine Strickland

The Centre – Performing Arts College
Lynne Marie Pritchard

The Dance College
Lauren Louise Bayford

The Judith Hockaday School of Dance & Drama
Carla Louise Dakin

Certificate in Dance Education

Modern Theatre Dance

Italia Conti Arts Centre
Eva Maria Blanco

Tap Dance

Italia Conti Arts Centre
Eva Maria Blanco

Level 3 Diploma in Dance Instruction

Cecchetti Classical Ballet

Gruppo Danza Forlimpopoli ASD
Federica Vitali
Giulia Frattini

KS Dance Ltd.
Amy Louise Marsh
Brittany Weldon
Jessica Smart
Katie Tucker
Melissa Fisher
Peter Parker
Rachel Teeling Smyth
Vicky South

West Berks Ballet School
Magdalene Beryl Wynne-Jones

Imperial Classical Ballet

Anthony Clifford Dance Studios
Katherine Hill
Kerry Stone
Nicola Roberts

Centre Pointe
Audrey Rachel Fitchett
Jessica McGovern

Chichester College
Charlotte Katy Honour
Nadine Paige Brenton

Deeside Dance Centre
Jennifer Lyall

Italia Conti Arts Centre
Georgia Bradwell

Janet Marshall Dance Centre
Anna Ludford
Anya Rosalind Wood
Ashleigh Rebecca Earle
Charlotte Louise Wight
Julia Elizabeth Mellor

Maria Morphitou Papademetriou School of Ballet and Modern Dance 
Eleni Mendoni

Masters Performing Arts College Ltd
Rosie May Honour

Merseyside Dance and Drama Centre
Lucy Mills
Sophie Emily Whiting
Taylor Christina Byrnes

North Liverpool Dance Academy
Charli Humphreys
Kelly Bennett
Verity Daffern

Pirouette Academy of Dance
Stephanie Alexeya Bikow

Preston College
Elizabeth Ruth Grimshaw
Heather Walker

Roynon Dance Centre
Christine Louise May
Joanna Michelle Hyne

Stella Mann College
Kelly Marie Jenkins
Kine Terese Castro Meum

The Centre – Performing Arts College
Louise Thomas

The Dance College
Carla Rebecca Weedon

The Judith Hockaday School of Dance & Drama
Anisha Patel
Emily Brake
Jade Shelton
Nicola Hannam

The Linda Sweetzer Teacher Training College
Anna Rose Pike

The Liz Burville Dance Centre
Katie Fowler

The Northern Ballet School
Charlotte Balchin
Jessica Katie Ricketts

Vestry School of Dance and Performing Arts
Joseph James Eames

Modern Theatre Dance

A.S.D Dance School
Ida Ruocco
Veruska Cammarota

Academy of Dance
Fabrizia Pardini
Ivana Porcelli
Leonella Mocaro

Anthony Clifford Dance Studios
Katherine Hill

Carmichael Theatre Arts School
Rebecca Mary White

Centre Pointe
Jessica McGovern
Olivia Pownall

Chichester College
Litasha Rose Farmer
Samantha Orr

Choro-Logie Dance Centre
Despina Terkesidi
Marina Mariola

Dance Academy South West
Kayleigh Ann Brown
Olivia Daisy Nash-Morris
Ruth Manning
Tracey Ann Marsh

Dance For All At The Theatre School
Louise Lunn-Rockliffe
Vikki Alison Baigrie

Dancing School Demetra A.Moustra 
Evi Kazamia

Das Studio
Angelique Christine Scharmach
Anncathrin Nowicki 
Jenny Jess
Katharina Merk

Deborah Capon College
Hayley Butcher

Dennard Theatre Arts
Eloise Megan Jones
Gemma Gabriella Davey

Escola De Dansa Elisenda Tarrago
Berta Pascual
Eva Torné
Meritxell Paradell

Fitzell-Roberts Dance Industries
Holly Caroline Byatt
Kasha Rose Longhurst 
Natasha Page

Fokas Evagelinos School of Dance 
Argyro Papadopetraki

Helen Pisiou School of Dance
Marina Valaora

Inchicore College of Further Education
Emer Wall 
Hannah Troy 
Kate Buckley
Kerri-Ellen Mitchell 
Millie Daniel-Dempsey 
Poppy O’Toole 
Sinead Geraldine Joanne Reck
Tara Josephine Dore

Italia Conti Arts Centre
Nicola Bowen
Rebecca Greenwood

Janet Marshall Dance Centre
Anna Ludford
Ashleigh Rebecca Earle
Charlotte Louise Wight
Julia Elizabeth Mellor

Margo Perdiki – Archontaki School of Dance 
Christina Taliouraki
Evagelia Tasopoulou
Ioanna Vourli
Kyriaki Georgiadi
Sophia Bousiadi

Masters Performing Arts College Ltd
Rosie May Honour

Merseyside Dance and Drama Centre
Ashleigh Rosanna Boulton
Jessica Looker
Rebecca Jane Heaton

North Liverpool Dance Academy
Charli Humphreys
Lauren Jean Kelly

North London Dance Studios
Harriet Wilczynska
Holly Hillier
Leanne Warren
Valentina Anastasiou

Performers College
Ashleigh Cato
Callum Daly
Heather Smith
Jade Hall
Siân Turner

Pirouette Academy of Dance
Laura Harrow
Stephanie Alexeya Bikow

Preston College
Joanne McNeill
Toni-Jane Ibbison
Victoria Jane Gill

Scuola di Danza TDH
Flavia Montanelli
Jennifer Ravasio
Silvia Bani

Stella Mann College
Hannah Elizabeth Fullagar
Kine Terese Castro Meum

The Centre – Performing Arts College
Amy Michelle Daffurn
Louise Thomas

The Dance College
Carla Rebecca Weedon
Hannah Rose Batchelor
Jennifer Crystal Mary Florence Yhip
Lauren Louise Bath
Sara Louise Johnson

The Dance Teacher Training Centre/Vanessa Millar School of Dancing
Diane Carroll

The Deborah Lamb Dance Centre
Alice Burton
Gabriella Philippa Antrobus
Gemma Louise Taylor
Jacqueline Chloe Hadlow
Nicola Cosshall

The Judith Hockaday School of Dance & Drama
Charlotte Price
Jade Shelton
Sophie Hannaford

The Linda Sweetzer Teacher Training College
Antonia Kristina Hall
Hayley Joanne Crunden
Laura Palmer

The Liz Burville Dance Centre
Katie Fowler

The Northern Ballet School
Charlotte Balchin
Jessica Katie Ricketts

Tiffany Theatre College
Jade Marie Gay

Vestry School of Dance and Performing Arts
Elizabeth Ann Hanley
Joseph James Eames

National Dance

North Liverpool Dance Academy
Lauren Jean Kelly

The Dance College
Carla Rebecca Weedon

The Judith Hockaday School of Dance & Drama
Alanna Smith
Anisha Patel
Jennifer Clare Morrison-Smith

Tap Dance

Anthony Clifford Dance Studios
Katherine Hill
Katie Ventress

Centre Pointe
Jessica McGovern
Olivia Pownall

Chichester College
Charlotte Louise Reader
Gemma Elizabeth Gardner
Kathleen Louise Hughes
Litasha Rose Farmer

D & B School of Performing Arts
Kerri Doolan

Dance Academy South West
Olivia Daisy Nash-Morris
Tracey Ann Marsh

Das Studio
Anncathrin Nowicki 

Deborah Capon College
Hayley Butcher

Escola De Dansa Elisenda Tarrago
Berta Pascual
Eva Torné

Janet Marshall Dance Centre
Katherine Emma Lai

KS Dance Ltd.
Amy West
Brittany Weldon

Margaret Howard Theatre College
Rachael Louise Houseago

Margo Perdiki – Archontaki School of Dance 
Elina-Evangelia Vafeiadi
Staliana Koskori

Merseyside Dance and Drama Centre
Ashleigh Rosanna Boulton

North Liverpool Dance Academy
Charli Humphreys
Lauren Jean Kelly

North London Dance Studios
Harriet Wilczynska
Holly Hillier
Leanne Warren

Performers College
Ashleigh Cato
Heather Smith
Jade Hall
Siân Turner

Pirouette Academy of Dance
Laura Harrow
Stephanie Alexeya Bikow

Preston College
Toni-Jane Ibbison

Roynon Dance Centre
Naomi Dianne Bruce
Natalie Black

Stella Mann College
Hannah Elizabeth Fullagar

The Centre – Performing Arts College
Amy Michelle Daffurn
Louise Thomas

The Dance College
Carla Rebecca Weedon
Jodie Diane Robertson
Lauren Louise Bath
Mary Bance

The Deborah Lamb Dance Centre
Gabriella Philippa Antrobus
Jacqueline Chloe Hadlow
Nicola Cosshall

The Judith Hockaday School of Dance & Drama
Jade Cummings
Jade Shelton
Kayla Rejek
Sophie Hannaford

The Liz Burville Dance Centre
Katie Fowler

Vestry School of Dance and Performing Arts
Joseph James Eames


 

We congratulate the following members of the Society who have achieved success in Associate, Associate Diploma, Licentiate and Fellowship examinations recorded by HQ from 29th February 2012 – 21st May 2012.

MODERN ASSOCIATE
Marike Prins (South Africa)

MODERN ASSOCIATE DIPLOMA
Kayla Cameron (Canada)
Simone Marshall (South Africa)

MODERN LICENTIATE
Fiona Ramasami (UK)
Hannah Davies (UK)
Emily Smith (UK)
Christa Collard (UK)
Janine Binns (South Africa)
Louise Mellin (UK)

IMPERIAL BALLET ASSOCIATE
Eun Kyung Yoo (Canada)
Ingrid Rodriguez Cuervo (Mexico)
Adriana Lopez Torres (Mexico)
Cecilia Lopez Turegano (Mexico)
Marguerite Bredell (South Africa)
Katheryn Falcon (South Africa)
Ianthe January (South Africa)

IMPERIAL BALLET ASSOCIATE DIPLOMA
Lisa Johannsen-Sawamura (Japan)

IMPERIAL BALLET FELLOWSHIP
Alison Avis (UK)

TAP ASSOCIATE
Marguerite Bredell (South Africa)
Jade Farhangi (South Africa)
Wildene Philander (South Africa)
Mari-Louise Labuschagne (South Africa)
William Jones (South Africa)

TAP ASSOCIATE DIPLOMA
Ng Ji Lian (Malaysia)
Simone Marshall (South Africa)
Iain Milne (South Africa)
William Jones (South Africa)

TAP LICENTIATE
Jessica Smart (UK)
Sarah Harvey (UK)
Kirsty Watson (UK)
Miranda Burton (UK)

TAP FELLOWSHIP
Hayley Sexton (UK)
Antonio Barone (Italy)

CECCHETTI ASSOCIATE
Talitha Viljoen (South Africa)
Melissa Rokebrand (South Africa)
Conrad Nusser (South Africa )
Michelle Longman (South Africa)

CECCHETTI ASSOCIATE DIPLOMA
Natali Ferreira (South Africa)

CECCHETTI FELLOWSHIP
Rachel Hayward (UK)
Patricia McIntosh (South Africa)

BALLROOM ASSOCIATE
Barbara Conway (UK)
Alan Conway (UK)
Kerry Simmons (UK)
Michelle Horn (UK)
Joan Xiaojuan Lee (UK)
Aaron Chau (Hong Kong)
Wong Hoi Yan (Hong Kong)
Michel Wang (Hong Kong)
David Mallabone (UK)
Deborah Killworth (UK)
Mark Bonney (UK)

BALLROOM DIPLOMA 2
Jovy Wong (Malaysia)

BALLROOM DIPLOMA 3 (Opposite Role)
Julia Cosh (UK)

BALLROOM LICENTIATE
Lau Sau Pui (Hong Kong)
Pau Tiffany Tsui-Ling (Hong Kong)
Elizabeth Suzanne Hammond (UK)

BALLROOM FELLOWSHIP
Jovy Wong (Malaysia)

DISCO ASSOCIATE
Paige Risby (UK)
Elizabeth Livieratou (Greece)
Stacey Gallon (UK)

DISCO LICENTIATE
Panagiota Kyreli (Greece)

SEQUENCE ASSOCIATE
Mary Lowe (UK)

ROCK’N’ROLL LICENTIATE
Alexandra Skinner (UK)

LATIN AMERICAN ASSOCIATE
Jim Ferris (USA)
Suzanne Gelinas (USA)
Choi Cheol Hun (South Korea)
Kim Young Geum (South Korea)
Kim So Hyung (South Korea)
Koo Sun Woo (South Korea)
Seo Young Mi (South Korea)
Lee Jae Eun (South Korea)
Yoon Sook-Jung (South Korea)
Shin Seoung Sook (South Korea)
Li Chui Fong Cindy (Hong Kong)
Lui Sui-Ki Alice (Hong Kong)
Vanderley Hin Lon (Hong Kong)
Xu Jin Hua Kenny (Hong Kong)
Lee Mi Ji (South Korea)
Song Hyun Ju (South Korea)
Cho Su Min (South Korea)
Lee Ye Ram (South Korea)
Oh Hye Jin (South Korea)
Yu Ji Won (South Korea)
Lim Dae Pyo (South Korea)
Yu Dong Kweon (South Korea)
Chan Hing Wai (Hong Kong)
Mark Saunders (UK)

LATIN AMERICAN DIPLOMA 2
Jovy Wong (Malaysia)

LATIN AMERICAN LICENTIATE
Gregory Babb (Barbados)
George Hurley (Barbados)
Betty Alleyne (Barbados)
Chua Zjen Fong (Malaysia)
Evon Chong (Malaysia)
Wang Michel (Hong Kong)

LATIN AMERICAN FELLOWSHIP
Jovy Wong (Malaysia)

VIENNESE WALTZ LICENTIATE
Elizabeth Suzanne Hammond (UK)

Back to Examinations successes