1. You are here:
  2. Home
  3. Examinations
  4. Examination Successes
  5. 2nd May 2011 – 1st August 2011

2nd May 2011 – 1st August 2011

We congratulate the following members of the Society who have achieved success in their Accredited Level 3 and Level 4 teaching qualifications as recorded by HQ from 2nd May 2011 until 1st August 2011.

Level 4 Diploma in Dance Education

Cecchetti Classical Ballet

Ballettschule Remchingen
Marlis Hillenbrand
Miriam Krauß

ISTD London Headquarters
Annette Elizabeth Fitzgerald
Clare Elizabeth Hester
Ruth Farrin

Classical Greek Dance

Das Studio
Emily Koschyk

Pirouette Academy of Dance
Kerry Hadfield

Imperial Classical Ballet

Anthony Clifford Dance Studios
Laura Phillips

Associazione Sportivo Dance Studio
Rossana Liberalesso

Bristol College of Dancing
Miranda Burton

Dance Academy South West
Jenette De Vlieger

Das Studio
Christina Rylewicz
Emily Koschyk

Deborah Bond Dance Academy
Marina Saldanha

Deborah Capon College
Tracey Bellingham
Maeve Kelly

El Centro De Danza De Torremolinos
Jenny-Louise Hill

ISTD London Headquarters
Alison Marshall
Amanda Louise Adams
Gwen Hallam
Karen Thompson

Kingston-upon-Thames Teachers’ Training College
Emma Louise Clare Benjamin

Margaret Howard Theatre College
Hannah Berry

Merseyside Dance and Drama Centre
Joanne Redhead

Preston College
Charlotte Jones
Donna Fleming

Roynon Dance Centre
Eleanor Fae Mitchell
Lara E. J. Hallam

The Centre – Performing Arts College
Toni-Marie Martin

Modern Theatre Dance

Anthony Clifford Dance Studios
Clare Fenton

Ballettschule Remchingen
Marlis Hillenbrand

Bristol College of Dancing
Louise Edwards
Miranda Burton

Dance Academy South West
Jenette De Vlieger

Dance For All At The Theatre School
Louise Ferrier

Das Studio
Christina Rylewicz
Emily Koschyk

Deborah Capon College
Maeve Kelly
Tracey Bellingham

El Centro De Danza De Torremolinos
Jenny-Louise Hill

Inchicore College of Further Education
Gemma Grant
Gráinne Maria Mulvey
Hilary King
Lisa Tighe

ISTD London Headquarters
Alice Studholme
Alison Marshall
Amanda Louise Adams
Annette Elizabeth Fitzgerald
Clare Elizabeth Hester
Gwen Hallam
Ioanna Ioakim
Karen Thompson
Ruth Farrin

Kingston-upon-Thames Teachers’ Training College
Deborah Swain

Margaret Howard Theatre College
Hannah Berry

Merseyside Dance and Drama Centre
Elisa Hannah Laing
Joanne Redhead

North Liverpool Dance Academy
Claire Ellis
Sarah Trengove

Pirouette Academy of Dance
Kerry Hadfield

Preston College
Donna Fleming
Melissa Li
Rebekah Louise Flint

Roynon Dance Centre
Eleanor Fae Mitchell
Lisa Beaumont

The Centre – Performing Arts College
Toni-Marie Martin

National Dance

Das Studio
Emily Koschyk

El Centro De Danza De Torremolinos
Jenny-Louise Hill

ISTD London Headquarters
Amanda Louise Adams
Annette Elizabeth Fitzgerald
Clare Elizabeth Hester
Gwen Hallam
Ruth Farrin

Preston College
Donna Fleming

Tap Dance

Anthony Clifford Dance Studios
Clare Fenton

Bristol College of Dancing
Louise Edwards

Dance Academy South West
Jenette De Vlieger

Dance For All At The Theatre School
Louise Ferrier

Das Studio
Christina Rylewicz

Deborah Capon College
Maeve Kelly
Tracey Bellingham

ISTD London Headquarters
Alice Studholme
Alison Marshall
Amanda Louise Adams
Gwen Hallam
Karen Thompson
Ruth Farrin

Kate Simmons Dance Ltd
Natalie Hurst

Kingston-upon-Thames Teachers’ Training College
Deborah Swain
Rachael Davis

Margaret Howard Theatre College
Anna Reeve Cook
Hannah Berry

Merseyside Dance and Drama Centre
Joanne Redhead

Pirouette Academy of Dance
Kerry Hadfield

Preston College
Donna Fleming
Melissa Li
Rebekah Louise Flint

Roynon Dance Centre
Eleanor Fae Mitchell
Lisa Beaumont

The Centre – Performing Arts College
Toni-Marie Martin

Certificate in Dance Education

Imperial Classical Ballet

Motif Dance Studio – Angeliki Andrinopoulou
Angeliki Andrinopoulou

Modern Theatre DANCE

Italia Conti Arts Centre
Holly Murdoch

Kate Simmons Dance Ltd
Rebecca Francis

Motif Dance Studio – Angeliki Andrinopoulou
Angeliki Andrinopoulou

National Dance

Kate Simmons Dance Ltd
Rebecca Francis

Tap Dance

Kate Simmons Dance Ltd
Rebecca Francis

Level 3 Diploma in Dance Instruction

Cecchetti Classical Ballet

Accademia Cecchetti
Ravena Abdyli

Arts Educational School, Tring Park
Laura Beech

Imperial Classical Ballet

Anthony Clifford Dance Studios
Donna Dye
Emily Cardno
Emma Jayne Felton

Centre Pointe
Annie Elizabeth Keating
Frances Crowther
Katy Bradbury
Sarah-Jayne Amos
Stephanie Higham

Dance Academy South West
Stacey Oliver

Deborah Capon College
Bethany Town
Katie Wilson

Ellite Studios
Danielle Lowe

ISTD London Headquarters
Emma McCormick
Laura Jane Paddison

Italia Conti Arts Centre
James Walters
Kate O’Reilly
Philip William Green
Sophie Marie Sherman

Kate Simmons Dance Ltd
Fiona Elizabeth Joyce

Margaret Howard Theatre College
Anikó Solti
Julia Jones
Kathryn Anne Fowler
Kelly Joy McManus
Vanessa Jay Baldwin

North London Dance Studios
Sarah Louise Kiamil

Performers College
Lauren Emma Elsey

Pirouette Academy of Dance
Emily Grace Kerr

Preston College
Claire Booth
Elisha Hodder
Kaylie Rawcliffe
Kerry Palmer

Roynon Dance Centre
Chloé Norster

Scuola di Danza “Il Balletto”
Elias Garcia Herrera

SLP College
Helene Boyle

The Judith Hockaday School of Dance & Drama
Leah Dawn Thomas
Paula Pitt

Modern Theatre Dance

Academy of Dance
Angela Maria Sparapano

Anthony Clifford Dance Studios
Donna Dye
Emily Cardno
Emma Jayne Felton
Laura McPartlan
Rachel Squier

Arts Educational School, Tring Park
Laura Beech

Associazione Sportivo Dance Studio
Anna Marcon

Centre Pointe
Annie Elizabeth Keating
Georgia Braithwaite
Katy Bradbury
Stephanie Higham
Victoria Nickson

Dance For All At The Theatre School
Nicola Karen Fowlis

Deborah Bond Dance Academy
Sarah Dickinson

Deborah Capon College
Bethany Town
Katie Wilson

Dorothy Stevens School
Charlotte Dee Pollard

Ellite Studios
Danielle Lowe

Fokas Evagelinos School of Dance 
Sofia Gatsouli

Guildhall School of Dancing
Sarah-Jayne Yallop

Helen Pisiou School of Dance
Helen Pisiou

Imperial Academy of Dance
Emily Redding
Gemma Ottey
Joanne Marshallsay
Samantha Neath

Inchicore College of Further Education
Lauren Byrne

ISTD London Headquarters
Emma McCormick
Emma McIntosh
Laura Jane Paddison
Rebecca Quinn

Italia Conti Arts Centre
Aliye Nafi
Hayley Lauren Smith
James Walters
Katie Murdoch
Kayleigh Ashdown
Kimberley Vowles 
Lauren Mitchell
Natasha Dickinson-Turner
Philip William Green
Sophie Marie Sherman

Janet Marshall Dance Centre
Kerry Millis

Kingston-upon-Thames Teachers’ Training College
Gemma Karen Summerscales-Heard
Sarah Louise Moore

Laton Ash Dance Centre
Aimee Worrall

Margaret Howard Theatre College
Julia Jones
Kathryn Anne Fowler
Kelly Joy McManus
Vanessa Jay Baldwin

Merseyside Dance and Drama Centre
Alison Elizabeth Lonsdale
Catherine Withe
Charlotte Armitage
Harley Joan Ruttledge
Helen May
Lauren Bell
Sarah Kelland
Stephanie Ann George

Motif Centre@Waves Dance Studio
Danae Mitroussia
Katerina Gogou

Northern Academy of Performing Arts
Charlie Grindell
Ellie Lockton
Sophie Emily Whiting

North London Dance Studios
Amy O’Doherty
Hollie Peary
Jessica Thomas
Natasha Cale
Sarah Louise Kiamil

Performers College
Amelia Whitwood
Laura Bradshaw
Lauren Emma Elsey

Pirouette Academy of Dance
Emily Grace Kerr
Hannora Kelly

Preston College
Clare Louise Hughes
Katharina Schwengers

Roynon Dance Centre
Gemma Louise Mungroo

SLP College
Brandi Marie Dawson
Helene Boyle

The Dance College
Lisa Bridget Connell
Natasha Jane French
Samantha Brennan
Sophie Margaret Lane

The Deborah Lamb Theatre School
Bridget Fenn

The Judith Hockaday School of Dance & Drama
Jennifer Morrison-Smith
Leah Dawn Thomas
Paula Pitt

The Linda Sweetzer Teacher Training College
Angela Aun Jee Humphreys
Selina Marsh

Tiffany Theatre College
Freyana De Paoli

National Dance

ISTD London Headquarters
Laura Jane Paddison

Merseyside Dance and Drama Centre
Helen May
Lauren Bell
Sarah Kelland
Stephanie Ann George

Preston College
Elisha Hodder
Grace Dearden
Kerry Palmer
Louis Anthony Geirnaert
Stephen Johnson

Tap Dance

Anthony Clifford Dance Studios
Laura McPartlan
Rachel Squier

Arts Educational School, Tring Park
Laura Beech

Bojangles College
Jennifer Harper

Centre Pointe
Annie Elizabeth Keating
Charlotte-Ann Campbell
Helen Goddard
Katy Bradbury
Stephanie Higham

Collective Dance & Drama
Hayley Winton

Dance Academy South West
Emily Field

Dance For All At The Theatre School
Julie McInally

Deborah Bond Dance Academy
Sarah Dickinson

Deborah Capon College
Bethany Town
Katie Wilson

Dorothy Stevens School
Charlotte Dee Pollard
Sophie Curtis

Guildhall School of Dancing
Emma Block

Hurlings Dance Centre
Rebecca Boxall

Imperial Academy of Dance
Emily Redding
Kellie Vallance

ISTD London Headquarters
Emma McCormick
Emma McIntosh
Laura Jane Paddison
Rebecca Quinn

Italia Conti Arts Centre
Connor Judson
Kate O’Reilly
Kimberley Vowles 
Natasha Dickinson-Turner
Philip William Green
Sophie Marie Sherman
Summer Dyason

Janet Marshall Dance Centre
Kerry Millis

Kate Simmons Dance Ltd
Kemal Kuguloglu
Rebecca Broatch
Zoe E Solanki

Kingston-upon-Thames Teachers’ Training College
Emma Louise Clare Benjamin
Gemma Karen Summerscales-Heard
Joanna Higlett

Margaret Howard Theatre College
Emma Jane Bowles
Julia Jones
Kathryn Anne Fowler
Kelly Joy McManus
Vanessa Jay Baldwin

Merseyside Dance and Drama Centre
Alison Elizabeth Lonsdale
Catherine Withe
Charlotte Armitage
Harley Joan Ruttledge
Helen May
Lauren Bell
Sarah Kelland
Sophie Taylor
Stephanie Ann George

Northern Academy of Performing Arts
Charlie Grindell
Ellie Lockton
Sophie Emily Whiting

North London Dance Studios
Amy O’Doherty
Jessica Thomas
Sarah Louise Kiamil

Performers College
Amelia Whitwood
Laura Bradshaw
Lauren Emma Elsey

Pirouette Academy of Dance
Emily Grace Kerr
Hannora Kelly

Preston College
Kaylie Rawcliffe
Nathan Tofts

Roynon Dance Centre
Josephine Strickland

SLP College
Brandi Marie Dawson
Helene Boyle

The Dance College
Katie Marie Parker
Natasha Jane French
Samantha Brennan
Sophie Margaret Lane

The Judith Hockaday School of Dance & Drama
Jennifer Morrison-Smith
Leah Dawn Thomas
Paula Pitt

Foundation in Dance Instruction

Modern Theatre Dance

Reynolds Performing Arts
Jade Mitchell

Stella Mann College
Hannah Khachatour

Tap Dance

Chichester College
Michaela Lewis

 

We congratulate the following members of the Society who have achieved success in Associate, Associate Diploma, Licentiate and Fellowship examinations recorded by HQ from 24th May 2011 to 15th August 2011.

MODERN ASSOCIATE
Charlotte Humphreys (UK)

MODERN LICENTIATE
Chloe Hennessy (UK)
Kate Mackie (UK)
Tiki Howard (UK)
Kelly-Marie Gibbs (UK)

IMPERIAL BALLET ASSOCIATE
Penelope Boyse (Canada)

IMPERIAL BALLET ASSOCIATE DIPLOMA
Penelope Boyse (Canada)
Candice Mathewson (Canada)

IMPERIAL BALLET LICENTIATE
Susan Harris (UK)
Johanne Quinn (Eire)

IMPERIAL BALLET FELLOWSHIP
Alison Barnard (UK)
Nicola Hilton (UK)
Donald Vleugels (UK)

CECCHETTI ASSOCIATE
Cecilia Brits (South Africa)
Al-Mari Van Biljon (South Africa)
Megan Du Plessis (South Africa)

BALLROOM ASSOCIATE
Sonja Holupirek (Germany)
Wong Kong Hoi (Hong Kong)
Yuen Tze Ho (Hong Kong)
Pun Man (Hong Kong)
Carman M K Chui (Hong Kong)
Carol Dunbar (UK)
Marcus Edwards (UK)
Tricia Cheong (Malaysia)

BALLROOM DIPLOMA 2
Alexandra Skinner (UK)

BALLROOM LICENTIATE
Chang Shiou-Hua (Taiwan)
Chan Shou Yum Stella (Hong Kong)
Lau Sau Pui (Hong Kong)
Chan Yuk Ying (Hong Kong)
Anne Williams (UK)
Emma Hawley (UK)
Zoe Waknell (UK)

BALLROOM FELLOWSHIP
Peter Hill (UK)
Li Tian Xiang (China)

DISCO ASSOCIATE
Hannah Edwards (UK)
Tricia Chu Yew Cheong (West Malaysia)
Victoria Cesar (UK)
Stacey Wilson (UK)
Catherine Evans (UK)
Sophie Cannon (UK)
Anna-Marie Knowles (UK)

DISCO DIPLOMA 3
Amy Lewis (UK)

DISCO LICENTIATE
Kimberley Booker (UK)
Thorsten Hellmich (Germany)
Katie Bowman (UK)
Katie Dalby (UK)

SEQUENCE ASSOCIATE
Louise Sampson (UK)
Stacey Edwards (UK)

SEQUENCE LICENTIATE
Simon Cruwys (UK)

ROCK ‘N’ ROLL LICENTIATE
Joanne Robinson (UK)

LATIN AMERICAN ASSOCIATE
Nyok Mey Chean (Malaysia)
Kwok Ka Leung Patrick (Hong Kong)
Eddy Kwok (Hong Kong)
Chu Choi Tip (Hong Kong)
Michelle Postlethwaite (UK)
Anthony Brock (UK)
Roberto Orsi (UK)

LATIN AMERICAN LICENTIATE
Tricia Chu Yew Cheong (West Malaysia)
Chan Shou Yum Stella (Hong Kong)

NATIONAL ASSOCIATE
Ann Stephens (UK)
Jacklin Vloedbeld (Canada)

VIENNESE WALTZ LICENTIATE
Alexandra Skinner (UK)
So Chi Hang (Hong Kong)
Wai Cheuk Lok (Hong Kong)
Kim Ping Darice Wong (Hong Kong)
Chong Kim Yee (Malaysia) 

Back to Examination Successes