1. You are here:
  2. Home
  3. Examinations
  4. Examination Successes
  5. 2nd May 2012 – 1st August 2012

2nd May 2012 – 1st August 2012

We congratulate the following members of the Society who have achieved success in their Accredited Level 3 and Level 4 teaching qualifications as recorded by HQ from 2nd May 2012 until 1st August 2012.

Level 4 Diploma in Dance Education

Cecchetti Classical Ballet

ISTD London Centre
Gabriella Cutrupi

Italia Conti Arts Centre
Michelle Leanne Walkhouse

KS Dance Ltd.
Melanie Jane Bull
Wong Po Ling Katherine

Imperial Classical Ballet

Italia Conti Arts Centre
Georgette Franks
Laetitia Stephanie Beatrice Coulson

Merseyside Dance and Drama Centre
Kirsty Louise Hudson

Preston College
Elizabeth Erskine
Jade Alexandra Curtis
Natalie Rachel Davies
Rhianna Louise King

Scuola di Danza “Il Balletto”
Beatrice Sacchetto

The Centre – Performing Arts College
Sarah Crossman

The Dance College
Christina Sylvia Hadjisavvas
Rebecca Louise Lowman

Modern Theatre Dance

Academy of Dance
Stefania Serra

Anthony Clifford Dance Studios
Kimberly Creak

ISTD London Headquarters
Gabriella Cutrupi

Italia Conti Arts Centre
Georgette Franks
Laetitia Stephanie Beatrice Coulson
Michelle Leanne Walkhouse

KS Dance Ltd.
Wong Po Ling Katherine

Kingston-upon-Thames Teachers’ Training College
Jennifer Siegeris

Merseyside Dance and Drama Centre
Kirsty Louise Hudson

Pirouette Academy of Dance
Erica Cross

Preston College
Elizabeth Erskine
Lisa McKenzie
Rhianna Louise King

The Centre – Performing Arts College
Sarah Crossman

The Dance College
Christina Sylvia Hadjisavvas
Rebecca Louise Lowman

The Deborah Lamb Dance Centre
Bridget Fenn

Totnes School of Dance
Ryan Moore

National Dance

The Dance College
Christina Sylvia Hadjisavvas

Tap Dance

ISTD London Centre
Gabriella Cutrupi

Italia Conti Arts Centre
Georgette Franks
Laetitia Stephanie Beatrice Coulson
Michelle Leanne Walkhouse

Kingston-upon-Thames Teachers’ Training College
Joanna Higlett

Margaret Howard Theatre College
Emma Jane Bowles

Merseyside Dance and Drama Centre
Kirsty Louise Hudson

Preston College
Elizabeth Erskine
Natalie Rachel Davies
Rhianna Louise King

The Centre – Performing Arts College
Sarah Crossman

The Dance College
Christina Sylvia Hadjisavvas
Rebecca Louise Lowman

Totnes School of Dance
Ryan Moore

Level 3 Diploma in Dance Instruction

Cecchetti Classical Ballet

ISTD London Centre
Gabriella Cutrupi

The Dance Workshop
Lisa Brincat

Imperial Classical Ballet

Anthony Clifford Dance Studios
Jemma Louise Greenleaf

Associazione Sportivo Dance Studio
Elisa Picco
Gloria Bettini
Martina Tomasi

Deborah Bond Dance Academy
Laura Jane Robinson

Ellite Studios
Sarah Dale

Italia Conti Arts Centre
Kimberley Andrews

Janet Marshall Dance Centre
Jennifer Lewis

Preston College
Charlotte Spratt
Helen Louise Clarkson
Jessica Rachel Lees
Joanne McNeill
Sophie Holt

Scuola di Danza “Il Balletto”
Lucia Pegorari

The Centre – Performing Arts College
Hannah McCann
Jade Lisa Wilkinson

The Dance College
Katie Elizabeth Bratt
Sian Amelia Cooper

Imperial Classical Ballet

Carmichael Theatre Arts School
Kimberley Wells

Fokas Evagelinos School of Dance 
Styliani Brokou

Kingston-upon-Thames Teachers’ Training College
Jody Newell
Naomi Elizabeth Garland

Scuola di Danza “Il Balletto”
Giada Scquizzato
Irene Zanetello

The Deborah Lamb Dance Centre
Beth Dale
Katherine Bounds

The Judith Hockaday School of Dance & Drama
Alanna Smith
Jade Marie Cummings

Modern Theatre Dance

Academy of Dance
Giulia Pierucci
Silvia Pierucci

Anne Gale School of Dance
Trudie Woolhead

Anthony Clifford Dance Studios
Jemma Louise Greenleaf

Associazione Sportivo Dance Studio
Giorgiandrea Tomasi
Gloria Bettini
Jessica Leuci
Martina Tomasi

Chichester College
Ellen Travers
Nadine Paige Brenton

Danscentre
Anna Smith

Deborah Bond Dance Academy
Laura Jane Robinson

Ellite Studios
Alexandra Ann Bloy
Catherine Smith
Sarah Dale

Imperial Academy of Dance
Laura Elizabeth Harvey

ISTD London Centre
Gabriella Cutrupi

Italia Conti Arts Centre
Chelsie Francis
Kimberley Andrews

Janet Marshall Dance Centre
Jennifer Lewis
Rebecca Cripps

Masters Performing Arts College Ltd
Amie Louise Jane Blake
Elizabeth Daisy Alderson

Merseyside Dance and Drama Centre
Alisha Colacurcio

Motif Centre@Waves Dance Studio
Antigoni Papanikolaou

North Liverpool Dance Academy
Clare Houston
Hayley Alison Coates
Rebecca Smith

Preston College
Annie Rose Hoyle
Carmen Rebecca Wilde
Carrie Leigh Evans
Eilish Pymer
Georgina Amy Francis
Giorgia Louise Davies
Helen Louise Clarkson
Roxanne Reynolds

The Dance College
Katie Elizabeth Bratt
Sian Amelia Cooper

The Deborah Lamb Dance Centre
Courtney Sian Boyle
Kimberley Victoria Manser
Nicola Bond

The Judith Hockaday School of Dance & Drama
Jade Marie Cummings
Kayla Rejek

The Linda Sweetzer Teacher Training College
Jennifer Mary Whiteside

The Liz Burville Dance Centre
Abigail Brockhurst
Briony Price
Emily Balmer
Kayleigh Heyward

National Dance

Preston College
Kaylie Christina Rawcliffe

The Judith Hockaday School of Dance & Drama
Emily Jane Brake
Kayla Rejek
Sophie Louise Hannaford

The Linda Sweetzer Teacher Training College
Arpi Kojayan
Reena Bhattacharjee

Tap Dance

Dorothy Stevens School
Rebecca Mooney

ISTD London Headquarters
Gabriella Cutrupi

Janet Marshall Dance Centre
Rebecca Cripps

Margaret Howard Theatre College
Lillian Margaret Thorn

Masters Performing Arts College Ltd
Amie Louise Jane Blake
Elizabeth Daisy Alderson
Hayley Lauren Smith

Merseyside Dance and Drama Centre
Alisha Colacurcio
Jessica Looker
Rebecca Jane Heaton

North Liverpool Dance Academy
Hayley Alison Coates

Pirouette Academy of Dance
Erica Cross

Preston College
Annie Rose Hoyle
Georgina Amy Francis
Joanne McNeill
Roxanne Reynolds

The Centre – Performing Arts College
Jade Lisa Wilkinson
Shanna Karina Oswald
Tara Louisa Breeze

The Dance College
Katie Elizabeth Bratt

The Deborah Lamb Dance Centre
Courtney Sian Boyle

The Liz Burville Dance Centre
Emily Balmer
Jessica Claire Maple


 

We congratulate the following members of the Society who have achieved in Associate, Associate Diploma, Licentiate and Fellowship examinations recorded by HQ from 22nd May – 10th September 2012.

MODERN ASSOCIATE
Caroline Greatwood (South Africa)
Ricki-Lee Allison (Canada)

MODERN ASSOCIATE DIPLOMA
Heather Murphy (Canada)
Sharlene George (Trinidad & Tobago)

MODERN LICENTIATE
Melissa Glover (UK)
Lindsay Storms (Canada)
Melanie Hadfield (UK)
Lucy Evans (UK)
Carla Dakin (UK)

MODERN FELLOWSHIP
Joanne Burn (UK)

IMPERIAL BALLET ASSOCIATE
Martha E Welsh (Mexico)

IMPERIAL BALLET ASSOCIATE DIPLOMA
Alaina Nordal (Canada)
Kyla Gallant-Sova (Canada)
Monique Letayf (Mexico)
Ingrid Rodriguez Cuervo (Mexico)
Patricia Davila Gibbs (Mexico)

TAP LICENTIATE
Jane Houston (UK)

TAP FELLOWSHIP
Anneliese Hamilton (UK)
Katie Lawrance (UK)

CECCHETTI LICENTIATE
Gabriella Cutrupi (Italy)

CECCHETTI FELLOWSHIP
Gillian Toogood (UK)

BALLROOM ASSOCIATE
Abbey Wright (UK)
Corinna Stokes (UK)
Joanne Castle (UK)
Ivania Albuquerque (UK)
Akiko Ueno (UK)
Ronnie Walford (UK)
Akiko Ueno (UK)
Debra Le Ray (UK)

BALLROOM DIPLOMA 3
Julie Young (UK)

BALLROOM DIPLOMA 3 (Opposite Role)
Ralf Schiller (UK)
Roswitha Wetschka (UK)
Julie Young (UK)

BALLROOM LICENTIATE
Michelle Postlethwaite (UK)
Sozon Banavos (Greece)
Amy Gackowska (UK)
Mikko Koskelainen (Finland)

DISCO ASSOCIATE
Caroline Stead (UK)
Ashleigh McGeorge (UK)
Bianca-Jazz Grover (UK)
Leah Armstrong (UK)
Corinna Cassin (UK)
Jessica Looker (UK)

DISCO LICENTIATE
Louise Koch (UK)
Joanne Blackshaw (UK)
Joanne Robinson (UK)

DISCO FELLOWSHIP
Alexandra Skinner (UK)

CLASSICAL GREEK LICENTIATE
Thorsten Hellmich (Germany)

LATIN AMERICAN ASSOCIATE
Fan Lu (China)
Liu Yuan Qiang (China)
Can Jiang (China)
Wan Qi Jun (China)
Miao Ya Ting (China)
Miao Kai (China)
Xiao Qing (China)
Qin Chao (China)
Lin Song Xin (China)
Guan Yu Ming (China)
Wang Ji (China)
Wu Liu Fu (China)
Andreas Fett (Germany)
Annette Budinger (UK)
Mariusz Kozub (UK)

LATIN AMERICAN DIPLOMA 3
Sozon Banavos (Greece)

LATIN AMERICAN DIPLOMA 3 (Opposite Role)
Sozon Banavos (Greece)

LATIN AMERICAN LICENTIATE
Andreas Fett (Germany)

NATIONAL ASSOCIATE
Poon Ka Ying (Hong Kong)

COUNTRY/WESTERN ASSOCIATE
Andreas Fett (Germany)
Wong Fung Yi (Hong Kong)
Ho Kit Yan Monica (Hong Kong)
King Lung-Lung Christina (Hong Kong)
Yip Sau Lan (Hong Kong)
Chan Ka Po (Hong Kong)
Lee Yeuk May Connie (Hong Kong)
Lee Man Sim (Hong Kong)
Yung Yan Biu (Hong Kong)
Leung Pui Hung (Hong Kong)
Chan Wai Tong (Hong Kong)
Fok Ka Tim (Hong Kong)

Back to Examination Successes