1. You are here:
  2. Home
  3. Examinations
  4. Examination Successes
  5. 2nd November 2012 until 1st February 2013

2nd November 2012 until 1st February 2013

We congratulate the following members of the Society who have achieved success in their Accredited Level 3 and Level 4 teaching qualifications as recorded by HQ from 2nd November 2012 until 1st February 2013.

Level 4 Diploma in Dance Education

Cecchetti Classical Ballet

AB Progetto Danza
Alice Grassi

Disco Freestyle

Deeside Dance Centre
Stephanie Anne Wie

Imperial Classical Ballet

Chichester College
Jennifer Goode

ISTD London Centre
Deena Jay Humphries

Italia Conti Arts Centre
Vivienne Jean Alexandria Smith

Modern Theatre Dance

Bristol College of Dancing
Joanna Perkins

Dance Academy South West
Alex Louise Thomas

Escola De Dansa Elisenda Tarrago
Meritxell Paradell

Inchicore College of Further Education
Amy Louise Traynor

ISTD London Centre
Deena Jay Humphries

Italia Conti Arts Centre
Katie Rachel Murdoch
Vivienne Jean Alexandria Smith

Janet Marshall Dance Centre
Sarah James

Preston College
Jane Christiana Herrlich

The Dance College
Michelle Susan Harris

National Dance

The Dance College
Michelle Susan Harris

Tap Dance

Dance Academy South West
Alex Louise Thomas
Emily Elizabeth Field

ISTD London Centre
Deena Jay Humphries

Italia Conti Arts Centre
Vivienne Jean Alexandria Smith

Janet Marshall Dance Centre
Sarah James

Preston College
Jane Christiana Herrlich

The Dance College
Michelle Susan Harris

The Linda Sweetzer Teacher Training College
Gemma Rix

Level 3 Diploma in Dance Instruction

Cecchetti Classical Ballet

The Studio
Coral Lee

Disco Freestyle

Page-Mason Schools of Dance & Drama
Amy Louise Isabel Kippen

Imperial Classical Ballet

Centre Pointe
Olivia Pownall

Deeside Dance Centre
Donna Park

Scuola di Danza TDH
Jennifer Ravasio

The Judith Hockaday School of Dance & Drama
Carly Hall
Kayla Rejek

Modern Theatre Dance

AB Progetto Danza
Sabrina Mangano

Bristol College of Dancing
Emily Baker
Joanna Nicoll

Chichester College
Gemma Elizabeth Gardner

Dorothy Stevens School
Rebecca Louise Mooney

Italia Conti Arts Centre 
Charlotte Louise Pateman-Clarke

Maria Morphitou Papademetriou School of Ballet and Modern Dance 
Styliana Koykkoylli

Roynon Dance Centre
Naomi Dianne Bruce

Tap Dance

Bristol College of Dancing
Emily Baker

Chichester College
Nadine Paige Brenton

Deeside Dance Centre
Paula Burnett

Ellite Studios
Alexandra Ann Bloy
Catherine Smith
Emma Victoria Stead
Richard Michael Simms

Italia Conti Arts Centre
Ashleigh Ovens

The Deborah Lamb Theatre Dance
Lauren Anne Mason

The Linda Sweetzer Teacher Training College
Hayley Joanne Pitts
Selina Ellen Marsh


We congratulate the following members of society who have achieved in Associate, Associate Diploma, Licentiate and Fellowship examinations recorded by HQ from 12th November 2012 – 5th March 2013

MODERN ASSOCIATE
Gabriela Rodriguez Narvaez (Mexico)

IMPERIAL BALLET ASSOCIATE
Adriana Almanza Buitron (Mexico)
Lo Bee Ling (Malaysia)

BALLROOM ASSOCIATE
Ha Ji Yeon (South Korea)
Min Seong-Hoon (South Korea)
Choi Hyun-Bum (South Korea)
Chad Brooks (USA)
Kerry Than (UK)
Ryan Lamb (UK)
Katie Armstrong (UK)
Uwe Gruebner (Germany)

DISCO ASSOCIATE
Sophie Madle (UK)
Rebecca Heaton (UK)

DISCO LICENTIATE
Jemma Gannon (UK)

LATIN AMERICAN ASSOCIATE
Kim Dae-Min (South Korea)
Lee Hwa-Sub (South Korea)
Lee BoBae (South Korea)
Lee Seula (South Korea)
Angel Bush (USA)
Ellas Dimaki (Greece)
Polydora Vlachou (Greece)

LATIN AMERICAN LICENTIATE
Mark Robertson (Hong Kong)
Anna Akarman (USA)