1. You are here:
  2. Home
  3. Examinations
  4. Examination Successes
  5. 2nd November 2013 – 1st February 2014

2nd November 2013 – 1st February 2014

We congratulate the following members of the Society who have achieved success in their Accredited Level 3, Level 4 and Level 6 teaching qualifications as recorded by HQ from 2nd November 2013 – 1st February 2014.

Level 6 Diploma in Dance Pedagogy

Imperial Classical Ballet

Vanessa Palmer
Ben Tribe
Penny Woodman

Modern Theatre Dance

Rachel Starling 

Level 4 Diploma in Dance Education

Cecchetti Classical Ballet

Accademia Cecchetti
Carla Vannucchi

ISTD London Centre
Sarah Anne Bradshaw

Imperial Classical Ballet

Bojangles College
Andrew James Henshaw

Chichester College
Alice Ballantyne
Michael Kopinski

Ellite Studios
Hannah Jones

ISTD London Centre
Clare Houston

Italia Conti Arts Centre
Aliye Nafi

Pirouette Academy of Dance
Michelle McBurney

Preston College
Natasha Kay
Roxanne Reynolds
Sophie Holt

Scuola di Danza TDH
Cinzia Colombo

The Centre – Performing Arts College
Jade Wilkinson

The Dance College
Leonie Shephard

The Judith Hockaday School of Dance & Drama
Carly Hall
Kate Wolstencroft

The Liz Burville Dance Centre
Fiona Murphy

Modern Theatre Dance

Associazione Sportivo Dance Studio
Gaia Guidugli

Bojangles College
Andrew James Henshaw

Carmichael Theatre Arts School
Kimberley Wells

Chichester College
Abigail Talmondt
Alice Ballantyne
Elise Bulley
Sian Goddard
Sophie Emily Bassett

Hildale Academy of Performing Arts
Beverley Drain

Imperial Academy of Dance
Emily Redding

Inchicore College of Further Education
Kerri-Ellen Mitchell

ISTD London Centre
Clare Houston

Italia Conti Arts Centre
Aliye Nafi

Margaret Howard Theatre College
Lauren Matthews

Motif Centre@Waves Dance Studio
Antigoni Papanikolaou

Performers College
Victoria Gill

Pirouette Academy of Dance
Michelle McBurney

Preston College
Alisha Jade Power
Charlotte Jacqueline Porter
Jade Rogers
Roxanne Reynolds
Sophie Holt

Scuola di Danza TDH
Cinzia Colombo
Jennifer Ravasio
Simona Taramelli

The Centre – Performing Arts College
Abigayle Chapman
Jade Wilkinson

The Dance College
Leonie Shephard

The Judith Hockaday School of Dance & Drama
Carly Hall
Leah Dawn Thomas

The Liz Burville Dance Centre
Fiona Murphy

National Dance

The Dance College
Leonie Shephard

Tap Dance

Bojangles College
Andrew James Henshaw

Carmichael Theatre Arts School
Kimberley Wells

Chichester College
Abigail Talmondt
Alice Ballantyne
Elise Bulley
Sian Goddard
Sophie Emily Bassett

Ellite Studios
Hannah Jones

Hildale Academy of Performing Arts
Beverley Drain

Imperial Academy of Dance
Emily Redding

ISTD London Centre
Clare Houston

Italia Conti Arts Centre
Aliye Nafi

Pirouette Academy of Dance
Michelle McBurney

Preston College
Alisha Jade Power
Charlotte Jacqueline Porter
Jade Rogers
Roxanne Reynolds
Sophie Holt

The Centre – Performing Arts College
Abigayle Chapman
Jade Wilkinson

The Dance College
Leonie Shephard

The Judith Hockaday School of Dance & Drama
Carly Hall
Leah Dawn Thomas

The Liz Burville Dance Centre
Fiona Murphy

Level 3 Diploma in Dance Instruction

Cecchetti Classical Ballet

KS Dance Ltd.
Errol John Pickford
Susan Jane Higgins

Scuola di Danza ‘Hamlyn’
Melania Pellegrino

The Studio
Anne Kostka McGowan

Disco Freestyle

Pirouette Academy of Dance
Zoe Rose Fyfe

Imperial Classical Ballet

Centre Pointe
Georgina Andrews

Bird College of Dance, Music and Theatre Performance
Rosie Jane Porter

Chichester College
Cara Richardson
Chloe May Peacock

D & B School of Performing Arts
Charlotte Wayne

Deborah Capon College
Danielle Ritchie Morrison
Katrina Margaret MacDonald
Rachael Flynn

Ellite Studios
Poppy Salenius

Euro Dance Center
Viktoria-Vanessa Stolz

Italia Conti Arts Centre
Polly Georgina Robyn Balding

Janet Marshall Dance Centre
Bethany Garcia
Helena Jane Mitchell

Margaret Howard Theatre College
Susan Gregory

North Liverpool Dance Academy
Rose Alice Fielding

Performers College
Laura Clare

Preston College
Amy Louise Kerr
Brittany Lois Jade Leese
Olivia Rose Widdas 
Rebecca Brewster

Roynon Dance Centre
Fenella Kathleen Burns

The Deborah Lamb Dance Centre
Amanda Schofield

The Linda Sweetzer Teacher Training College
Katie Cobie

The Urdang Academy Teacher Training Centre
Elaine Cameron
Michelle Jane Bates

Modern Theatre Dance

Angela Riga Dance School 
Sofia Almpani

Associazione Sportiva Dilettantistica Fly Dance Studio
Patrizia Tinnirello

Bird College of Dance, Music and Theatre Performance
Rosie Jane Porter
Stephanie Still

Carmichael Theatre Arts School
Georgie Keyes

Centre Pointe
Georgina Andrews

Chichester College
Cara Richardson
Chloe May Peacock
Ellis Victoria Bryant

Dance Academy South West
Katie Champion

Dance For All At The Theatre School
Ashleigh Lauren Innes
Chanelle Derighetti
Leanne Janice Graham

Danscentre
Jennifer Whyte

Deborah Bond Dance Academy
Bethany Alice Sillitoe
Charlotte Emily Whelan
Charlotte Rose Smith
Chloe Leanne Dunn
Kathryn Dyer
Lacey Coombes 
Sophie Joanne Margaret Chambers 
Zoe Crockett

Deborah Capon College
Danielle Ritchie Morrison
Katrina Margaret MacDonald
Rachael Flynn

Ellite Studios
Poppy Salenius

Helen Pisiou School of Dance
Genovefa Nikolopoulou
Martha Tsetseli

Inchicore College of Further Education
Caoimhe Dalton
Laura Elaine Kitt

Italia Conti Arts Centre
Alice McKeiver

Margaret Howard Theatre College
Rosie Helyer

Maria Morphitou Papademetriou School of Ballet and Modern Dance
Armantina Houri

Merseyside Dance and Drama Centre
Jessica Buxton
Nazene Danielle Langfield

North Liverpool Dance Academy
Rose Alice Fielding

Performers College
Elaine O’Donoghue
Emilie Woan
Grace Meeking
Koti White
Laura Clare

Pirouette Academy of Dance
Georgia Greene
Harriet Leigh Spence
Zoe Rose Fyfe

Preston College
Amy Louise Kerr
Ashleigh Fay Turner
Lucy May Bolton
Olivia Rose Widdas 

Roynon Dance Centre
Christina Kandrettis
Jenna Louise George
Natalie Sally Diaper
Zoe Majczak

The Centre – Performing Arts College
Kate Spencer

The Dance Factory
Kirstie Anne Robinson

The Deborah Lamb Dance Centre
Amanda Schofield
Lucy Somerville

Tap Dance

Anthony Clifford Dance Studios
Holly May Magill

Bird College of Dance, Music and Theatre Performance
Amanda Rose Lane
Rosie Jane Porter
Stephanie Still

Chichester College
Cara Richardson
Chloe May Peacock
Ellis Victoria Bryant

Dance Academy South West
Katie Champion

Deborah Bond Dance Academy
Charlotte Rose Smith
Chloe Leanne Dunn
Kathryn Dyer
Lacey Coombes 
Sophie Joanne Margaret Chambers 
Zoe Crockett

Deborah Capon College
Danielle Ritchie Morrison
Katrina Margaret MacDonald
Rachael Flynn

Guildhall School of Dancing
Sarah-Jayne Yallop

Italia Conti Arts Centre
Alice McKeiver
Georgina Stone
Polly Georgina Robyn Balding
Rebecca Louise Cox

Janet Marshall Dance Centre
Bethany Garcia

Margaret Howard Theatre College
Rosie Helyer

Merseyside Dance and Drama Centre
Nazene Danielle Langfield

North Liverpool Dance Academy
Kelly Bennett
Rose Alice Fielding

Performers College
Koti White

Pirouette Academy of Dance
Georgia Greene
Harriet Leigh Spence

Preston College
Emma Victoria Wood
Heather Shackleton
Lucy Carter

Roynon Dance Centre
Christina Kandrettis
Jenna Louise George
Natalie Sally Diaper
Zoe Majczak

The Dance Factory
Kirstie Anne Robinson

The Linda Sweetzer Teacher Training College
Lucy Chesterman


 We congratulate the following members of the Society who have achieved success in their Associate, Associate Diploma, Licentiate and Fellowship examinations as recorded by HQ from 25th November 2013 – 24th February 2014.

MODERN ASSOCIATE
Michelle McClelland (Canada)
Taryn Patterson (Canada)

MODERN LICENTIATE
Katherine Werrell (UK)
Gemma Summerscales-Heard (UK)

MODERN FELLOWSHIP
Jodie Clark (UK)

IMPERIAL BALLET FELLOWSHIP
Joanne Fletcher (UK)

TAP ASSOCIATE
Rebecca Izad (Canada)
Baylee Higgins (Canada)

CECCHETTI LICENTIATE
Melanie Bull (UK)
Martin Dutton (UK)
Marisha Bonnici (Malta)
Simone Clarke (UK)

BALLROOM ASSOCIATE
Stevie Jones (UK)

BALLROOM LICENTIATE
Anton Sboev (UK)
Patrycja Ranis (UK)
Rafal Pilot (UK)

DISCO ASSOCIATE
Abigail Stearn (UK)
Hayley Mead (UK)
Sian Marshall (UK)

SEQUENCE ASSOCIATE
Emma Millward (UK)

LATIN AMERICAN ASSOCIATE
Athina Spanoudaki (Greece)
Eilish Nolan (UK)

LATIN AMERICAN LICENTIATE
Anton Sboev (UK)
Patrycja Ranis (UK)