1. You are here:
  2. Home
  3. News
  4. DFR Grand Final Day 2013 - Winners Rock 'n' Roll

DFR Grand Final Day 2013 - Winners Rock 'n' Roll

23 October 2013

Congratulations to all those who took part in the DFR Grand Final Day 2013. Here's a list of all the Rock 'n' Roll winners.

Under 6/8 Rosettes

1    Phoebe Roberts/Jacob Harrison            190    Janet McDonnell

2    Connie Clark/   Ella McIntosh              194    Carolyn Roberts

3    Olivia Bayram/Lydia Jordan                181     Maria Howse

4    Charley Neal/Tilly Leach                     185     Katie Gooch  

5    Sofia Greco/Poppy Armstrong             192     Janet McDonnell

6    Daisy Carlile/Talia Mead                     191     Janet McDonnell

6    Kieran Castielli/Kayleigh Garbutt       184     Janet McDonnell

 

Under 10 SDT/Pre Bronze

1    Sophie Elmes/Abigail Elmes             172    Katie Gooch

2    Lily Philips/Ellie Field                        177    Andrea Knowles

3    Abbey Stewart/Jocilyn O'Hanlon        185    Andrea Knowles

4    Chloe Slade/Ingrid Gregory                179    Christine Edwards

5    Keira Tran/Eleanor Bye                      188    Janet McDonnell

6    Laila Oussada/Rosie Knight               182    Bobbie Chatt

 

Under 12 SDT/Pre Bronze

1    Ella Goff/Lydia Dark                         173    Shona Clack

2    Tia McIntosh/Morgan Rampling        184    Carolyn Roberts

3    Josie Ratcliffe/Mollie Woodward       185    Katie Gooch

4    Fleur Bevis/Megan Tatlow                 178    Christine Edwards

5    Hannah Bailey/Hope Smith                179    Jonathan Reed

6    Hollie Gilchrist/Georgia Newton        186    Michelle Bradford

 

Under 12 Bronze/Silver 

1    Molly Hodgson/Holly Cooper-Keeble     292    Katie Gooch

2    Hannah Cummins/Paige Noctor               287    Bobbie Chatt

3    Brooke Lindsay/Hannah Promitzer          294    Andrea Knowles

4    Lulu Belle Stanley/Kyla Collis                   290    Bobbie Ainsley

5    Aimee Garcia/Lila Crow                          293    Victoria Hughes

6    Chloe Ranson/Sophie Ballard                   291    Julia Westlake

 

Under 12 Gold/Above

1    Cally Warren/Morgan Swain                     277    Stacey Kirby

2    Alischa Taylor/Aaron Lloyd                    276    Stacey Kirby

3    Grace Scannell/Cassidy Bartholomew    275    Bobbie Ainsley

4    Tori Rowland/Courtney Sherwin            272    Danielle Mason

5    Rosie Morgan/Sophie England                278    Christine Edwards

6    Zara Tree/Erin Bailey                               273    Bobbie Ainsley

 

Under 16 SDT/Pre Bronze

1    Mya Fudge/Lewis Morris                            281    Bobbie Chatt

2    Ellen Hardie/Elyvia Palmer                         285    Claire Blome

3    Stephanie Seymour/Megan Woodward       289    Shona Clack

4    Kirsty Peacock/Laura Burgess                    284    Janet McDonnell

5    Alana Rixon/Natasha Randall                     296    Yvonne Taylor-Hill

6    Daisy Batty/Kate Lacam                             291    Ronnie Walford/Rachel Glen

 

Under 16 Bronze/Silver

1    Bradley Bird/Lauren Damiral                     378    Jonathan Reed

2    Jazmin Print/Lily Crisp                               383    Carolyn Roberts

3    Olivia Young/Eleanor Howard                   373    Bobbie Chatt

4    Adam Turner/Daisy Powell                        386    Christine Edwards

5    Niamh Fitzgerald/Nina Montgomery         377    Katie Gooch

6    Katie Rowe/Katie Rawlins-Waumsley       385    Katie Gooch

 

Under 16 Gold/Above

1    Alice Steers/Annie Heasman                     260    Christine Edwards

2    Izzy Grint/Charlotte Anderson                    257     Yvonne Taylor-Hill

3    Elise Boots/Charlotte Aldridge                   273      Carol Gale

4    Rene Bull/Kimberley Best                          259      Andrea Knowles

5    Paris McDonald/Georgia Conway              267      Jenny Pendrill

6    Ellie Hocking/Jack Crocker                        266      Mandy Tomassi

 

Over 16 Bronze/Below

1    James Harris/Madeline Killick                458    Christine Edwards

2    Jade Young/Katie Duce                           451    Bobbie Chatt

3    Emma Cater/Lisa Neville                        461    Andrea Knowles

4    Georgia Green/Megan Burrells                456    Katie Gooch

5    Sophie Squibb/Samantha Bird                453    Bonnie Briggs

 

Over 16 Silver/Gold

1    Beth Windmill/Laura Elsey                        273    Bobbie Chatt

2    Nicole Potts/Charmain Aubrey-Edwards    275    Bobbie Chatt

3    Nicole Hynd/Tilly Ennals                            278    Christine Edwards

4    Ryan Cockerline/Saskia Sturges                 280    Katie Gooch

5    Eleanor Alderton/Francesca Ralfe              279    Victoria Hughes

6    Sydney Moore/Roxy Hoddy                       277    Pat Lait

 

Over 16 Gold Star/Awards

1    Bethan Hastelow/Lauren Turner                 574    Christine Edwards

2    Jade McGeoch/Sienna Hayes                      575    Victoria Hughes

3    Nicola Hodgins/Hannah Barnetson              587    Yvonne Taylor-Hill

4    Lucy Stewart/Caitlin Cocksedge                585      Amanda Hughes

5    Jemma Dillon/Emily Cowley                      579    Bobbie Chatt

6    Emily Clements/Lauren Gaeta                    590    Katie Gooch

 

Over 25 All Grades

1    Rebecca Bailey-Green/Sarah Wilson        337    Michelle Arnell

2    Tia Thorp/Alice Dempsey                         331     Christine Edwards

3    Laurie Stanley/Lucy Jones                        332    Bobbie Ainsley

4    Ashleigh Pye/Kayleigh Hiseman              333    Bonnie Briggs  

5    Lucy Lovegrove/Vicky Robery                339    Michelle Arnell  

6    Emma Mapstone/Lisa Davis                    340    Maria Howse

Back to news listing