1. You are here:
  2. Home
  3. 3rd February – 30th March 2017

3rd February – 30th March 2017

We congratulate the following members of the Society who have achieved success in their Level 4 and Level 3 teaching qualifications as recorded by HQ from 3rd February – 30th March 2017.

 

Level 4 Diploma in Dance Education  

Cecchetti Classical Ballet 

KS Dance Ltd 
Ellen Webley 
Jessica Louise Smart 
Daniel Dickinson 
Lauryn Claire Summerley 

Imperial Classical Ballet 

Academy of Dance 
Marinella Turturro 

Ellite Studios 
Emma Coombs 
Deborah Ann Hoskins 

ISTD London Headquarters 
Maria-Olga Tsopela 

Janet Marshall Dance Centre 
Lorna Rose Candlish 
Lauren Joanne Smith 

King Slocombe School of Dance 
Emily Cardno 

KS Dance Ltd. 
Amy Van Heerden 

Merseyside Dance and Drama Centre 
Alison Elizabeth Lonsdale 
Alison Davies Highfield 

New London Performing Arts Centre 
Rebecca Irene Clarke 

Preston College 
Clare Anne Kearney 

Roynon Dance Center 
Christine Louise May 

Scuola di Danza TDH 
Marta Milesi 

Steppin’ Out Academy of Performance 
Gina Joyce Barnard 

The Centre – Performing Arts College 
Bethany Wright 

The Dance College 
Natasha Jane French 

The Linda Sweetzer Teacher Training College 
Debora Rachel Heath 

Modern Theatre Dance

Academy of Dance 
Marinella Turturro 

Dance 2 Advance 
Hannah Georgina Jeffery 

Ellite Studios 
Emma Coombs 

Fitzell-Roberts Dance Industries 
Samantha Jayne Frampton 

ISTD London Headquarters 
Maria-Olga Tsopela 

Janet Marshall Dance Centre 
Lauren Joanne Smith 

King Slocombe School of Dance 
Emily Cardno 

KS Dance Ltd. 
Amy Van Heerden 

Maria Morphitou Papademetriou School of Ballet and Modern 
Christina Vatti 

Martius Ballet 
Jenny Jess-Koerner 

Merseyside Dance and Drama Centre 
Alison Elizabeth Lonsdale 

New London Performing Arts Centre 
Rebecca Irene Clarke 

Preston College 
Clare Anne Kearney 

Scuola di Danza TDH 
Marta Milesi 
Silvia Bani 

The Centre – Performing Arts College 
Bethany Wright 

The Dance College 
Natasha Jane French 
Klarissa Anna Catherine Dutson-Steinfeld 
Lisa Bridget Connell 

The Linda Sweetzer Teacher Training College 
Rebecca Sandall 
Emily Jade Headland 
Debora Rachel Heath 

National Dance 

The Dance College 
Lisa Bridget Connell 

Tap Dance 

Chichester College 
Jessica Thomas 

Ellite Studios 
Emma Coombs 

Guildhall School of Dancing 
Kalli-Ann Cheatle 

Janet Marshall Dance Centre 
Lauren Joanne Smith 

King Slocombe School of Dance 
Emily Cardno 

KS Dance Ltd. 
Amy Van Heerden 
Ellen Webley 

Merseyside Dance and Drama Centre 
Alison Elizabeth Lonsdale 
Alison Davies Highfield 

Preston College 
Clare Anne Kearney 

The Centre – Performing Arts College 
Bethany Wright 

The Dance College 
Natasha Jane French 
Klarissa Anna Catherine Dutson-Steinfeld 

The Linda Sweetzer Teacher Training College 
Emily Jade Headland 
Debora Rachel Heath

Level 3 Diploma in Dance Instruction

Cecchetti Classical Ballet 

Accademia Cecchetti 
Delia Albertini 

Associazione Danzarteatro 
Michele Angelo Di Molfetta 
Elisabetta Faggiotto 

Ateneo Danza 
Eleonora Secchi 

Dance Studio 
Homar Bengy Marco Perchiazzo 
Simone Lolli 

Highgate Ballet Academy 
Kirsten McCarron 

KS Dance Ltd. 
Emma Jones 
Emily Theana Carline 
Evan Summers 

Moorland International Ballet Elite 
Daisy Mae Kerry 

Scuola Di Danza “Hamlyn” 
Beatrice Martinelli 
Jennifer Abis 

The Dance Workshop 
Michaela Zammit Cordina 

Imperial Classical Ballet

Anna Morgan Teacher Training College 
Hannah Smith 

Arte e Movimento SSD arl 
Mariasole Giusti 
Sonia Gibilras 

Bird College of Dance, Music and Theatre Performance 
Grace Williams 
Katie Jane Mitchell 
Terence Kelly Ryan 

Centre Pointe 
Kirsten Marmion 

Chichester College 
Alexandra Browne 
Sophie Phillippa Woodward 
Megan Wright 

Dance Teachers Inc. 
Elizabeth Sarah Treece 
Carla Nicole Banks 

Ellite Studios 
Samantha Jane Ellis 

Escola De Dansa Elisenda Tarrago 
Monica Esparrach 
Erika Merlos 

Fitzell-Roberts Dance Industries 
Natalie Smith 

Gold Teachers Training 
Lucy Elizabeth Andrews 

Italia Conti Arts Centre (Guildford Site) 
Elli Sian Hosier 
Chloe Kathryn Butler 
Caitlin Ann Brown 

Janet Marshall Dance Centre 
Jessica Boulter 
Laura Rebecca Milnes 

Margaret Howard Theatre College 
Laura Anne Boon 
Alexandra Sian Taylor-Brown 
Emma Winifred Findlay 
Danielle Berg 

Maria Morphitou Papademetriou School of Ballet and Modern Dance 
Maria Antorka

Merseyside Dance and Drama Centre 
Katie-Ann McCabe 
Caitlin Anastasia Brown 
Lauren Byrne 

New London Performing Arts Centre 
Francesca Sgolmin 

Performers College 
Emily Lewis 

Preston College 
Jennifer Taylor 
Lauren Fail 
Eden Marjorie Singleton 

Stella Mann College 
Laura Kate Minnithorpe 

Terpsi-Chorus School of Dance 
Chrisa Bara 
Efthimia Karanasiou 
Konstantina Moschota 
Angeliki Ampatzidou 

The Dance College 
Jessica Ann Freezer 

The Judith Hockaday School of Dance & Drama 
Bethany Hannah Margaret Richards 
Tamara Anne Perri Cowley 

The Linda Sweetzer Teacher Training College 
Isabelle Joy Sansone 

The Northern Ballet School 
Carlotta Tocci 

Modern Theatre Dance 

14th Day Art Space 
Eleni Bourboula 

Academy of Dance 
Cinzia Cipriani 

Anna Morgan Teacher Training College 
Caroline Emily Burke 
Adele Jade Hazelden 
Jodie Knight 
Hannah Smith 
Alison Hunt 
Jessica Louise Reid 

Arte e Movimento SSD arl 
Isotta Oliva 

Ateneo Danza 
Eleonora Secchi 
Giulia Scarpellino 

Axis Danza 
Veronica Martinig 

Bird College of Dance, Music and Theatre Performance 
Grace Williams 
Katie Jane Mitchell 
Therese O’Sullivan
Louis Clarke-Clare 

Centre Pointe 
Darcy Quinn 

Chichester College 
Alexandra Browne 
Sophie Phillippa Woodward 
Megan Wright 

D & B School of Performing Arts 
Jenna O’Boyle 
Aliesha Cilian Bellows 

Dance 2 Advance 
Deborah Ann Mercer 
Christina Nanna Mary Coleman 

Dance Academy 
Jennifer Cutler 

Dance Academy South West 
Jessica Reeves 
Sophie Ball 

Dance For All At The Theatre School 
Chelsie Mae Goor 
Lauren Margaret Brown 

DNA Studios 
Bethany Trower 
Lucy May Alice Carter-Vale 
Anna-Maria Cicero 
Dominique Amaral-Marinho 

Escola De Dansa Elisenda Tarrago 
Berta Arias Ferrer 
Mabel Salguero Merino 
Erika Merlos 
Monica Esparrach 

Fokas Evagelinos School of Dance 
Dimitra Christina Bilali 

Giselle Academy of Dance and Theatre Arts 
Jasmine Louise Gray 

Inchicore College of Further Education 
Grace English 
Katie McLoughlin 
Eileen Rose Moore 
Niamh Byrne 
Katie Tara Charles 
Shauna Coffey 
Caoimhe Kerrigan 
Hazel Dunne 

Italia Conti Arts Centre (Guildford Site) 
Jordana Claire Lloyd-Bailey 
Hannah Louise Williams 
Elli Sian Hosier 
Chloe Kathryn Butler 
Caitlin Ann Brown 

Jay-Em Studios 
Rachel Emma Marsden 

Margaret Howard Theatre College 
Laura Anne Boon 
Alexandra Sian Taylor-Brown 
Bethany Faye Higgs 
Danielle Berg 
Peter Camilleri 

Maria Morphitou Papademetriou School of Ballet and Modern Dance 
Christina Vatti 

Merseyside Dance and Drama Centre 
Natalie Bell 
Caitlin Anastasia Brown 
Lauren Byrne 
Lucy Jacqueline Oldfield-Woods 
Niamh Almond 
Penny Leah Murphy 

North Liverpool Dance Academy 
Gemma Louise Donnelly 
Hayley Joanna Perkins 

Performers College 
Rosy Victoria Cornish 
Stuart Douglas Rouse 
Emily Lewis 

Reynolds Performing Arts 
Gemma Wilson 
Jessica Whitfield 

Roynon Dance Centre 
Kris Sheridan 

Swindon Academy of Dance 
Lauren Hume 

Terpsi-Chorus School of Dance 
Vasileia-Maria Kartsidou 

The Betty Wivell Academy of Performing Arts 
Zoi Karapostoli 

The Brighton Academy 
Rachel Clare Jaap 

The Dance College 
Rebecca Louise Goodey 
Jessica Ann Freezer 

The Judith Hockaday School of Dance & Drama 
Bethany Hannah Margaret Richards 

The Linda Sweetzer Teacher Training College 
Kristy Sally Smith 

The Liz Burville Dance Centre 
Lisa Epstein-MacDonald 

Tiffany Theatre College 
Helen Georgina Anne Gulston 

Tsafoulia Eleftheria Dance School 
Evangelia Karagianni 

Woking Teacher Training 
Nicole Louise Reeves 

National Dance

North Liverpool Dance Academy 
Gemma Louise Donnelly 

The Judith Hockaday School of Dance & Drama 
Bethany Hannah Margaret Richards 

Tap Dance

Anna Morgan Teacher Training College 
Caroline Emily Burke 
Adele Jade Hazelden 
Jodie Knight 
Hannah Smith 

Arte e Movimento SSD arl 
Dana Vendrasco 
Mariachiara Tosi 

ASD Circeo Danza “La Sylphide” 
Valentina Ragno 
Deborah Masaro 

Bird College of Dance, Music and Theatre Performance 
Rebecca Louise Gray 
Grace Williams 
Katie Jane Mitchell 

Chichester College 
Alexandra Browne 
Sophie Phillippa Woodward 
Megan Wright 

D & B School of Performing Arts 
Rebecca Glassby 

Dance Academy 
Erika-Jayne Williams 
Jennifer Cutler 
Rebecca Hannah Walker Craig 

DNA Studios 
Bethany Trower 
Lucy May Alice Carter-Vale 
Anna-Maria Cicero 
Dominique Amaral-Marinho 

Giselle Academy of Dance and Theatre Arts 
Jasmine Louise Gray 

Hildale Academy of Performing Arts 
Clare Isaacs 
Joeley Bishop 

Italia Conti Arts Centre (Guildford Site) 
Hannah Louise Williams 
Carmen Kenzie Gibson 
Elli Sian Hosier 

Janet Marshall Dance Centre 
Jessica Boulter 
Claire Louise Nanni 
Laura Rebecca Milnes 

Jay-Em Studios 
Rachel Emma Marsden 

KS Dance Ltd. 
Anthony Jack Hales 

Margaret Howard Theatre College 
Laura Anne Boon 
Alexandra Sian Taylor-Brown 
Bethany Faye Higgs 
Peter Camilleri 

Merseyside Dance and Drama Centre 
Natalie Bell 
Caitlin Anastasia Brown 
Niamh Almond 
Harijs Locs 

New London Performing Arts Centre 
Laura Matthews 

North Liverpool Dance Academy 
Gemma Louise Donnelly 
Hayley Joanna Perkins 

Performers College 
Stuart Douglas Rouse 
Emily Lewis 

Roynon Dance Centre 
Kris Sheridan 
Elizabeth Mary Coxon-Tenty 

Swindon Academy of Dance 
Lauren Hume 

The Brighton Academy 
Rachel Clare Jaap 

The Judith Hockaday School of Dance & Drama 
Erica Lee Phillips
Bethany Hannah Margaret Richards 

The Linda Sweetzer Teacher Training College 
Rebecca Oliver 
Jessica Louise Clayton 
Kristy Sally Smith 

Woking Teacher Training 
Nicole Louise Reeves

 


 

We congratulate the following members of the Society who have achieved success in their Associate, Associate Diploma, Licentiate and Fellowship examinations as recorded by HQ from 2nd February to 2nd April 2017. 

DISCO FREE STYLE ASSOCIATE 
Rebekka Zouridou (Greece) 
Stelina Karioti (Greece) 
Konstantinos Mparmpouris (Greece) 
Theodora Simeonidou (Greece) 
Georgia Marie Hunter (UK) 

DISCO FREE STYLE LICENTIATE 
Helen Kyriakidi (Greece) 
Eleftheria-Maria Georgakopoulou (Greece) 

TAP DANCE LICENTIATE 
Charlotte Deakin-Jones (UK) 
Adrienne Vashti Pithers (UK) 

IMPERIAL CLASSICAL BALLET LICENTIATE 
Stefania Colonna (Italy) 
Tomoko Hristov (UK) 
Kaori Nakazawa-Cowie (UK) 

IMPERIAL CLASSICAL BALLET FELLOWSHIP 
Clare Freeman-Sergeant (UK) 

CLUB DANCE ASSOCIATE 
Barbara Georgiou (Greece) 

LATIN DANCE LICENTIATE 
Barbara Georgiou (Greece) 
Nyok Mey Chean (Malaysia) 

CLASSICAL SEQUENCE ASSOCIATE 
Michelle Grainger (UK) 

MODERN BALLROOM ASSOCIATE 
Annette Budinger (UK) 

MODERN BALLROOM LICENTIATE 
Kerry Tite (UK) 

CECCHETTI CLASSICAL BALLET ASSOCIATE 
Kaede Maruyama (Japan) 
Kaori Nakazawa-Cowie (Japan) 
Ayako Suwahara (Japan) 
Koji Suwahara (Japan) 

CECCHETTI CLASSICAL BALLET LICENTIATE 
Wendy Jiminez (Japan) 
Miho Tsurutani (Japan) 
Jacqueline Prescott (UK)

MODERN THEATRE ASSOCIATE 
Rebekka Zouridou (Greece) 
Stelina Karioti (Greece) 
Konstantinos Mparmpouris (Greece) 
Theodora Simeonidou (Greece) 
Barbara Georgiou (Greece) 
Ayako Suwahara (Japan) 
Koji Suwahara (Japan) 
Kaede Maruyama (Japan) 
Paula Day (UK) 
Michelle Grainger (UK) 
Annette Budinger (UK) 
Georgia Marie Hunter (UK) 

MODERN THEATRE FELLOWSHIP 
Jonathan Peter Payn (UK) 
Clare Freeman-Sergeant (UK) 

MODERN THEATRE LICENTIATE 
Helen Kyriakidi (Greece) 
Eleftheria-Maria Georgakopoulou (Greece) 
Barbara Georgiou (Greece) 
Miho Tsurutani (Japan) 
Wendy Jiminez (Japan) 
Joe Kennedy (UK) 
Charis Holdsworth (UK) 
Charlotte Deakin-Jones (UK) 
Tomoko Hristov (UK) 
Kerry Tite (UK) 
Kaori Nakazawa-Cowie (UK) 
Jacqueline Prescott (UK) 
Caterin Berry (UK) 

ERRATUM 
We apologise to Andrea Andraca, who has obtained her ISTD Fellowship qualification in Imperial Classical Ballet, but was accidentally missed off the listing in the last issue of DANCE