1. You are here:
  2. Home
  3. Events
  4. Competitions / Awards

Competitions / Awards

Grandison Clark Awards 2009 - photo by Instill

 

March - 2016
M T W T F S S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   
       
April - 2016
M T W T F S S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930 
       
May - 2016
M T W T F S S
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     

Key:

  • Event
  • Today
  • Expired
Filters

Page 1 of 2
  1. 1
  2. 2
  1. The Imperial Classical Ballet Senior Awards 2016

    The Imperial Classical Ballet Senior Awards 2016

    Saturday 5 Mar   |   The Hawth Theatre Crawley, West Sussex RH10 6YZ

    Classes for Grade 3, 4, 5, 6/Inter Foundation, Intermediate and Advanced 1

    Read more...

  2. Imperial Open Freestyle and Rock ‘n’ Roll Championships 2016

    Imperial Open Freestyle and Rock ‘n’ Roll Championships 2016

    Sunday 6 Mar   |   Spelthorne Leisure Centre, Knowle Green, Staines TW18 3AJ

    Full programme including the coveted Imperial Dancer 2016

    Read more...

  3. DFR Area Medallist Competition - Beds/Herts/Northants 2016

    DFR Area Medallist Competition - Beds/Herts/Northants 2016

    Sunday 13 Mar   |   Beds/Herts/Northants – Hemel Hempstead

    Sunday 13th March 2016, Beds/Herts/Northants – Hemel Hempstead

    Read more...

  4. Cecchetti Southern Area Awards 2015

    Cecchetti Southern Area Awards 2015

    Sunday 20 Mar   |   Barn Theatre, Southwick, Sussex

    CSAA 2015

    Read more...

  5. Ballroom/Latin/Adult Sequence Medallist Competition – Gillingham 2016

    Ballroom/Latin/Adult Sequence Medallist Competition – Gillingham 2016

    Sunday 10 Apr   |   venue not specified

    Gillingham Kent

    Read more...

  6. Janet Cram Scottish Heat 2016

    Janet Cram Scottish Heat 2016

    Saturday 16 Apr   |   The Edinburgh Academy, 42 Henderson Row, Edinburgh EH3 5BL

    Scottish Heats

    Read more...

  7. DFR Area Medallist Competition - East Anglia 2, 2016

    DFR Area Medallist Competition - East Anglia 2, 2016

    Sunday 17 Apr   |   Sudbury

    Sunday 17th April 2016, East Anglia 2 – Sudbury

    Read more...

  8. Janet Cram Northern Heat 2016

    Janet Cram Northern Heat 2016

    Sunday 1 May   |   The Hammond School, Hoole Bank House, Hoole Bank, Chester CH2 4ES

    Heats

    Read more...

  9. Janet Cram South Eastern Heat 2016

    Janet Cram South Eastern Heat 2016

    Sunday 1 May   |   Seevic Theatre, Runnymede Chase, Benfleet, Essex SS7 1TW

    Heats

    Read more...

  10. Janet Cram South Western Heat 2016

    Janet Cram South Western Heat 2016

    Sunday 1 May   |   The Bacon Theatre, Dean Close School, Shelburne Road, Cheltenham GL51 6HE

    Heats

    Read more...

  11.  Ballroom/Latin/Adult Sequence Medallist Competition – Hemel Hempstead 2016

    Ballroom/Latin/Adult Sequence Medallist Competition – Hemel Hempstead 2016

    Sunday 8 May   |   venue not specified

    Hemel Hempstead

    Read more...

  12. DFR Area Medallist Competition - London/Kent 2016

    DFR Area Medallist Competition - London/Kent 2016

    Sunday 15 May   |   Medway Park, Gillingham

    Sunday 15th May 2016 – NEW DATE! London/Kent – Medway Park, Gillingham

    Read more...

Page 1 of 2
  1. 1
  2. 2