1. You are here:
  2. Home
  3. Events
  4. Competitions / Awards

Competitions / Awards

Grandison Clark Awards 2009 - photo by Instill

 

February - 2016
M T W T F S S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
29      
       
March - 2016
M T W T F S S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   
       
April - 2016
M T W T F S S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930 
       

Key:

  • Event
  • Today
  • Expired
Filters

  1. DFR Area Medallist Competition - Hants/Dorset 2016

    DFR Area Medallist Competition - Hants/Dorset 2016

    Sunday 14 Feb   |   Hants/Dorset – Littledown

    Sunday 14th February 2016, Hants/Dorset – Littledown

    Read more...

  2. Inventive Dance Competition 2016

    Inventive Dance Competition 2016

    Sunday 14 Feb   |   Hermitage Leisure Centre, Silver Street, Whitwick LE67 5EU

    Modern and Latin Sequence Sections. Also featuring Sequence 3-Dance events for Medallist competitors to qualify for the Blackpool Grand Finals.

    Read more...

  3. Ballroom/Latin/Sequence Medallist Competition – Southend, Essex 2016

    Ballroom/Latin/Sequence Medallist Competition – Southend, Essex 2016

    Sunday 28 Feb   |   venue not specified

    Southend, Essex

    Read more...

  4. The Imperial Classical Ballet Senior Awards 2016

    The Imperial Classical Ballet Senior Awards 2016

    Saturday 5 Mar   |   The Hawth Theatre Crawley, West Sussex RH10 6YZ

    Classes for Grade 3, 4, 5, 6/Inter Foundation, Intermediate and Advanced 1

    Read more...

  5. Imperial Open Freestyle and Rock ‘n’ Roll Championships 2016

    Imperial Open Freestyle and Rock ‘n’ Roll Championships 2016

    Sunday 6 Mar   |   Spelthorne Leisure Centre, Knowle Green, Staines TW18 3AJ

    Full programme including the coveted Imperial Dancer 2016

    Read more...

  6. DFR Area Medallist Competition - Beds/Herts/Northants 2016

    DFR Area Medallist Competition - Beds/Herts/Northants 2016

    Sunday 13 Mar   |   Beds/Herts/Northants – Hemel Hempstead

    Sunday 13th March 2016, Beds/Herts/Northants – Hemel Hempstead

    Read more...

  7. Cecchetti Southern Area Awards 2015

    Cecchetti Southern Area Awards 2015

    Sunday 20 Mar   |   Barn Theatre, Southwick, Sussex

    CSAA 2015

    Read more...

  8. Ballroom/Latin/Adult Sequence Medallist Competition – Gillingham 2016

    Ballroom/Latin/Adult Sequence Medallist Competition – Gillingham 2016

    Sunday 10 Apr   |   venue not specified

    Gillingham Kent

    Read more...

  9. Janet Cram Scottish Heat 2016

    Janet Cram Scottish Heat 2016

    Saturday 16 Apr   |   The Edinburgh Academy, 42 Henderson Row, Edinburgh EH3 5BL

    Scottish Heats

    Read more...

  10. DFR Area Medallist Competition - East Anglia 2, 2016

    DFR Area Medallist Competition - East Anglia 2, 2016

    Sunday 17 Apr   |   Sudbury

    Sunday 17th April 2016, East Anglia 2 – Sudbury

    Read more...