1. You are here:
  2. Home
  3. Events
  4. Competitions / Awards

Competitions / Awards

Grandison Clark Awards 2009 - photo by Instill

 

May - 2017
M T W T F S S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031    
       
June - 2017
M T W T F S S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
2627282930  
       
July - 2017
M T W T F S S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      

Key:

  • Event
  • Today
  • Expired
Filters

Page 1 of 2
  1. 1
  2. 2
  1. Classical Greek Dance Festival 2017

    Classical Greek Dance Festival 2017

    Sunday 7 May   |   venue not specified

    This year's festival of Classical Greek Dance

    Read more...

  2. Elizabeth Baines Hewitt Awards 2017

    Elizabeth Baines Hewitt Awards 2017

    Sunday 14 May   |   ISTD2 Dance Studios, Old Street, London UK

    Imperial Classical Ballet Faculty

    Read more...

  3. Medallist Competition, Sunday 14th May

    Medallist Competition, Sunday 14th May

    Sunday 14 May   |   Hemel Hempstead, Berks

    Children All Grades B/L

    Read more...

  4. DFR London/Kent – Gillingham 2017

    DFR London/Kent – Gillingham 2017

    Sunday 21 May   |   venue not specified

    DFR Area Competition Dates

    Read more...

  5. Medallist Competition, Sunday 4th June 2017

    Medallist Competition, Sunday 4th June 2017

    Sunday 4 Jun   |   Burgess Hill, Sussex

    All Ages, Most Grades B/L/S

    Read more...

  6. Sequence Medallist Festival 2017

    Sequence Medallist Festival 2017

    Sunday 11 Jun   |   Long Eaton, Derbyshire

    Medallist Festival for Sequence Dance

    Read more...

  7. DFR Cambridge – Kelsey Kerridge 2017

    DFR Cambridge – Kelsey Kerridge 2017

    Sunday 18 Jun   |   venue not specified

    DFR Area Comp Dates

    Read more...

  8. Janet Cram Awards 2017 Finals

    Janet Cram Awards 2017 Finals

    Sunday 18 Jun   |   The Greenwood Theatre, 55 Weston Street, London SE1 3RA

    Finals

    Read more...

  9. DFR Wilts/West – Swindon 2017

    DFR Wilts/West – Swindon 2017

    Sunday 25 Jun   |   venue not specified

    DFR Area Comp Dates

    Read more...

  10. ISTD Medallist Festival in Germany 2017

    ISTD Medallist Festival in Germany 2017

    Sunday 25 Jun   |   Steyler Missionaire Arnold-Janssen-Straße 30 53757 Sankt Augustin

    Competitions in Ballroom, Latin, Sequence, Disco and Salsa

    Read more...

  11. Medallist Competition, Sundy 25th June 2017

    Medallist Competition, Sundy 25th June 2017

    Sunday 25 Jun   |   Ipswich, Suffolk

    All Ages, Most Grades B/L

    Read more...

  12. DFR North 2 – Horbury, Wakefield 2017

    DFR North 2 – Horbury, Wakefield 2017

    Sunday 2 Jul   |   venue not specified

    DFR Area Comp Dates

    Read more...

Page 1 of 2
  1. 1
  2. 2