1. You are here:
  2. Home
  3. Events
  4. Courses

Courses

Italian Summer School 2013 - Sportilia (060)

The ISTD offers a myriad of courses for members and non-members to support their professional development. These range from genre specific refresher days to residential summer schools to one day courses focussing on the promotion of safe dance practice and the psychological aspects of talent development.

The Education & Training Department also offer training for Tutors working on the accredited teaching qualifications programme as well as masterclasses for students, dancers, in conjunction with faculties, and training for members of the public to introduce them to the world of dance. For further information, please check the Courses & Training pages of the website.

If you have any questions about these courses please contact Education and Training on:
Tel: +44 (0)20 7377 1577 (ext 831/836)
Fax: +44 (0)20 7247 8309
Email: coursebookings@istd.org

April - 2016
M T W T F S S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930 
       
May - 2016
M T W T F S S
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     
June - 2016
M T W T F S S
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
27282930   
       

Key:

  • Event
  • Today
  • Expired
Filters

Page 1 of 4
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  1. Latin Magic Workshop in Letchworth Garden City, UK

    Latin Magic Workshop in Letchworth Garden City, UK

    Sunday 3 Apr   |   Spirella Ballroom, Spirella Builiding Bridge Road, Letchworth Garden City, SG6 4ET

    Calling all Dancesport Professionals and Non-Professionals!

    Read more...

  2. Cecchetti Centre Easter Course

    Cecchetti Centre Easter Course

    Monday 4 Apr   |   ISTD2 Dance Studios, London

    Essential learning from DDI through to Fellowship to be held at ISTD2, Old Street, London

    Read more...

  3. Essential Learning Courses for the Imperial Ballet Licentiate Examination

    Essential Learning Courses for the Imperial Ballet Licentiate Examination

    Thursday 7 Apr   |   ISTD2 Dance Studios, Old Street, London EC1V 9NQ

    Advance your teaching career with our highly-regarded Licentiate qualification.

    Read more...

  4. Modern Theatre & Tap Student Master Classes with Teachers Observing, Melbourne, Perth & Sydney Australia

    Modern Theatre & Tap Student Master Classes with Teachers Observing, Melbourne, Perth & Sydney Australia

    Thursday 7 Apr   |   venue not specified

    Student master classes at graded and vocational level, with teachers invited to book to observe

    Read more...

  5. Ballroom/Latin/Adult Sequence Medallist Competition – Gillingham 2016

    Ballroom/Latin/Adult Sequence Medallist Competition – Gillingham 2016

    Sunday 10 Apr   |   venue not specified

    Gillingham Kent

    Read more...

  6. Cecchetti Day Sunday 10th April

    Cecchetti Day Sunday 10th April

    Sunday 10 Apr   |   Rambert Theatre

    At Rambert on the South Bank

    Read more...

  7. Essential Learning Courses for the Kathak Licentiate Examination

    Essential Learning Courses for the Kathak Licentiate Examination

    Sunday 10 Apr   |   ISTD2 Dance Studios, Old Street, London EC1V 9NQ

    Advance your teaching career with our highly-regarded Licentiate qualification.

    Read more...

  8. Janet Cram Scottish Heat 2016

    Janet Cram Scottish Heat 2016

    Saturday 16 Apr   |   The Edinburgh Academy, 42 Henderson Row, Edinburgh EH3 5BL

    Scottish Heats

    Read more...

  9. DFR Area Medallist Competition - East Anglia 1, 2016

    DFR Area Medallist Competition - East Anglia 1, 2016

    Sunday 17 Apr   |   Clacton

    Sunday 17th April 2016, East Anglia 1 – Clacton

    Read more...

  10. DFR Area Medallist Competition - East Anglia 2, 2016

    DFR Area Medallist Competition - East Anglia 2, 2016

    Sunday 17 Apr   |   Sudbury

    Sunday 17th April 2016, East Anglia 2 – Sudbury

    Read more...

  11. Tap Amalgamations Grade 4, 5 (excl. Beguine and Quick Jazz) and 6 with Intermediate Amalgamations time-permitting

    Tap Amalgamations Grade 4, 5 (excl. Beguine and Quick Jazz) and 6 with Intermediate Amalgamations time-permitting

    Sunday 17 Apr   |   Samantha Jane School of Dance, Stockfield Mill, Stockfield Road, off Melbourne Street, Chadderton, Oldham, OL9 9EW

    Syllabus course for teachers and student teachers, covering amalgamations from the Tap Grade 4 through to Intermediate (latter time-permitting).

    Read more...

  12. Tap Rhythm Sections and Set Amalgamations of Grades 4, 5 & 6, Wiltshire/Gloucestershire, UK

    Tap Rhythm Sections and Set Amalgamations of Grades 4, 5 & 6, Wiltshire/Gloucestershire, UK

    Sunday 17 Apr   |   Savernake Community Centre Savernake Street, Swindon, SN1 3LZ

    Rhythm Sections and Set Amalgamations of Tap Grades 4, 5 & 6.

    Read more...

Page 1 of 4
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4