1. You are here:
  2. Home
  3. Examinations
  4. Examination Successes

Examination Successes

We congratulate the following members of the Society who have achieved success in their Accredited Level 3 and Level 4 teaching qualifications as recorded by HQ from 2nd May - 1st August 2015.

Level 4 Diploma in Dance Education

Cecchetti Classical Ballet

KS Dance Ltd.
Hulya Levent
Rachel Laura Teeling Smyth

Scuola Di Danza "Hamlyn"
Ilaria Giarelli

Classical Greek Dance

Jacqui Ison Theatre Arts
Jacqui Ison

Imperial Classical Ballet

Centre Pointe
Eleanor Cook
Jessica Katie Ricketts

ISTD London Headquarters
Sally Joanne Salter

Kingston-upon-Thames Teachers' Training College
Naomi Elizabeth Garland

The Centre - Performing Arts College
Louise Benson

The Dance College
Rachel Nita Lane

The Judith Hockaday School of Dance & Drama
Sarah Stead

The Linda Sweetzer Teacher Training College
Angela Aun Jee Humphreys

Modern Theatre Dance

Centre Pointe
Eleanor Cook
Jessica Katie Ricketts

Guildhall School of Dancing
Aleysha Suzanne Staines

Kingston-upon-Thames Teachers' Training College
Naomi Elizabeth Garland

Margo Perdiki - Archontaki School of Dance
Christiana Katouseli

Merseyside Dance and Drama Centre
Charlotte Victoria Newsham
Georgina Louise Colenso

Preston College
Olivia Jade Harrison-Townsend
Rebecca Brewster

The Centre - Performing Arts College
Grace Dearden
Louise Benson

The Dance College
Rachel Nita Lane
Sara Louise Johnson
Stephanie Danielle Holden

The Judith Hockaday School of Dance & Drama
Charlotte Price
Sarah Stead

The Linda Sweetzer Teacher Training College
Samantha Plummer

Tap Dance

Dance Teachers Inc.
Rebecca Frances Carter

Kingston-upon-Thames Teachers' Training College
Naomi Elizabeth Garland

Merseyside Dance and Drama Centre
Georgina Louise Colenso

The Centre - Performing Arts College
Grace Dearden
Louise Benson

The Dance College
Rachel Nita Lane

The Deborah Lamb Dance Centre
Nicola Cosshall

The Judith Hockaday School of Dance & Drama
Charlotte Price
Sarah Stead

Level 3 Diploma in Dance Instruction

Cecchetti Classical Ballet

Highgate Ballet Academy
Tarryn Leigh Owen-Skull

KS Dance Ltd.
April Crawford
Charley Samantha Thompson
Constance Pollard
Emily Twidale
Francesca Owens
Jennifer Marie Laffan
Jessica Victoria Fogg
John Corr
Lesley Ann Tipples
Megan O'Connell
Nina Luiza Monteiro Martins Machado
Rachel Louise Hartley
Roxan Kevill
Taylor Rowden

Scuola Di Danza "Hamlyn"
Francesca Marongiu
Lucia Cittadini
Martina Vanini
Paola Pagano
Silvia Ranciaro

Disco Freestyle

ACS Dance Centre
Katherine Thacker

Imperial Classical Ballet

ACS Dance Centre
Helen Elizabeth Jones
Katherine Thacker

ASD Circeo Danza "La Sylphide"
Joana Pinto

Bristol College of Dancing
Tanielle Katherine Pretorius

DC Whitstable
Chloe Charlotte Chapman
Dominique Brigitte Cresswell

Ellite Studios
Laura Jane Bull
Natalie Meachin

Eurotalent Dance Academy
Efthymia Anters

Italia Conti Arts Centre (Guildford Site)
Daisy Louise Winter-Taylor

Laine Theatre Arts
Daisy Elizabeth Boyles

Margaret Howard Theatre College
Elise Kate Dick

North Liverpool Dance Academy
Carla Moore

Preston College
Laura Jayne Hopkinson
Rosie-May Calvert

The Centre - Performing Arts College
Sarah Elizabeth Durey

The Dance College
Chloe Rachel Stephens

Modern Theatre Dance

ACS Dance Centre
Helen Elizabeth Jones
Katherine Thacker

All That Dance
Despoina Kiriakidi

ASD Circeo Danza "La Sylphide"
Joana Pinto

Centre Pointe
Shannon Kate Platt

Chichester College
Harriet Jade Taylor

Choro-Logie Dance Centre
Michalaki Markella

Dancing School Demetra A.Moustra
Christos Mangoutas

Danscentre
Claire Louise Gulline
Stacie Milne

DC Whitstable
Chloe Charlotte Chapman
Dominique Brigitte Cresswell

DNA Studios
Lois-May Hunt

Ellite Studios
Abigail Butterworth
Caroline Natalie Marsh
Laura Jane Bull
Natalie Meachin
Penelope Rose Hales

Italia Conti Arts Centre (Guildford Site)
Gabriella Ashleigh Curtis
Harriet Florence May

Jay-Em Studios
Shannon Patricia Hall

KS Dance Ltd.
Francesca Owens

Linda Virgoe Dance Studios Ltd
Lucas Jonathan Bailey

Margaret Howard Theatre College
Elise Kate Dick

Maria Morphitou Papademetriou School of Ballet and Modern Dance
Elena Polidorou

Masters Performing Arts College Ltd
Sinead Josephine Vaughan

Merseyside Dance and Drama Centre
Annie Owens
Katie Elizabeth Gilboy
Natasha Maguire
Nicole Alexandra Cronin
Olivia Roberts
Sarah Louise Lee

North Liverpool Dance Academy
Carla Moore
Naomi Thornhill

Preston College
Alexandra Brown
Bethany Louise Smart
Clarissa Lois Salt
Rosie-May Calvert

The Centre - Performing Arts College
Ellen Jane McNaugher
Emily Jane Irving
Maria Christodoulides

The Judith Hockaday School of Dance & Drama
Anna Maria McNamara

National Dance

Merseyside Dance and Drama Centre
Sarah Louise Lee

North Liverpool Dance Academy
Carla Moore

Tap Dance

ACS Dance Centre
Tina Louise Stimson

DC Whitstable
Chloe Charlotte Chapman
Dominique Brigitte Cresswell

DNA Studios
Lois-May Hunt

Ellite Studios
Caroline Natalie Marsh
Natalie Meachin

Linda Virgoe Dance Studios Ltd
Lucas Jonathan Bailey

Merseyside Dance and Drama Centre
Annie Owens
Katie Elizabeth Gilboy

North Liverpool Dance Academy
Carla Moore

Preston College
Bethany Louise Smart
Emily Simpson
Harriett Maud David
Rosie Baglee

The Centre - Performing Arts College
Ellen Jane McNaugher
Emily Jane Irving
Maria Christodoulides

The Dance College
Georgina Frances Elizabeth Bell

The Deborah Day Theatre School Trust
Alexandrea Guazzelli
Bethan Rose England
Lucy Elizabeth Guazzelli
Morgan England

The Deborah Lamb Dance Centre
Laura Anne Farley


We congratulate the following members of the Society who have achieved success in their Associate, Associate Diploma, Licentiate and Fellowship examinations as recorded by HQ from 7th May - 24th July 2015.

MODERN ASSOCIATE
Sarah Maclachlan (South Africa)
Lauren Matthews (South Africa)
Chanel Stevens (South Africa)
Michelle Smal (South Africa)
Tamlyn Koopman (South Africa)

MODERN ASSOCIATE DIPLOMA
Christina Fitchett (Canada)

MODERN FELLOWSHIP
Sharon Allen (UK)
Belinda Basu (UK)
Kathryn Wiggans (UK)

IMPERIAL BALLET ASSOCIATE
Amadea Julies (South Africa)
Romy Jo Swales (South Africa)

IMPERIAL BALLET LICENTIATE
Rebecca Lowman (UK)
Anna Greenhalgh (UK)
Tony Aiken (UK)
Kyla Gallant-Sova (Canada)

TAP ASSOCIATE
Romy Jo Swales (South Africa)
Tamlyn Koopman (South Africa)
Robin Timm (South Africa)
Heather Murphy (Canada)

TAP LICENTIATE
Carly Hall (UK)
Alaina Nordal (UK)
Hannah Willcocks (UK)

CECCHETTI ASSOCIATE
Meagan Olivier (South Africa)
Kalyn Aschmann (South Africa)
Nicole Benting (South Africa)
Sarah-Lee Chapman (South Africa)
Kristy Errington (South Africa)
Candice Johnstone (South Africa)
Masako Kaya (Japan)
Natsuko Suemori (Japan)
Mizuho Yasuna (Japan)
Masae Usami (Japan)

BALLROOM ASSOCIATE
Lynne Symons (UK)

BALLROOM LICENTIATE
Debra Le Ray (UK)
Joan Xiojuan Lee (UK)

BALLROOM FELLOWSHIP
Michelle Postlethwaite (UK)

DISCO ASSOCIATE
Katherine Thacker (UK)

DISCO DIMPLOMA 3
Kirstie Salmon (UK)

LATIN AMERICAN ASSOCIATE
Mary Lowe (UK)
Jemma Girling (UK)

LATIN AMERICAN DIPLOMA 2
Conrad Coelho (India)

LATIN AMERICAN LICENTIATE
Mariusz Stankiewicz (UK)
Sergio Brilhante (UK)
Artur Dabrowski (UK)

LATIN AMERICAN FELLOWSHIP
Emma Hawley (UK)

LA SALSA ASSOCIATE
Claudia Keck Lopez (Germany)
William Lopez (Germany)
Andreas Fett (Germany)
Eren Dogan (Germany)

CUBAN SALSA ASSOCIATE
Andreas Fett (Germany)

NEW YORK SALSA ASSOCIATE
Andreas Fett (Germany)

STREET DANCE ASSOCIATE
Johnny Schwerzmann (UK)


ARCHIVE

2nd February - 1st May 2015

2nd November 2014 - 1st February 2015

2nd August - 1st November 2014

2nd May - 1st August 2014

2nd February – 1st May 2014

2nd November 2013 – 1st February 2014

2nd August – 1st November 2013

2nd May 2013 – 1st August 2013

2nd February 2013 – 1st May 2013

2nd Novemeber 2012 – 1st February 2013

2nd August 2012 – 1st November 2012

2nd May 2012 – 1st August 2012

2nd February 2012 – 1st May 2012

2nd November 2011 – 1st February 2012

2nd May 2011 – 1st August 2011

2nd August 2011 – 21st November 2011