1. You are here:
  2. Home
  3. Examinations
  4. Examination Successes
  5. 2nd August 2011 until 1st November 2011

2nd August 2011 until 1st November 2011

We congratulate the following members of the Society who have achieved success in their Accredited Level 3 and Level 4 teaching qualifications as recorded by HQ from 2nd August 2011 until 1st November 2011.

Level 4 Diploma in Dance Education 

Cecchetti Classical Ballet

ISTD London Headquarters
Alison Clare Allen
Renee Cohen

The Dance Workshop
Nicola Zammit Fenech

Classical Greek Dance

Kilburn School of Dance
Jayne Elizabeth Priestley
Sally Jane Brenner
Thorsten Hellmich

Kingston-upon-Thames Teachers’ Training College
Jessica Louise Green

Imperial Classical Ballet

Deborah Bond Dance Academy
Samantha Farrow
Sarah Dickinson

Deborah Capon College
Pamela Anne Adams
Rachel Sarah Leah Stanfield
Sammi-Marie Earnshaw
Vikki Flynn

El Centro De Danza De Torremolinos
Lissette María Contreras Cruz

Fitzell-Roberts Dance Industries
Lisa Ann Cook

Fokas Evagelinos School of Dance 
Eva Malliou

ISTD London Headquarters
Gillian Claire Taylor

Kingston-upon-Thames Teachers’ Training College
Jessica Louise Green

Merseyside Dance and Drama Centre
Sarah-Jayne Pepler Knight

Preston College
Cara Julie Birchall
Lisa McKenzie
Lucy Everett
Rebecca Donnor
Sarah Tilling

The Linda Sweetzer Teacher Training College
Leanne Tracy Edwards

Modern Theatre Dance

Anthony Clifford Dance Studios
Rebecca Fowler

Ballettschule Remchingen
Miriam Schneider

Dance Academy South West
Claire Louise Grimes

Choro-Logie Dance Centre
Chrisa Psomiadou

Das Studio
Johanna Maria Gröner

Deborah Bond Dance Academy
Samantha Farrow

Deborah Capon College
Pamela Anne Adams
Rachel Sarah Leah Stanfield
Sammi-Marie Earnshaw
Vikki Flynn

Deeside Dance Centre
Jennifer Margaret Lyall

ISTD London Headquarters
Gillian Claire Taylor

Fitzell-Roberts Dance Industries
Gemma Karen Feeney
Lisa Ann Cook
Sally Ann Parkinson

Fokas Evagelinos School of Dance 
Eva Malliou

ISTD London Headquarters
Amanda Wallsgrave
Chariklea Tzorbatzaki
Gillian Claire Taylor

Kingston-upon-Thames Teachers’ Training College
Helen Parker

Niki Tiganitaki-Lytrokapi Ballet School
Elena Nota

Maria Morphitou Papademetriou School of Ballet and Modern Dance 
Evi Shitti

Merseyside Dance and Drama Centre
Sarah-Jayne Pepler Knight

Preston College
Cara Julie Birchall
Danielle Amy Walker
Kerry Palmer
Lucy Everett
Rebecca Donnor
Sarah Elizabeth Appleton
Sarah Tilling

The Judith Hockaday School of Dance & Drama
Marina Ann Fairhead

The Linda Sweetzer Teacher Training College
Leanne Tracy Edwards

National Dance

Dance Academy South West
Claire Louise Grimes

ISTD London Headquarters
Gillian Claire Taylor

Merseyside Dance and Drama Centre
Sarah-Jayne Pepler Knight

Pirouette Academy of Dance
Denise Lewin

Preston College
Cara Julie Birchall
Lisa McKenzie
Rebecca Donnor

Tap Dance

Dance Academy South West
Claire Louise Grimes

Deborah Bond Dance Academy
Samantha Farrow

Deborah Capon College
Pamela Anne Adams
Rachel Sarah Leah Stanfield
Sammi-Marie Earnshaw
Vikki Flynn

Fitzell-Roberts Dance Industries
Lisa Ann Cook
Sally Ann Parkinson

ISTD London Headquarters
Amanda Wallsgrave
Chariklea Tzorbatzaki
Gillian Claire Taylor

Janet Marshall Dance Centre
Ruth Wood

Kate Simmons Dance Ltd.
Kemal Kuguloglu

Preston College
Cara Julie Birchall
Danielle Amy Walker
Kelly Louise Wade
Kerry Palmer
Rebecca Donnor
Sarah Elizabeth Appleton
Sarah Tilling

The Linda Sweetzer Teacher Training College
Leanne Tracy Edwards

Certificate in Dance Education

Cecchetti Classical Ballet

ISTD London Headquarters
Renee Cohen

West Berks Ballet School
Virginia Claire Coyle

Country & Western

ISTD London Headquarters
Susan Ann Hasler

Disco/Freestyle

ISTD London Headquarters
Susan Ann Hasler

Imperial Classical Ballet

ISTD London Headquarters
Deborah Kelly
Fiona Grace Ramasami
Mary Gemma McCarthy

The Judith Hockaday School of Dance & Drama
Georgina Louise Marsh

West Berks Ballet School
Virginia Claire Coyle

Latin American

ISTD London Headquarters
Susan Ann Hasler

Modern Ballroom

ISTD London Headquarters
Susan Ann Hasler

Modern Theatre Dance

AB Progetto Danza
Alice Grassi

ISTD London Headquarters
Deborah Kelly
Fiona Grace Ramasami

La Farfalla
Daniela D’Aurelio

The Judith Hockaday School of Dance & Drama
Georgina Louise Marsh

National Dance

The Judith Hockaday School of Dance & Drama
Georgina Louise Marsh

Rock ‘n’ Roll

ISTD London Headquarters
Susan Ann Hasler

Tap Dance

ISTD London Headquarters
Deborah Kelly

The Judith Hockaday School of Dance & Drama
Georgina Louise Marsh

Level 3 Diploma in Dance Instruction

 Cecchetti Classical Ballet

AB Progetto Danza
Caterina Pini
Claudia Colucci
Giulia Oddo
Marta Giannini

Kate Simmons Dance Ltd.
Hannah Yvette Lancaster
Leanne Graham
Sharon Louise Johnston

Classical Greek Dance

Fitzell-Roberts Dance Industries
Jayne Elizabeth Priestley

Totnes School of Dance
Sadie-Jane Oliver

Imperial Classical Ballet

Academy of Dance
Antonella Sparapano
Doriana Mastrorilli
Francesca Rizzi
Isabella Arbore
Marinella Turturro
Vanessa Altini

Associazione Sportivo Dance Studio
Alice Bastiani
Luana Tartarotti

Bristol College of Dancing
Rebecca Jane Reid

Chichester College
Abigail Jennings
Hayley Anne Roberts
Jayne Victoria Hammond
Jennifer Goode
Joanne Ruth Napier-Raikes
Kelly Louise Rimmer

Dance Academy South West
Elise Lijphart

Ellite Studios
Ellie Tyrrell 
Hannah Ruth Jones

Italia Conti Arts Centre 
Verity Ann Penn

Kingston-upon-Thames Teachers’ Training College
Bethany Grace Hearn
Claire-Louise Hanrahan
Jessica Louise Todd
Kate Roe-Brown

Laine Theatre Arts
Brittany Jade Carver
Charise Sylvia Renouf
Emily Warner
Hannah Rebekka Stevens

Merseyside Dance and Drama Centre
Alison Elizabeth Lonsdale
Catherine Elizabeth Withe
Harley Joan Ruttledge
Lauren Jennifer Bell
Stephanie Ann George

North Liverpool Dance Academy
Laura Elizabeth Webster
Sophie Louise Clark

Page-Mason Schools of Dance & Drama
Lisa Michelle Steadman

Performers College
Amy Carlin
Lyndsey Forfar

Pirouette Academy of Dance
Hannora Jane Kelly

Preston College
Annie Rose Hoyle
Carrie Leigh Evans
Eilish Pymer
Lauren Ward
Natalie Rachel Davies
Olivia Shaw
Roxanne Reynolds

Roynon Dance Centre
Jessica Louise Chung
Kate Livingstone
Rebecca Anne Paris
Sophie Holt
Sophie Louise Barge

Scuola di Danza “Il Balletto”
Anastasia Comand
Dana Vendrasco
Giovanni Cordioli
Lorenza Trentin

Swindon Academy of Dance
Stephanie Walsh

The Centre – Performing Arts College
Alexandra Tyndall
Elizabeth Stephanie Greville Ruggier
Emma Day
Sophie Gough

The Dance College
Hannah Lustig
Melissa Ann Mroch
Natasha Jane French
Samantha Susan Brennan

The Judith Hockaday School of Dance & Drama
Poppy Hann-Brewer

The Linda Sweetzer Teacher Training College
Louise Margaret Powell

The Liz Burville Dance Centre
Brooke Elmer

Modern Theatre Dance

Academy of Dance
Antonella Sparapano
Doriana Mastrorilli
Francesca Rizzi
Isabella Arbore
Marinella Turturro
Vanessa Altini

Anthony Clifford Dance Studios
Nicola Jane Roberts

A.S.D Dance School
Celestina Aniello

AB Progetto Danza
Caterina Pini
Giulia Oddo

Angela Riga Dance School
Roumpini Michaloudi

Associazione Sportivo Dance Studio
Alice Bastiani
Eva Simoni
Luana Tartarotti

Bird College of Dance, Music and Theatre Performance
Emily Starling
Helen Rawlings
Jessica Elizabeth Pye
Laura Jane Marshall
Rebecca Katie Preston
Sophie Harriet Carpenter

Bristol College of Dancing
Rebecca Jane Reid

Chichester College
Abigail Jennings
Dulcie Rae Garcia
Gail Elizabeth Martin
Hayley Anne Roberts
Jayne Victoria Hammond
Jennifer Goode
Katrina Excell
Kelly Louise Rimmer
Rachael Louise Tickell
Rhiannon Zoe Parr
Samantha Oddy
Sophie McHale

Choro-Logie Dance Centre
Despina Malliarou
Gianna Mella
Maria Mella

Collective Dance & Drama
Samantha Joyce Vale

Dance Academy South West
Daisy Annabelle Scott
Laura Hall
Lauren Amy Vincent

Dance For All At The Theatre School
Jane Heggie
Sarah Noon

Deborah Bond Dance Academy
Bryony Tayler
Carmen Montero

Ellite Studios
Alexandra Riley
Kim Robertson
Stuart Salduk

Fitzell-Roberts Dance Industries
Natalie Smith

Fokas Evagelinos School of Dance 
Margarita Dendrinou
Nicolas Ioannou

Inchicore College of Further Education
Jennifer Holman
Niamh Kenny

ISTD London Headquarters
Wendy Maria Burke

Italia Conti Arts Centre 
Verity Ann Penn

Janet Marshall Dance Centre
Lauren Joanne Smith
Rhianne Banyard

Kingston-upon-Thames Teachers’ Training College
Charlotte Leigh-Dowbiggin
Georgina Arden Hussey
Jessica Louise Todd

Laine Theatre Arts
Hannah Stewart
Jennifer Simm
Karina-Jasmine Craddock
Laura Ellis
Michelle Elizabeth Smith
Millie-Rose Drew
William Whelton

Margo Perdiki-Archontaki School of Dance 
Christina Tourtoula

Maria Morphitou Papademetriou School of Ballet and Modern Dance 
Antigoni Pikolou
Gemma Louise Harris
Sylvia Terzi

Merseyside Dance and Drama Centre
Ami Louise Dickinson
Bethany Leigh Smith
Bethany Margaret Turnbull
Joanna Louise Butcher
Lesley-Anne Vose

Motif Centre@Waves Dance Studio
Natasha Hantas-Martin

North Liverpool Dance Academy
Andrea Sarah Haddock
Charlotte Williams
Kelly Louise Bennett
Laura Elizabeth Webster
Laura Margaret Bohan

Page-Mason Schools of Dance & Drama
Jasmine Grace King
Nina Louise Paine
Rachael Louise Kemp

Performers College
Amy Carlin
Lyndsey Forfar

Preston College
Charlotte Rowan
Charlotte Spratt
Elizabeth Ruth Grimshaw
Erin Blackburn
Grace Dearden
Heather Walker
Jessica Rachel Lees
Kaylie Christina Rawcliffe
Katy Reynolds
Lisa McKenzie
Olivia Shaw
Romy Hutton
Sophie Holt
Sophie Morgan

Roynon Dance Centre
Felicity Charlotte Underwood
Jessica Louise Chung
Kate Livingstone
Rebecca Louise Wells
Sophie Louise Barge

Scuola di Danza “Il Balletto”
Dana Vendrasco
Elisa Picco
Katya Modolo

Scuola di Danza TDH
Victoria Rossi

Steppin’ Out Academy of Performance
Eilish Jane Harmon-Beglan
Kate Sidwick

The Centre – Performing Arts College
Alexandra Tyndall
Charlotte Jane Woods
Christina Johnson 
Hannah McCann
Holly Dedman
Holly May Magill
Jade Lisa Wilkinson
Jemma Saunders
Karen Finch
Kathleen Louise Hughes
Shanna Karina Oswald
Stephanie Turner
Tara Louisa Breeze

The Dance College
Hannah Lustig
Julie Poole
Melissa Ann Mroch

The Deborah Lamb Theatre School
Debbie Valerie Marfleet
Katherine Bounds
Sophie Huntley
Philippa Claire Jeffery-Konstantinides
Zara Elizabeth Breeze

The Judith Hockaday School of Dance & Drama
Alanna Smith
Anisha Patel
Emily Jane Brake
Poppy Hann-Brewer

The Linda Sweetzer Teacher Training College
Charlotte Tait
Sarah Emily Hayter

The Liz Burville Dance Centre
Amy Louise Hill
Brooke Elmer
Jessica Claire Maple
Katie Wookey
Kim Steadman

Totnes School of Dance
Sadie-Jane Oliver

Tiffany Theatre College
Zoe Patricia Lane

National Dance

Merseyside Dance and Drama Centre
Joanna Louise Butcher

North Liverpool Dance Academy
Charlotte Williams
Laura Elizabeth Webster

Pirouette Academy of Dance
Emily Grace Kerr
Hannora Jane Kelly

Preston College
Annie Rose Hoyle
Carmen Rebecca Wilde
Carrie Leigh Evans
Eilish Pymer
Georgina Amy Francis
Helen Louise Clarkson
Katy Reynolds
Olivia Shaw
Roxanne Reynolds
Yonlada Duangsawang

The Judith Hockaday School of Dance & Drama
Poppy Hann-Brewer
Samantha Axford

Tap Dance

Anthony Clifford Dance Studios
Emma Jayne Felton
Nicola Jane Roberts

Arts Educational Schools London
Matthew David Gillett

Bird College of Dance, Music and Theatre Performance
Emily Starling
Holly Dawn Rostron
Rebecca Katie Preston
Sophie Harriet Carpenter

Bristol College of Dancing
Rebecca Jane Reid

Chichester College
Dulcie Rae Garcia
Hayley Anne Roberts
Katrina Excell
Kelly Louise Rimmer

D & B School of Performing Arts
Hannah Stevens

Dance For All At The Theatre School
Sarah Noon

Deborah Bond Dance Academy
Bryony Tayler

Ellite Studios
Hannah Ruth Jones

Fitzell-Roberts Dance Industries
Danielle Elizabeth Gale

Imperial Academy of Dance
Gemma Ottey

ISTD London Headquarters
Wendy Maria Burke

Italia Conti Arts Centre 
Lisa Spurway
Verity Ann Penn

Janet Marshall Dance Centre
Lauren Joanne Smith
Rhianne Banyard
Stephanie Katherine Dyer
Susan Louise Tandy

Kate Simmons Dance Ltd.
Hannah Yvette Lancaster

Kingston-upon-Thames Teachers’ Training College
Georgina Arden Hussey

Merseyside Dance and Drama Centre
Joanna Louise Butcher
Lesley-Anne Vose

North Liverpool Dance Academy
Laura Elizabeth Webster
Laura Margaret Bohan

Page-Mason Schools of Dance & Drama
Jasmine Grace King

Performers College
Amy Carlin
Lyndsey Forfar

Preston College
Charlotte Spratt
Elizabeth Ruth Grimshaw
Erin Blackburn
Giorgia Louise Davies
Grace Dearden
Heather Walker
Jane Christiana Herrlich
Jessica Rachel Lees
Katy Reynolds
Maxine Bowers
Natalie Rachel Davies
Olivia Shaw
Romy Hutton
Sophie Holt

Roynon Dance Centre
Felicity Charlotte Underwood
Jessica Louise Chung
Kate Livingstone
Rebecca Louise Wells
Sophie Louise Barge

The Centre – Performing Arts College
Alexandra Tyndall
Charlotte Jane Woods
Christina Johnson
Hannah McCann
Holly Dedman
Jemma Saunders
Karen Finch
Stephanie Turner

The Dance College
Hannah Lustig
Melissa Ann Mroch

The Deborah Lamb Theatre School
Debbie Valerie Marfleet
Kate Elizabeth Wylie
Kirsty Louise Cooper
Sophie Huntley
Zara Elizabeth Breeze

The Judith Hockaday School of Dance & Drama
Alanna Smith
Anisha Patel
Emily Jane Brake
Poppy Hann-Brewer

The Linda Sweetzer Teacher Training College
Charlotte Tait
Gemma Haines
Nicola Jane Irvine

The Liz Burville Dance Centre
Charles Stephen-Richardson Mills
Rebecca Lewis

Totnes School of Dance
Sadie-Jane Oliver

Foundation in Dance Instruction

Imperial Classical Ballet

Chichester College
Rhiannon Zoe Parr
Samantha Oddy
Sophie McHale

Modern Theatre Dance

Chichester College
Kayleigh Georgina Buckland

The Dance Workshop
Diane Briffa

National Dance

North Liverpool Dance Academy
Laura Margaret Bohan

Tap Dance

Chichester College
Abigail Jennings
Gail Elizabeth Martin
Jennifer Goode
Rachael Louise Tickell

 


We congratulate the following members of the Society who have achieved success in Associate, Associate Diploma, Licentiate and Fellowship examinations recorded by HQ from 16th August to 21st November 2011. 

 

MODERN THEATRE ASSOCIATE
Mariana Perez Marentes (Mexico)
Marcela Huesca (Mexico)
Beatriz Ituarte (Mexico)
Jessica Walker (New Zealand)

MODERN THEATRE ASSOCIATE DIPLOMA
Anniken Wagner (Norway)

MODERN THEATRE LICENTIATE
Beatrice Sacchetto (Italy)
Chrisa Psomiadou (Greece)
Jessica Smart (UK)
Kerry Millis (UK)
Karen Jewell (UK)

IMPERIAL BALLET LICENTIATE
Andrea Andraca (Mexico)

TAP ASSOCIATE
Jessica Crombie (Canada)

TAP LICENTIATE
Lorraine Blake (Canada)
Sinead Hinchion (UK)

CECCHETTI ASSOCIATE
Melissa Mosey (Canada)
Miho Tsurutani (Japan)
Paula Somerville (South Africa)

CECCHETTI FELLOWSHIP
Beverley Hall (South Africa)

BALLROOM ASSOCIATE
Song Dae-Jin (South Korea)
Kim Nam Young (South Korea)
Kim Tae Young (South Korea)
Youn Kwang-Sik (South Korea)
Julie Young (UK)

BALLROOM LICENTIATE
Pamela Preczewski (USA)
Alex Young (USA)
Wong Kong Hoi (Hong Kong)
Chui Carman M.K. (Hong Kong)

BALLROOM FELLOWSHIP
Kim Da Rae (South Korea)
Jong Sook Lee (South Korea)
Martynas Kura (Lithuania)

DISCO ASSOCIATE
Katie Harding (UK)
Jade Garner (UK)
Annabel Fraser (UK)
Stephanie Cook (UK)
Alys McDonald (UK)
Chelsea-Louise Lincoln (Australia)

DISCO LICENTIATE
Tracy Haggis (UK)
Francesca Winters (UK)

DISCO FELLOWSHIP
Stacey Taylor (UK)
Marcia Jones (UK)

SEQUENCE LICENTIATE
Louise Sampson (UK)

ROCK ‘N’ ROLL LICENTIATE
Laura Carruthers (UK)

LATIN AMERICAN ASSOCIATE
Akiko Ueno (UK)
Jung Kwang Hyun (South Korea)
Lee Da Huin (South Korea)
Lee Yeon Mi (South Korea)
Choi Se Young (South Korea)
Choi Min Ji (South Korea)
Yun Mi Ran (South Korea)
Noh Tea Hoon (South Korea)
Hwang So Dam (South Korea)
Hwang Joo Ri (South Korea)
Jung Jea Ho (South Korea)
Kim Ki Chang (South Korea)
Choi Suh Hyung (South Korea)
Kim Ji Na (South Korea)
Park Sang Gu (South Korea)
Jeong Jin Ja (South Korea)
Lee Geum Ju (South Korea)
Wong Chi Lok (Hong Kong)
Petula Pang (Hong Kong)
Wang Hau Sha Michel (Hong Kong)
Li Sze Ki Jessica (Hong Kong)
Evangelia Mastori (Greece)
Barbara Georgiou (Cyprus)
Lai Kim Yue (Hong Kong)
Fung Pui Ying (Hong Kong)
Mok W L Dominic (Hong Kong)
Kwan Chun Kin (Hong Kong)
Lau Ka Yan (Hong Kong)
Lo Chung Wai Allen (Hong Kong)
Gemma Gordon (UK)

LATIN AMERICAN LICENTIATE
Yoon So Yeon (South Korea)
Leung Hang Yee (Hong Kong)
Au King Sun (Hong Kong)
Shum Teresa Kit Yiu (Hong Kong)
Erica Ka Yee So (Hong Kong)
Emma Hawley (UK)
Crystal Main (UK)

LATIN AMERICAN FELLOWSHIP
Yoo Jin-Kyung (South Korea)
Kang Seon-Hee (South Korea)
Kent C K Chou (Taiwan)
Martynas Kura (Lithuania)

NATIONAL ASSOCIATE
Claire Perreault (Canada)

VIENNESE WALTZ LICENTIATE
Charles Richman (UK)

VIENNESE WALTZ FELLOWSHIP
Martynas Kura (Lithuania)