1. You are here:
  2. Home
  3. Examinations
  4. Examination Successes
  5. 2nd August 2012 – 1st November 2012

2nd August 2012 – 1st November 2012

We congratulate the following members of the Society who have achieved success in their Accredited Level 3 and Level 4 teaching qualifications as recorded by HQ from 2nd August 2012 until 1st November 2012

Level 4 Diploma in Dance Education

Cecchetti Classical Ballet

AB Progetto Danza
Elisa Mattolini

KS Dance Ltd.
Rebecca Broatch
Rebekah Esther Stone

Scuola Di Danza Hamlyn
Ottavia Marenghi

The Dance Workshop
Ingrid Scerri

The Weston Schools of Dance and Performing Arts
Lorenza Manara Marchi

Imperial Classical Ballet

Anthony Clifford Dance Studios
Katie Anne Ventress

Centre Pointe
Frances Elizabeth Crowther
Stephanie Louise Higham

Chichester College
Abigail Jennings
Charlotte West
Joanne Napier-Raikes
Kathryn Maria Relf
Kayleigh Buckland
Samantha Oddy
Sarah Brooks
Sophie McHale

Italia Conti Arts Centre
Joanna Lines

Kingston-upon-Thames Teachers’ Training College
Mina Burden

Merseyside Dance and Drama Centre
Emma Stokes

 

Preston College
Cerri Griffiths
Rebecca Bagherian
Sophie Kellett

The Centre – Performing Arts College
Emily Anna Hunt
Emma Elizabeth Day

The Judith Hockaday School of Dance & Drama
Cheryl Loxton

Modern Theatre Dance

Anthony Clifford Dance Studios
Katie Anne Ventress
Rebecca Quinn
Victoria Louise Simpson

Bristol College of Dancing
Emma Clare Tobitt

Centre Pointe
Annie Elizabeth Keating
Frances Elizabeth Crowther
Sarah-Jayne Elizabeth Amos
Stephanie Louise Higham

Chichester College
Abigail Jennings
Charlotte West
Jennifer Goode
Kathryn Maria Relf
Kayleigh Buckland
Kelly Rimmer
Megan Smith
Samantha Oddy
Sarah Brooks
Sophie McHale

Dance Academy South West
Katherine Sian Harris

Fitzell-Roberts Dance Industries
Kimberley Lisa Knowles
Sally Frances Upton

Inchicore College of Further Education
Jennifer Milligan

Kingston-upon-Thames Teachers’ Training College
Lesley-Anne Thomson
Mina Burden

KS Dance Ltd.
Rebecca Broatch

Margaret Howard Theatre College
Emma Jane Bowles
Nicola Dawson

Maria Morphitou Papademetriou School of Ballet and Modern Dance 
Natalie Louise Thompson

Merseyside Dance and Drama Centre
Emma Stokes
Sarah Kelland

Motif Centre@Waves Dance Studio
Ermioni Karachaliou

Page-Mason Schools of Dance & Drama
Rachel Ellis

Preston College
Cerri Griffiths
Elizabeth Ruth Grimshaw
Heather Walker
Lisa Stewart
Rebecca Bagherian

Roynon Dance Centre
Lara Penfold

Scuola di Danza TDH
Victoria Rossi

The Centre – Performing Arts College
Emily Anna Hunt
Emma Elizabeth Day
Shanna Karina Oswald

The Deborah Lamb Dance Centre
Lianne Sophie Carter

The Judith Hockaday School of Dance & Drama
Cheryl Loxton
Eve Brewer 

National Dance

Merseyside Dance and Drama Centre
Sarah Kelland

Preston College
Cerri Griffiths
Rebecca Bagherian
Sophie Kellett

The Judith Hockaday School of Dance & Drama
Cheryl Loxton

Tap Dance

Anne Gale School of Dance
Trudie Woolhead
Anthony Clifford Dance Studios
Kimberly Creak
Rebecca Quinn
Victoria Louise Simpson

Bristol College of Dancing
Joanna Perkins

Centre Pointe
Annie Elizabeth Keating
Frances Elizabeth Crowther
Sarah-Jayne Elizabeth Amos
Stephanie Louise Higham

Chichester College
Abigail Jennings
Charlotte West
Jennifer Goode
Kathryn Maria Relf
Kelly Rimmer
Sarah Brooks

Fitzell-Roberts Dance Industries
Kimberley Lisa Knowles

Italia Conti Arts Centre
Katherine Rachel Murdoch

Kingston-upon-Thames Teachers’ Training College
Harriet Olivia Gray
Lesley-Anne Thomson

KS Dance Ltd.
Rebecca Broatch

Margaret Howard Theatre College
Nicola Dawson

Merseyside Dance and Drama Centre
Sarah Kelland

Page-Mason Schools of Dance & Drama
Rachel Ellis

Preston College
Elizabeth Ruth Grimshaw
Heather Walker
Lisa Stewart
Rebecca Bagherian

Roynon Dance Centre
Lara Penfold

The Centre – Performing Arts College
Emily Anna Hunt
Emma Elizabeth Day

The Deborah Lamb Dance Centre
Lianne Sophie Carter

The Judith Hockaday School of Dance & Drama
Cheryl Loxton

Level 3 Diploma in Dance Instruction

Cecchetti Classical Ballet

AB Progetto Danza
Jessica Zanni

Balletschool Kamperfoelie
Marije Koning

Brigitte Gauci Borda School of Ballet
Lynne Salomone Reynaud

Gruppo Danza Forlimpopoli ASD
Tadema Favali

Kate Simmons Dance Ltd
Abigail Megan Baines
Daisy Gilder
Fern Amelia Bartram
Hulya Levent
Laura Grace Hooper
Nina Ann Rostron

Scuola Di Danza Hamlyn
Carmelita Posa
Elisa Colavita
Emmanuelle Ricco
Ilaria Giarelli
Laura Montanari

The Linda Sweetzer Teacher Training College
Ella May Robinson
Sarah Louise Du-Feu

West Berks Ballet School
Amy Heather
Emily Elizabeth Bo Yi Yong
Holly Unnuk
Kim Imogen Petts

Classical Greek Dance

Kilburn School of Dance
Stephanie Neiter

Imperial Classical Ballet

AB Progetto Danza

Stefania Dallari

Academy of Dance
Francesca Zanni
Silvia Lucarelli
Simona Carofiglio

Angela Riga Dance School
Varvara Levogianni

Ballettschule Marianne Kahler
Britta Gutbrod

Bristol College of Dancing
Bethany Saunders
Charlotte Baldwin

Chichester College
Alice Ballantyne
Amy Pullen
Daniella Linda Hutchins
Georgia Linfield
Hannah Clare Gauntlett
Michael Kopinski
Samantha Burr
Sarah Walker
Tanya Hall

Dance Academy South West
Victoria Mary Russell

Deborah Bond Dance Academy
Charlotte Lee
Sarah Rebecca Chedzey
Victoria Anne King

Deborah Capon College
Aoife Barry

Guildhall School of Dancing
Lara Elizabeth Lynne Blake

Italia Conti Arts Centre
Banu Cobbold
Hayley Lauren Smith
Nicola Claire Bowen
Summer Roseann Dyason

Janet Marshall Dance Centre
Felicity Kate Jowett
Kate Amy Anstis
Lauren Joanne Smith
Rhianne Banyard

Laine Theatre Arts
Anastasia Hadjigeorgiou
Charlotte Delyse Turrell
Charlotte Emma Dand
Danielle Gabriella Ryan
Freya Josephine Hawkins
Imogen Lucy Elizabeth Brooke
Jessica Elizabeth Hardy
Libby Watts
Lucy Kate Hutton
Matthew James Holland
Sophie Elizabeth Ford

Margaret Howard Theatre College
Rachael Louise Houseago

Merseyside Dance and Drama Centre
Lisa Tyrrell

Motif Centre@Waves Dance Studio
Katerina Gogou

North Liverpool Dance Academy
Lauren Jean Kelly

Performers College
Dustin Ripkens
Gabriella Paul
Hannah Catherine Veerapen
Jade Lucy Egan

Preston College
Annie Nicoll Baines
Carly Begg
Natasha Kay
Richelle Motherwell
Stacey Fellgett

Roynon Dance Centre
Felicity Charlotte Underwood
Lucy Rose Smith 

Stage Door College
Rachelle Bushell

Stella Mann College
Eve Kathryn Oliver

The Centre – Performing Arts College
Freya Audrey Spencer
Lucy Crighton

The Dance College
Hayley Hannah Winton
Jennifer Crystal Mary Florence Yhip
Lauren Louise Bath

The Judith Hockaday School of Dance & Drama
Sophie Louise Hannaford

The Linda Sweetzer Teacher Training College
Hayley Jane Byrd

Tiffany Theatre College
Freya Rachael Simons

Modern Theatre Dance

ASD Dance School
Monica Nappi

Academy of Dance
Francesca Zanni
Silvia Lucarelli
Simona Carofiglio

Anthony Clifford Dance Studios
Joanne Lynn Asher

Associazione Sportiva Dilettantistica Fly Dance Studio
Vincenzo Aldi

Basingstoke Academy of Dancing
Caroline Deaves

Bristol College of Dancing
Bethany Saunders
Charlotte Baldwin

Centre Pointe
Amanda Scholes

Chichester College
Alice Ballantyne
Amy Pullen
Daniella Linda Hutchins
Elise Bulley
Georgia Linfield
Hannah Clare Gauntlett
Lucy Anne Tarling
Samantha Burr
Sarah Walker
Sian Goddard
Sophie Emily Bassett
Tanya Hall

Dance Academy South West
Ashley Till
Eloise Bethany Clare Horton
Emily Norman
Georgina Ferreira
Nicola Jayne Boyd-Anderson

Dance For All At The Theatre School
Abby Veronica Douglas
Claire Grieve
Jill Erin Morton
Lesley Conn
Rachael Skillen

Dancing School Demetra A.Moustra 
Filio Hartoutsiou

Danscentre
Joanne Louise Milne

Deborah Bond Dance Academy
Charlotte Lee
Courtney Jaie Cox
Victoria Anne King

Deborah Capon College
Aoife Barry

Ellite Studios
Emma SteadRichard Michael Simms

Guildhall School of Dancing
Lara Elizabeth Lynne Blake
Paula Knapman

Imperial Academy of Dance
Kellie Vallance

Inchicore College of Further Education
Alina Ortenburger
Ciara Kavanagh
Elysia McMullen

Italia Conti Arts Centre
Christopher Goldring
Daneika Holmes
Megan Daneika Holmes

Janet Marshall Dance Centre
Felicity Kate Jowett

Laine Theatre Arts
Adam Scott Lewis
Erica Anne McGrail
Jonathon Luke Williams
Leah Francesca Fitzgerald
Megan Grace Brewer-Smith
Samantha Amelia Katherine Hancock
Sarah Naomi Morley
Sian Elizabeth Scattergood
Zoe Rebecca Eyles

Margaret Howard Theatre College
Lauren Matthews
Lillian Margaret Thorn
Lindsay Ashe-Browne
Rachael Louise Houseago

Margo Perdiki – Archontaki School of Dance 
Elena-Christina Papadopoulou
Elisabeth-Elli Choudala
Vasiliki-Vasia Dimitropoulou

Maria Morphitou Papademetriou School of Ballet and Modern Dance 
Jana Cerna
Styliana Koykkoylli

Masters Performing Arts College Ltd
Louise Natalie Durrant

Merseyside Dance and Drama Centre
Eilish Nolan
Lisa Connor

Niki Tiganitaki-Lytrokapi Ballet School
Theodora Tsirogianni

Page-Mason Schools of Dance & Drama
Amy Louise Isabel Kippen
Antonia Farrant-Davis

Performers College
Dustin Ripkens
Gabriella Paul
Hannah Amy Leach
Holly Marie Robinson
Jade Lucy Egan
Marina Foti
Nathalie Molly Millet

Preston College
Alisha Jade Power
Andrew Hindley
Bethany Jayne Stinson
Charlotte Jacqueline Porter
Chloe Nicole Bolton
Jade Rogers
Jodie Corrina Polhill
Rachael Victoria Williamson
Rebecca Dunn
Vicki Galvin
Victoria Spence

Roynon Dance Centre
Lucy Rose Smith 

Stage Door College
Rachelle Bushell

The Centre - Performing Arts College
Abigayle Grace Chapman
Courtenay Letitia Thomas
Freya Audrey Spencer
Gemma Heidi Bown-Porter
Harley Jade Middleton
Laima Gulkova
Lauren Titshall
Lesley Mutombo-Agbepa
Lucy Crighton
Maria Irene Salvi

The Dance College
Devan Angharad Mitchell
Hollie Louise Shepherd

The Dance Factory
Laurin Amy Campbell

The Dance Workshop
Christina Camilleri

The Deborah Lamb Dance Centre
Emily Nash
Katherine Clarke
Katie Large
Lauren Mason
Rebecca Knight

The Judith Hockaday School of Dance & Drama
Elizabeth Rose Allan

The Linda Sweetzer Teacher Training College
Ella May Robinson
Hayley Jane Byrd
Katie Emma May Thomas

The Liz Burville Dance Centre
Lorna Jessica Crundwell

Tiffany Theatre College
Carys Dickens
Freya Rachael Simons
Jemma Louise Ellwood
Lauren Carpenter
Sophie Green

National Dance

Merseyside Dance and Drama Centre
Eilish Nolan

Preston College
Alisha Jade Power
Annie Nicoll Baines
Bethany Jayne Stinson
Jessica Joanne Bradder
Jodie Corrina Polhill
Natasha Kay
Stacey Fellgett

The Dance College
Devan Angharad Mitchell
Melissa Jane Douglas

Tap Dance

Academy of Dance
Simona Carofiglio

Anthony Clifford Dance Studios
Maria Kathleen Fantides

Bird College of Dance, Music and Theatre Performance
Lewis Game
Naomi Peaston

Bristol College of Dancing
Bethany Saunders
Charlotte Baldwin

Centre Pointe
Amanda Scholes

Chichester College
Alice Ballantyne
Amy Pullen
Elise Bulley
Sian Goddard
Sophie Emily Bassett
Tanya Hall

D & B School of Performing Arts
Philip Quigley

Dance Academy South West
Ashley Till
Eloise Bethany Clare Horton
Emily Norman
Nicola Jayne Boyd-Anderson

Deborah Bond Dance Academy
Charlotte Lee
Laura Jane Robinson
Sarah Rebecca Chedzey
Victoria Anne King

Guildhall School of Dancing
Lara Elizabeth Lynne Blake
Paula Knapman

Italia Conti Arts Centre
Ellis Franklin-Talbot
Kimberley Andrews

Janet Marshall Dance Centre
Felicity Kate Jowett
Lauren Marie Cinderey

KS Dance Ltd.
Ellen Webley
Rachel Anna Fearnley

North Liverpool Dance Academy
Clare Houston

North London Dance Studios
Sarah Mackey

Page - Mason Schools of Dance & Drama
Antonia Farrant-Davis

Performers College
Dustin Ripkens
Gabriella Paul
Jade Lucy Egan
Marina Foti
Nathalie Molly Millet

Preston College
Alisha Jade Power
Beverley Demain
Carly Begg
Charlotte Jacqueline Porter
Chloe Nicole Bolton
Jade Rogers
Jade Rose Seward
Jodie Corrina Polhill
Lisa McKenzie
Michael Morris
Rachael Victoria Williamson

Roynon Dance Centre
Lucy Rose Smith 

Stage Door College
Rachelle Bushell

The Centre – Performing Arts College
Abigayle Grace Chapman
Lesley Mutombo-Agbepa
Lucy Crighton
Maria Irene Salvi

The Dance College
Ciara Louise Hodgkiss
Hollie Louise Shepherd

The Deborah Lamb Dance Centre
Emily Nash

The Judith Hockaday School of Dance & Drama
Charlotte Price
Elizabeth Rose Allan

The Linda Sweetzer Teacher Training College
Ella May Robinson
Hayley Jane Byrd
Katie Emma May Thomas
Rebecca Sandall
Robert Nicholson

The Liz Burville Dance Centre
Kayleigh Heyward

Tiffany Theatre College
Carys Dickens


 

We congratulate the following members of the Society who have achieved in Associate, Associate Diploma, Licentiate and Fellowship examinations recorded by HQ from 10th September – 12th November 2012.

MODERN THEATRE ASSOCIATE
Jessica Crombie (Canada)
Katrina Essex (New Zealand)
Cynthia Montano (Mexico)
Chelsea Clark (Australia)

MODERN THEATRE FELLOWSHIP
Kate Mackie (UK)

IMPERIAL BALLET ASSOCIATE
Marcela Huesca (Mexico)
Viviana Basanta Hernandez (Mexico)
Silvia Ehnis (Mexico)

IMPERIAL BALLET ASSOCIATE DIPLOMA
Adriana Lopez (Mexico)
Frida Yosif (Mexico)
Karla Ivinarriaga (Mexico)
Veronica Padilla Mendez (Mexico)

IMPERIAL BALLET LICENTIATE
Katya Robledo Richards (Mexico)

TAP ASSOCIATE
Charlotte Asplin (Canada)
Sally Shanassy (Australia)
Keirstin Long (Australia)
Rebecca-Rose Reid (New Zealand)

TAP ASSOCIATE DIPLOMA
Candice Ellis-Taitt (West Indies)
Chanel Saunders (New Zealand)

TAP LICENTIATE
Elizabeth Gray (UK)
Rachel Ellis (UK)

TAP FELLOWSHIP
Bernadette Langshaw-Clark (Australia)

CECCHETTI ASSOCIATE DIPLOMA
Julia Powell (South Africa)

BALLROOM ASSOCIATE
David Outevsky (Canada)
Adele Hooper (UK)
So Ming Yiu Alex (Hong Kong)
Zhou Lin (Hong Kong)
Conletkey Lee (Hong Kong)
Tseung Wing Ling (Hong Kong)
Xiu Cheng Su (China)
Xiang Lian Yang (China)
Bin Wu (China)
Jing Tao Zhang (China)
Shuang Ji Yang (China)
Jian Guo Yao (China)
Man Lu (China)
Yao Qin (China)

BALLROOM LICENTIATE
Jutta Helenius (Finland)
Sami Helenius (Finland)
Michel Wang (Hong Kong)

BALLROOM FELLOWSHIP
Wai Cheuk Lok (Hong Kong)
Poon Shu Shing (Hong Kong)
Wong Kwok Nang (Hong Kong)
Chu Yuen Fun (Hong Kong)
Lau Pang Fai (Hong Kong)
Tiffany Pau (Hong Kong)
Lau Sau Pui (Hong Kong)
Ma Wan Lung (Hong Kong)
Cheong Lap Fung Ringo (Hong Kong)
Jose Tang (Hong Kong)
Kwok Man Fu Daniel (Hong Kong)
Chan Kwok Choi (Hong Kong)
Wong Kim Ping (Hong Kong)
Tsai Hsiu Hui (Taiwan)

DISCO ASSOCIATE
Melissa Hussey (UK)

DISCO LICENTIATE
Stacey Edwards (UK)
Amy Kippen (UK)

LATIN AMERICAN ASSOCIATE
Tse Choi Sheung Cindy (Hong Kong)
Wong Kwan Wai (Hong Kong)
Leung Hoi Tim (Hong Kong)

LATIN AMERICAN LICENTIATE
Jen Shih Yi (Taiwan)

LATIN AMERICAN FELLOWSHIP
Yau Hiu Yan (Hong Kong)
Lee Wai Han Laura (Hong Kong)
Michel Wang (Hong Kong)
Li Wai Ling (Hong Kong)
Tsai Hsiu Hui (Taiwan)

Back to Exam Successes