1. You are here:
  2. Home
  3. Examinations
  4. Examination Successes
  5. 2nd February 2013 until 1st May 2013

2nd February 2013 until 1st May 2013

We congratulate the following members of the Society who have achieved success in their Accredited Level 3 and Level 4 teaching qualifications as recorded by HQ from 2nd February 2013 until 1st May 2013.

Level 4 Diploma in Dance Education

Cecchetti Classical Ballet

KS Dance Ltd.
Monica Nicolaides
Sara Guedes de Carvalho da Costa Leite
Sofia Pires Moita

Imperial Classical Ballet

Academy of Dance
Stefania Colonna

Anthony Clifford Dance Studios
Gemma Grant

Associazione Sportivo Dance Studio
Elisa Picco

Chichester College
Hayley Anne Roberts

Deborah Capon College
Katie Jane Wilson

ISTD London Centre
Amanda Rose Pilbeam

Italia Conti Arts Centre
Felicity Corbould
Victoria Weedon

Janet Marshall Dance Centre
Hannah Clare Butler

Kingston-upon-Thames Teachers’ Training College
Kate Roe-Brown
Yayoi Tanaka

Merseyside Dance and Drama Centre
Lucy Mills
Taylor Christina Byrnes

Preston College
Amy Louise Robinson
Kirsty Brooksbank
Sophie Morgan

The Dance College
Natalie Samantha Potter

Modern Theatre Dance

Academy of Dance
Stefania Colonna

Associazine Sportivo Dance Studio
Elisa Picco

Chichester College
Hayley Anne Roberts
Joanna May Crombleholme

Dance Academy South West
Megan Lewis
Stacey Leigh Oliver

Deborah Bond Dance Academy
Carmen Montero

Deborah Capon College
Katie Jane Wilson

Fitzell-Roberts Dance Industries
Nicole Jeanette Anelli

ISTD London Centre
Amanda Rose Pilbeam
Simone Castle
Valentine Joanne McCarthy

Italia Conti Arts Centre
Josephine Baumber
Victoria Weedon

Janet Marshall Dance Centre
Hannah Clare Butler

Kingston-upon-Thames Teachers’ Training College
Charlotte Leigh-Dowbiggin
Sarah Louise Moore

Margo Perdiki-Archontaki School of Dance
Sophia Bousiadi

Merseyside Dance and Drama Centre
Lucy Mills
Taylor Christina Byrnes

Motif Centre@Waves Dance Studio
Danae Mitrousia
Elli Staikou

Preston College
Amy Louise Robinson
Kirsty Brooksbank

Scuola di Danza TDH
Chiara Schivalocchi

The Dance College
Hayley Winton
Laura Josephine Forsyth
Natalie Samantha Potter

National Dance

The Dance College
Natalie Samantha Potter

The Linda Sweetzer Teacher Training College
Arpi Asdghig Kojayan
Reena Bhattacharjee

Tap Dance

Chichester College
Joanna May Crombleholme

Dance Academy South West
Megan Lewis
Stacey Leigh Oliver

Deborah Capon College
Katie Jane Wilson

ISTD London Centre
Simone Castle

Italia Conti Arts Centre
Josephine Baumber
Victoria Weedon

Janet Marshall Dance Centre
Hannah Clare Butler

Kingston-upon-Thames Teachers’ Training College
Jade Nunn

Merseyside Dance and Drama Centre 
Taylor Christina Byrnes

Preston College
Amy Louise Robinson

The Dance College
Hayley Winton
Laura Josephine Forsyth

The Liz Burville Dance Centre
Jessica Rozalia Hrabowsky

Level 3 Diploma in Dance Instruction

Cecchetti Classical Ballet

Ballettschule Remchingen
Christina Skrodzki
Sophia Katharina Weber

KS Dance Ltd.
Genevieve Sarah Huss
Jenna Marie Maden
Jinnie Ashleigh Tong

The Linda Sweetzer Teacher Training College
Karen Louise Field

Imperial Classical Ballet

Anthony Clifford Dance Studios
Fionnuala Power
Nicole Carman

Centre Pointe
Amanda Scholes
Katie Lorraine Gough

Chichester College
Suzanne Emma Gielgud

Dance Academy South West
Olivia Lucy Gaston
Rachel Evans

Dance Factory
Barbara Pollatou

Dance For All At The Theatre School
Louise Squires

Deborah Capon College
Alexa Leigh Hilton
Joanna Frances Harker

Ellite Studios
Hannah Amin
Johanna Grace Hadley

Euro Dance Center
Virginia Moeller

Guildhall School of Dancing
Hannah Rose Colleen Grimes

Janet Marshall Dance Centre
Michelle Elizabeth Hathway

Margaret Howard Theatre College
Danielle Jade Plummer
Katerina Savva

Merseyside Dance and Drama Centre
Danielle Elizabeth Gregory

North Liverpool Dance Academy
Laura Ann Williams

North London Dance Studios
Amy O’Doherty
Holly Hillier

Performers College
Jennifer Clegg

Preston College
Eleaner Malone
Emily Cheryl Burgess

Scuola di Danza “Il Balletto”
Francesca De Munari
Silvia Cenci

The Centre – Performing Arts College
Emily Louise Wilson
Rebecca Senior

The Dance College
Stella Joan McLoughlin

The Deborah Lamb Dance Centre
Lauren Faye Nicholson
Rebecca Knight

The Judith Hockaday School of Dance & Drama
Jennifer Clare Morrison-Smith

The Linda Sweetzer Teacher Training College
Eleanor Johnson
Fay Liberty
Mandy Davies
Nikki Waite

Modern Theatre Dance

Anne Gale School of Dance
Alexandra Rosie Paul
Charlotte Aston Maura Flanagan

Anthony Clifford Dance Studios
Nicole Carman

Associazione Sportiva Dilettantistica Fly Dance Studio
Veronica Loglisci

Ballettschule Remchingen
Christina Skrodzki

Carmichael Theatre Arts School
Emily Oldham
Olivia Phillips

Centre Pointe
Katie Lorraine Gough

Collective Dance & Drama
Joanna Clare Toms

Dance Academy South West
Kimberley Rose Richards
Rachel Evans
Rebecca Olivia Buckton
Sarah Bartlett
Tamara Barker

Dance Factory
Barbara Pollatou

Dance For All At The Theatre School
Ellen West
Jenna Elizabeth Miller
Rachael Alison Bell

Deborah Bond Dance Academy
Alexandra Helen Robinson
Faye Alexandra Butler

Deborah Capon College
Alexa Leigh Hilton
Joanna Frances Harker

Dorothy Stevens School
Leanne Marie Charlton

Ellite Studios
Emma Coombs
Hannah Amin

Fokas Evagelinos School of Dance
Ageliki Rapti
Eleni Dafermou
Maria-Olga Tsopela

Guildhall School of Dancing
Hannah Rose Colleen Grimes

Hildale Academy of Performing Arts
Jane Louise Marney
Laura Hurrell

Inchicore College of Further Education
Ciara McDermott
Elaine Enright
Leighann Goodwin

Janet Marshall Dance Centre
Michelle Elizabeth Hathway

Laine Theatre Arts
Lihi Livne

Margaret Howard Theatre College
Alexandra Moss
Danielle Jade Plummer
Katerina Savva

Maria Morphitou Papademetriou School of Ballet and Modern Dance
Aphrodite Aristodemou

Merseyside Dance and Drama Centre
Alys McDonald
Deanna Michelle Evelyn Boden
Hilary Lynne Whitley
Naomi Powell
Stephanie Estlick
Vanessa Pickstock

North Liverpool Dance Academy
Amy Justine Simm
Laura Ann Williams

North London Dance Studios
Sian Dempsey

Performers College
Anna-Julia Rogers
Jennifer Clegg
Tia Meddins

Preston College
Krystyna Anne Rose Hackett

Scuola di Danza TDH
Laura Fustella
Loredana Mazzoleni
Stefania Panzera

The Centre Performing Arts College
Abigail Louise Rideout
Chantelle McDermott
Danielle Elizabeth Percival
Emily Louise Wilson
Jessica Louise Clayton
Jetta-Leiy Camp
Jodie Louise Parker
Luke John Swattridge
Rebecca Senior

The Dance College
Ciara Louise Hodgkiss
Tabitha Fay Chambers

The Deborah Lamb Dance Centre
Katie Wiltshire
Lauren Faye Nicholson
Rebecca Feesey

The Linda Sweetzer Teacher Training College
Eloise Mayling
Fay Liberty
Jessica Mealing
Mandy Davies
Victoria Jane Harvey

The Liz Burville Dance Centre
Jacey Esqulant

The Weston School of Dance and Performing Arts
Emily James

Tiffany Theatre College
Claire Neal
Jade Louise Griffiths
Kirsty Lock
Stephanie Louise Cook

Tiger Club
Zefi Zourou

National Dance

Centre Pointe
Katie Lorraine Gough

Merseyside Dance and Drama Centre
Deanna Michelle Evelyn Boden

North Liverpool Dance Academy
Amy Justine Simm
Laura Ann Williams

The Dance College
Lucy Anna Taylor

Tap Dance

Carmichael Theatre Arts School
Emily Oldham
Olivia Phillips

Centre Pointe
Katie Lorraine Gough

Chichester College 
Joseph Peter Kennedy

Collective Dance & Drama
Joanna Clare Toms

D & B School of Performing Arts
Rachel Rawlinson

Dance Academy South West
Rachel Evans
Rebecca Olivia Buckton

Dance For All At The Theatre School
Ellen West
Jill Erin Morton
Lesley Conn
Rachael Alison Bell
Rachael Skillen

Deborah Capon College
Alexa Leigh Hilton
Joanna Frances Harker

Ellite Studios
Emma Coombs

Italia Conti Arts Centre
Nicola Claire Bowen
Olivia Louise Given
Samantha Lois Firbanks
Shannen Eleanor Ryan Barrett

Janet Marshall Dance Centre
Michelle Elizabeth Hathway

Margaret Howard Theatre College
Alexandra Moss
Danielle Jade Plummer
Katerina Savva

Merseyside Dance and Drama Centre
Ami Louise Dickinson
Deanna Michelle Evelyn Boden
Stephanie Estlick

North Liverpool Dance Academy
Amy Justine Simm
Laura Ann Williams

North London Dance Studios
Sian Dempsey

Performers College
Jennifer Clegg

Preston College
Bethany Jayne Stinson
Laura Ellen Myers

The Centre – Performing Arts College
Emily Louise Wilson
Jetta-Leiy Camp
Luke John Swattridge
Rebecca Senior

The Dance College
Joanne Mary Colley
Lucy Anna Taylor

The Deborah Lamb Dance Centre 
Katie Wiltshire
Zoe Rebecca Eyles

The Linda Sweetzer Teacher Training College
Caroline Eileen McCreight
Elizabeth Constantine
Fay Liberty
Jessica Mealing
Mandy Davies
Victoria Jane Harvey

The Liz Burville Dance Centre
Stephanie Samson

Tiffany Theatre College
Adele Joel


We congratulate the following members of the Society who have achieved in Associate, Associate Diploma, Licentiate and Fellowship examinations recorded by HQ from  5th March 2013 – 29th May 2013.

MODERN ASSOCIATE
Wildene Philander (South Africa)
Ianthe January (South Africa)
Jade Farhangi (South Africa)
Marguerite Bredell (South Africa)
Farren Bester (Kingdom of Bahrain)
Kelly Chandrapaul (South Africa)
Michaela Rossi (South Africa)
Lizelle Van Tonder (South Africa)
Rushney Ferguson (South Africa)
Nastasjja Williams (South Africa)

MODERN ASSOCIATE DIPLOMA
Kelly Botes (South Africa)

MODERN LICENTIATE
Tracey Bellingham (UK)
Hayley Sexton (UK)

MODERN FELLOWSHIP
Anneliese Hamilton-Stevens (UK)

IMPERIAL BALLET ASSOCIATE
Sandra Barcenas (Mexico)
Sune Burger (South Africa)
Farren Bester (Kingdom of Bahrain)
Suraya Mohamed (South Africa)
Natasha Hess (South Africa)
Alejandra Davidowitz (South Africa)
Nastasjja Williams (South Africa)

IMPERIAL BALLET ASSOCIATE DIPLOMA
William Jones (South Africa)

IMPERIAL BALLET LICENTIATE
Sabrina Borzaga (Italy)
Wendy Fisher (UK)

TAP ASSOCIATE
Katheryn Falcon (South Africa)
Maryanne Van Eyssen (South Africa)
Tammy de Klerk (South Africa)
Kirsty Williams (South Africa)
Lucy Woolley (South Africa)
Evan Livesey (South Africa)

TAP LICENTIATE
Gemma Summerscales-Heard (UK)
Janine Binns (South Africa)
Alix Sutch (UK)

TAP FELLOWSHIP
Kathryn Wiggans (UK)

BALLROOM ASSOCIATE
Marie Huguette Cupidon (Mauritius)
Ing Lan Kwik (Indonesia)
Yu Jun (Hong Kong)
Chan Wan Yi (Hong Kong)
Leung Chi Ming (Hong Kong)
Wong Yuet Mei (Hong Kong)
Leanne Harvey (UK)

BALLROOM LICENTIATE
Lee Seyoung (South Korea)
Ishihara Mika (South Korea)
Willianto Ismadi (Indonesia)
Emiliano Marcelo (Philippines)
Chiew Han Liang (Malaysia)

DISCO ASSOCIATE
Tiffany Jade Laue (Hong Kong)
Anastasia Tsekoura (Greece)

DISCO LICENTIATE
Emma Hawley (UK)

DISCO FELLOWSHIP
Helen Pisiou (Greece)

SEQUENCE LICENTIATE
Joanne Blackshaw (UK)
Lynsey Hay (UK)

LATIN AMERICAN ASSOCIATE
Mariza Kabouropoulou (Greece)
Lee Jung-Ho (South Korea)
Kang Woo-Hyun (South Korea)
Han Hae-Seong (South Korea)
Choi Jea-Hyeon (South Korea)
Jun Min-Jung (South Korea)
Yoon Hee (South Korea)
An Sung-Hee (South Korea)
Kim Young A (South Korea)
Tin Lai Ki (Hong Kong)
Yeung Hiu Man (Hong Kong)
Lam Tung Ching (Hong Kong)
Chan Sun Wo (Hong Kong)
Chiew Han Liang (Malaysia)
Lissa Smith (UK)

LATIN AMERICAN DIPLOMA 3
Ellas Dimaki (Greece)
Christina Mavratzoti (Greece)

LATIN AMERICAN DIPLOMA 3 (Opposite Role)
Ellas Dimaki (Greece)
Christina Mavratzoti (Greece)

LATIN AMERICAN LICENTIATE
Michelle Postlethwaite (UK)
Lee Seyoung (South Korea)
Ishihara Mika (South Korea)

LATIN AMERICAN FELLOWSHIP
Deborah Clark (UK)
Charles Richman (UK)

VIENNESE WALTZ LICENTIATE
Lau Pang Fai (Hong Kong)

COUNTRY/WESTERN ASSOCIATE
Susan Pysden (UK)
Choi Chi-Yeung (Hong Kong)
Lau Man Che (Hong Kong)
Kung Lai Chun (Hong Kong)
Chan Tak Na (Hong Kong)
Ng Kwok Kei (Singapore)
Tang Shuk Nga (Hong Kong)
Leung Lai Fan (Hong Kong)
Wong Hau Yim (Hong Kong)
Chau Pui Yee (Hong Kong)
Cheung Mei King (Hong Kong)
Lillian Chow (Hong Kong)
Ho Kwan Lok (Hong Kong)
Ting Hung (Hong Kong)
Pang Yuk Har (Hong Kong)
Siu Pik Sze Teresa (Hong Kong)
Lam Sui Lin Helen (Hong Kong)
Mak Yuen Wah (Hong Kong)
Yuen Yin Ping (Hong Kong)