1. You are here:
  2. Home
  3. Examinations
  4. Examination Successes
  5. 2nd May 2013 until 1st August 2013

2nd May 2013 until 1st August 2013

We congratulate the following members of the Society who have achieved success in their Accredited Level 3 and Level 4 teaching qualifications as recorded by HQ from 2nd May 2013 until 1st August 2013.

Level 4 Diploma in Dance Education

Cecchetti Classical Ballet

KS Dance Ltd.
Charlotte Emily Lowndes
Imogen Gibson
Rachel Jane Edwardson

Disco Freestyle

Page-Mason Schools of Dance & Drama
Amy Louise Isabel Kippen

Imperial Classical Ballet

Anthony Clifford Dance Studios
Beverly Joan Cook

Creative Academy
Robyn Leigh Baker

Deborah Bond Dance Academy
Joanne Thompson

Guildhall School of Dancing
Amy Louise Jarrett
Jessica Barber

Italia Conti Arts Centre 
Josephine Baumber
Rebecca Frances Carter

Motif Centre @Waves Dance Studio
Katerina Gogou

North London Dance Studios
Francesca Pontello

Pirouette Academy of Dance
Emma Christine Giles

Preston College
Elizabeth Ruth Grimshaw

Scuola di Danza “Il Balletto”
Rebecca Carrara

Terpsi-Chorus School of Dance
Maria Terzi

The Centre – Performing Arts College
Michelle Louise Sidwell
Stacey Knight

The Dance College
Gemma Louise Nash

The Judith Hockaday School of Dance & Drama
Anisha Patel
Victoria Alexandra Rachel Lawrence

Modern Theatre Dance

Anthony Clifford Dance Studios
Glenn Stavers 

Associazione Sportivo Dance Studio
Anna Marcon

Creative Academy
Robyn Leigh Baker

Deborah Bond Dance Academy
Joanne Thompson

Dennard Theatre Arts
Jocelyn Prah

Fitzell-Roberts Dance Industries
Leanne Claire Dade

Guildhall School of Dancing
Amy Louise Jarrett
Elizabeth Newton
Jessica Barber
Rebecca Jane Crossley
Victoria Anne Codling

KS Dance Ltd.
Imogen Gibson
Rachel Jane Edwardson

North London Dance Studios
Francesca Pontello

Pirouette Academy of Dance
Emma Christine Giles

The Centre – Performing Arts College
Michelle Louise Sidwell

The Dance College
Gemma Louise Nash

The Judith Hockaday School of Dance & Drama
Anisha Patel
Emily Jane Brake
Jennifer Clare Morrison-Smith
Victoria Alexandra Rachel Lawrence

The Linda Sweetzer Teacher Training College
Gemma Karen Summerscales-Heard
Helen Alexis Imison

National Dance

The Dance College
Gemma Louise Nash

The Judith Hockaday School of Dance & Drama
Anisha Patel
Emily Jane Brake
Jennifer Clare Morrison-Smith
Victoria Alexandra Rachel Lawrence

Tap Dance

Chichester College
Charlotte Louise Reader

Deborah Bond Dance Academy
Joanne Thompson

Dennard Theatre Arts
Jocelyn Prah

Fitzell-Roberts Dance Industries
Leanne Claire Dade

Guildhall School of Dancing
Amy Louise Jarrett
Jessica Barber
Rebecca Jane Crossley
Victoria Anne Codling

KS Dance Ltd.
Imogen Gibson

North Aberdeenshire Dance Academy
Sharon Scott

North London Dance Studios
Francesca Pontello

Pirouette Academy of Dance
Emma Christine Giles

The Centre – Performing Arts College
Michelle Louise Sidwell

The Dance College
Gemma Louise Nash

The Judith Hockaday School of Dance & Drama
Anisha Patel
Emily Jane Brake
Jennifer Clare Morrison-Smith
Victoria Alexandra Rachel Lawrence

The Linda Sweetzer Teacher Training College
Gemma Karen Summerscales-Heard
Helen Alexis Imison

The Urdang Academy Teacher Training Centre
Joanne Nicola Denham

Level 3 Diploma in Dance Instruction

Cecchetti Classical Ballet

Ballettschule Remchingen
Christina Margot Kröner

KS Dance Ltd.
Jennifer Christine Brown

Imperial Classical Ballet

Anthony Clifford Dance Studios
Abigail Amanda Nancy Leonard

Centro Danza La Sylphide
Francesca Romana Fama

Chichester College
Joseph Peter Kennedy
Sophie Emily Bassett

Dance Factory
Maria Eleftheraki

Deeside Dance Centre
Natalie Alana Tough

Italia Conti Arts Centre 
Eleanor-Jeanne Griffiths

Janet Marshall Dance Centre
Jenna Carey Miles
Lorna Candlish

Merseyside Dance and Drama Centre
Tabitha Houldridge

North Liverpool Dance Academy
Amy Challen
Amy Justine Simm
Clare Houston

Preston College
Bethany Jayne Stinson
Beverley Demain
Charlotte Dickinson
Krystyna Anne Rose Hackett
Rachael Victoria Williamson
Victoria Spence

Terpsi-Chorus School of Dance
Eleni Vaka

The Centre – Performing Arts College
Abigail Louise Rideout
Abigayle Grace Chapman
Chantelle McDermott
Courtenay Letitia Thomas
Danielle Elizabeth Percival
Gemma Heidi Bown-Porter
Jodie Louise Parker
Laima Gulkova

The Deborah Lamb Dance Centre
Claire Christou

The Linda Sweetzer Teacher Training College
Natalie Ann Hassell
Sophie Jane Baxter 

The Liz Burville Dance Centre
Abigail Brockhurst
Jacey Esqulant

Modern Theatre Dance

Academy of Dance
Daniela Ronzano

Ballettschule Remchingen
Christina Margot Kröner

Centre Pointe
Stephanie Carr

Chichester College
Joseph Steven Bethell

Choro-Logie Dance Centre
Maria Kokkali
Maria Margari

Deborah Bond Dance Academy
Kirsty Johnson

Deeside Dance Centre
Natalie Alana Tough

Dorothy Stevens School
Samantha Jane Ellis

Ellite Studios
Natalie Shaw
Sammie-Jo Reed

Inchicore College of Further Education
Patricia McDermott
Rebekah Lawless

Italia Conti Arts Centre
Eleanor-Jeanne Griffiths
Ellis Franklin-Talbot
Georgina Helen Stone
Joshua Craig Steel
Melanie Nicole Spencer
Olivia Louise Given

Janet Marshall Dance Centre
Charlotte Elizabeth Ford
Jenna Carey Miles
Jessica Vaughan

Kingston-upon-Thames Teachers’ Training College
Emma Jayne Hammond

KS Dance Ltd.
Abigail Megan Baines
Jinnie Ashleigh Tong
Laura Grace Hooper

Margaret Howard Theatre College
Amy Nichole Garwood

Maria Morphitou Papademetriou School of Ballet and Modern Dance 
Katerina Anaxagora

Merseyside Dance and Drama Centre
Anita Lucy Boreham
Rachel Larty

Monument Dance Centre
Lauren Stasia Frederika Ryznar

North Liverpool Dance Academy
Laura Elizabeth Harrison

Preston College
Eleaner Louise Malone
Emily Martin-Roxburgh
Holly Hayes
Michael Morris
Natasha Kay
Nicola Jayne Stephenson
Stacey Fellgett

Spirit of Dance Mary Chorianopoulou
Dionisios Dimitrakopoulos

The Centre – Performing Arts College
Sarah Elizabeth Durey

The Dance College
Samantha Underwood

The Dance Factory
Pamela Killean

The Dance Teacher Training Centre / Vanessa Millar School of Dancing
Patricia Mary Melton

The Deborah Lamb Dance Centre
Alexandra Jyll Murphy
Helen Charlotte Alderson
Laura Anne Farley

The Linda Sweetzer Teacher Training College
Carly Shatford
Catherine Jane Lewis
Lucy Chesterman
Matthew Wadie
Rebecca Sandall
Tiffany Kate Chipling

The Liz Burville Dance Centre
Stephanie Felicity Samson

Tap Dance

D & B School of Performing Arts
Charlotte Emily Wayne

Deeside Dance Centre
Natalie Alana Tough

Dorothy Stevens School
Samantha Jane Ellis

Ellite Studios
Sammie-Jo Reed

Escola De Dansa Elisenda Tarrago
Alba Galimany Sanroma

Italia Conti Arts Centre 
Charlotte Louise Pateman-Clarke
Coral Waterman
Eleanor-Jeanne Griffiths

King Slocombe School of Dance
Emina Jane Nicklin

Kingston-upon-Thames Teachers’ Training College
Emma Jayne Hammond

KS Dance Ltd.
Laura Grace Hooper

Margaret Howard Theatre College
Amy Nichole Garwood

Merseyside Dance and Drama Centre
Anita Lucy Boreham

North Liverpool Dance Academy
Laura Elizabeth Harrison

Page-Mason Schools of Dance & Drama
Amy Louise Isabel Kippen

Pirouette Academy of Dance
Kelly-Marie Jenkins

Preston College
Charlotte Dickinson
Emily Martin-Roxburgh
Holly Hayes

The Dance College
Samantha Underwood

The Linda Sweetzer Teacher Training College
Catherine Jane Lewis
Tiffany Kate Chipling

Totnes School of Dance
Charlotte Olivia Morrell


We congratulate the following members of the Society who have achieved success in Associate, Associate Diploma, Licentiate and Fellowship examinations recorded by HQ from  30th May to 19th August 2013.

MODERN ASSOCIATE
Celene Adams (South Africa)
Kathryn Ewen (Australia)

MODERN ASSOCIATE DIPLOMA
Candice Ellis-Taitt (Trinidad)
Chantelle Norris (Canada)
Cynthia Montano (Mexico)
Gabriela Rodriguez (Mexico)

MODERN LICENTIATE
Katerina Gogou (Greece)
Michelle Walkhouse (UK)
Anastasia Gouvali (Greece)
Elisa Picco (Italy)
Rachel Ellis (UK)
Ioanna-Zanetta Kalvouridi (Greece)

MODERN FELLOWSHIP
Laura Bragagnini (UK)
Melanie Dance Peck (Canada)

IMPERIAL BALLET ASSOCIATE
Haydee Baltazar (Mexico)
Angela Ang Pei Pei (Malaysia)
Maria Alejandra Asbun (Mexico)
Gloria Lopez de Rivera (Mexico)

IMPERIAL BALLET ASSOCIATE DIPLOMA
Jamie Hawke (Canada)
Eun Kyung Yoo (Canada)
Marianna Castillo Villar (Mexico)

IMPERIAL BALLET LICENTIATE
Lisa Maria Johannsen-Sawamura (Japan)
Laura Meeson (UK)
Joanne Redhead (UK)
Tracy-Lea Bloch (Canada)

TAP ASSOCIATE
Bryn Rasmussen (Canada)
Pavishen Paideya (South Africa)

TAP LICENTIATE
Helen Imison (UK)
Jade Nunn (UK)
Leanne Edwards (UK)
Lisa-Jayne Norris (UK)

CECCHETTI ASSOCIATE
Ariana Govin (South Africa)

CECCHETTI ASSOCIATE DIPLOMA
Yukie Fujino (Japan)

BALLROOM ASSOCIATE
Amy Houlton (UK)
Alanta Jarrett (UK)
Anna Maria Wulff (Germany)
Christian Wulff (Germany)

BALLROOM LICENTIATE
Ivy Por Boon Lan (Malaysia)
Chandra Fajarianto Tjan (Indonesia)
Andreas Fett (Germany)

DISCO ASSOCIATE
Lauren Block (UK)
Jodie McLeod (UK)
Samantha Cantrell (UK)
Jessica Craighan (UK)
Sarah Wild (UK)
Sophie Whitmore (UK)

DISCO LICENTIATE
Melissa Ann Thornton (Hong Kong)
Victoria Cesar (UK)
Nadine Parsons-Innes (UK)
Fiona Garbett (UK)

ROCK’N’ROLL LICENTIATE
Helena Edwards (UK)
Rachel Glen (UK)

ROCK’N’ROLL FELLOWSHIP
Stacey Edwards (UK)

LATIN AMERICAN ASSOCIATE
Katie Armstrong (UK)
Ryan Lamb (UK)
Kayleigh Chambers (UK)
Joan Xiaojuan Lee (UK)
Luong Nhan Truong (Vietnam)
Teresa Brown (UK)
Debra Le Ray (UK)

LATIN AMERICAN DIPLOMA 3
Julie Young (UK)

LATIN AMERICAN LICENTIATE
Greg Gillespie (UK)
Isabella Deviani Tjan (Indonesia)
Lanny Budiani (Indonesia)

LATIN AMERICAN FELLOWSHIP
Chih Yao Lee (Taiwan)

VIENNESE WALTZ LICENTIATE
Andreas Fett (Germany)