1. You are here:
  2. Home
  3. Examinations
  4. Examination Successes
  5. 2nd November 2014 - 1st February 2015

2nd November 2014 - 1st February 2015

We congratulate the following members of the Society who have achieved success in their Accredited Level 3, Level 4 and Level 6 teaching qualifications as recorded by HQ from 2nd November 2014 - 1st February 2015.

Level 6 Diploma in Dance Pedagogy

Imperial Classical Ballet

Bridget Fenn
Pippa Jacobson
Beverley Warman-Johnston

Modern Theatre Dance

Helen Holmes
Rebecca Quinn
Georgina Wootten

Tap Dance

Sarah Keeton
Aaron Lissimore
April Timpson
Wendy Walters

Level 4 Diploma in Dance Education

Cecchetti Classical Ballet

Accademia Cecchetti
Martina Galtieri

Scuola Di Danza "Hamlyn"
Alessandra Alberti

West Berks Ballet School
Georgina Hird

Imperial Classical Ballet

Academy of Dance
Francesca Rizzi
Giovanna Lanave

Associazione Sportivo Dance Studio
Sarah Menconi

Chichester College
Ailsa Vivian
Alessandra-Rose Bushnell
Cara Richardson
Suzanne Emma Gielgud

Deborah Capon College
Anna Rachel Greenhalgh
Joanna Frances Harker

Dennard Theatre Arts
Gillian Grueber

Kingston-upon-Thames Teachers' Training College
Claire-Louise Hanrahan

Maria Morphitou Papademetriou School of Ballet and Modern Dance
Maria Sofocleous

Merseyside Dance and Drama Centre
Laura Louise Millar

North Liverpool Dance Academy
Ashley Sarah Jacobs
Emma Jane O'Hara

Preston College
Harriett Maud David
Krystyna Anne Rose Hackett
Olivia Rose Widdas
Rebecca Brewster

Scuola di Danza TDH
Andrea Lynne Ingram

The Centre - Performing Arts College
Charlotte Faye Hudson

The Judith Hockaday School of Dance & Drama
Kayla Rejek
Sophie Louise Hannaford

Modern Theatre Dance

A.S.D Dance School
Angela Jane Burleigh

Academy of Dance
Francesca Rizzi
Giovanna Lanave

ASCD L'Armonia dell'Arte
Valentina De Matteis

Associazione Sportivo Dance Studio
Oriella Petrachin
Sarah Menconi

Chichester College
Ailsa Vivian
Alessandra-Rose Bushnell
Alice O'Hanlon
Cara Richardson
Danielle Kathleen Ashton
Ellis Victoria Bryant
Michaela Jay Lewis

Das Studio
Natascha Konig

Deborah Capon College
Anna Rachel Greenhalgh
Joanna Frances Harker

Dennard Theatre Arts
Gillian Grueber

Inchicore College of Further Education
Elaine Enright
Sinead Geraldine Joanne Reck

ISTD London Centre
Joanne Louise Murphy

Merseyside Dance and Drama Centre
Laura Louise Millar
Stephanie Jane Davidson

North Liverpool Dance Academy
Ashley Sarah Jacobs
Emma Jane O'Hara
Katie Louise Cheetham

Preston College
Amber May Wilson
Carina Victoria Francis
Charlotte Dickinson
Eleaner Louise Malone
Harriett Maud David
Krystyna Anne Rose Hackett
Laura Grace Hooper
Olivia Rose Widdas

Scuola di Danza TDH
Andrea Lynne Ingram

The Centre - Performing Arts College
Charlotte Faye Hudson
Gemma Heidi Bown-Porter
Sarah Elizabeth Durey

The Dance Factory
Laurin Amy Campbell
Melanie Grace

The Judith Hockaday School of Dance & Drama
Kayla Rejek
Sophie Louise Hannaford

National Dance

Merseyside Dance and Drama Centre
Laura Louise Millar

North Liverpool Dance Academy
Ashley Sarah Jacobs
Emma Jane O'Hara

The Judith Hockaday School of Dance & Drama
Sophie Louise Hannaford

Tap Dance

Chichester College
Alessandra-Rose Bushnell
Alice O'Hanlon
Cara Richardson
Ellis Victoria Bryant

Das Studio
Natascha Konig

Deborah Capon College
Anna Rachel Greenhalgh

Dennard Theatre Arts
Gillian Grueber

ISTD London Centre
Dawn Morrish
Joanne Louise Murphy

Kingston-upon-Thames Teachers' Training College
Emma Jayne Hammond

Merseyside Dance and Drama Centre
Laura Louise Millar
Stephanie Jane Davidson

North Liverpool Dance Academy
Ashley Sarah Jacobs
Emma Jane O'Hara
Katie Louise Cheetham
Kelly Louise Bennett

Preston College
Amber May Wilson
Carina Victoria Francis
Charlotte Dickinson
Emma Victoria Wood
Francesca Alice Harrison
Jordana Louise Armstead
Laura Grace Hooper
Lucy Carter

The Centre - Performing Arts College
Charlotte Faye Hudson
Sarah Elizabeth Durey

The Dance Factory
Melanie Grace

The Deborah Lamb Dance Centre
Lauren Anne Mason

The Judith Hockaday School of Dance & Drama
Kayla Rejek
Sophie Louise Hannaford

The Linda Sweetzer Teacher Training College
Rebecca Sandall

Level 3 Diploma in Dance Instruction

Cecchetti Classical Ballet

KS Dance Ltd.
Daniel Dickinson
Hannah Mary Jackson
Imogen Laura Shepherd-Roberts
Jennifer Kate Hackwell
Kirsty Rebecca Haughton

Scuola Di Danza "Hamlyn"
Veronica Nieddu

The Studio
Julia Ann Williamson

Classical Indian Dance

Dance Academy South West
Rekha Girish

Imperial Classical Ballet

Academy of Dance
Cristina Rapicavoli
Eliana Lagattolla
Maria Antonietta Laterza

Chichester College
Abigail Vinter
Annabel Brook
Danielle Lannoy
Emily Gauntlett
Jacqueline Gabbard
Kaori Nakazawa-Cowie
Laura Kiersty Veazey
Rebecca Michell
Choro-Logie Dance Centre
Eleni Masoura

Danza Studio's A.S.D
Silvia Marrocco

Ellite Studios
Fiona Lorimer Forfar

Imperial Academy of Dance
Jennifer Grace Vardy Ptohopoulos

Italia Conti Arts Centre
Emma Louise Dalton

Janet Marshall Dance Centre
Eloise Shutler

KS Dance Ltd.
Lauren Elizabeth Boughey

Laine Theatre Arts
Emily Smith
Esther Orchard
Lucy Mead
Tamsin Rose January

Merseyside Dance and Drama Centre
Olivia Kate Wallis
Verena Melanie Jung

North Liverpool Dance Academy
Gemma Marie Parsons

Pirouette Academy of Dance
Sarah Rebecca Gunn

Preston College
Fionna McGarvie
Georgina Butler
Tristan Harris

The Dance College
Charlotte Eva Clare Govier

The Deborah Lamb Dance Centre
Laura Anne Farley
Victoria Beth Moteane

The Judith Hockaday School of Dance & Drama
Charlotte Kate Johnson
Charlotte Amber Louise Tickle
Emily Lauren Gara

The Northern Ballet School
Jane Caulfield
Joshua Kyle Moss
Telma Dunkel

Vestry School of Dance and Performing Arts
Elizabeth Jane Hirons Hawkes

Modern Theatre Dance

A.S.D Dance School
Chiara Rossini

Academy of Dance
Annalisa Barbieri
Cristina Rapicavoli
Eliana Lagattolla

Anthony Clifford Dance Studios
Rebecca Christer

Associazione Sportiva Dilettantistica Fly Dance Studio
Ilaria Fontana
Maria Rapisarda

Associazione Sportivo Dance Studio
Eva Zarpellon
Gianluca Raponi
Giulia Panizzi
Luigi Arnone
Patrick Rubino

Chichester College
Abigail Vinter
Bessie Sarah Cursons
Chancey Gregory
Danielle Lannoy
Emily Gauntlett
Hayley O'Connor
Rosa-Elizabet Grispino

Dancing School Demetra A.Moustra
Timi Michaelidou

Ellite Studios
Mollie Pulleyn

Fitzell-Roberts Dance Industries
Charlotte Emily Crompton
Holly Victoria May Morgan
Michelle Maria Paull

Helen Pisiou School of Dance
Despoina Stasinou
Stefania Pournara

Inchicore College of Further Education
Ciara Lynch
Ellen Mary Finlay
Emma Mahony
Petra Durdikova
Sarah Greene
Serena Brady

Italia Conti Arts Centre
Emma Louise Dalton

Janet Marshall Dance Centre
Eloise Shutler

KS Dance Ltd.
Hannah Mary Jackson
Kirsty Rebecca Haughton

Laine Theatre Arts
Alice Rose Vanstone
Ceri Owens
Danielle O'Reilly
Emily Smith
Georgina Barnes
Natalie Bowers
Sarah Louise Hunt
Shannon Louisa Cornish
Sophie Emma Tapley
Sophie Roberts
Stephanie Palmer
Tamsin Rose January

Margo Perdiki - Archontaki School of Dance
Eleni Dimakoulea

Merseyside Dance and Drama Centre
Olivia Kate Wallis
Verena Melanie Jung

Pirouette Academy of Dance
Sarah Rebecca Gunn

Preston College
Clare Kearney
Connor Parkinson
Dana Drelincourt
Eden Marjorie Singleton
Ellie Atherton
Emily Simpson
James Brendan Loughran
Jennifer Gaskell
Katie Johnson
Kennedy Dean
Kirsten Marmion
Lara Mary Marsh
Laura Jayne Hopkinson
Lucy Emma Ford
Lucy Shuttleworth
Lydia Maudsley
Megan Elizabeth Kelsall
Megan Mary Kathleen Heaton
Olivia Heap
Rachael Elizabeth Moxham
Rachel Claire Addison-Jones
Ronnia Ashworth
Rosie Baglee
Tristan Harris
Witney Thompson

Scuola di Danza TDH
Barbara Ripamonti
Marta Milesi

Stage Door College
Franziska Sturwold

Steppin' Out Academy of Performance
Jessica Sidwick

Terpsi-Chorus School of Dance
Christina Paraskevi Gougouli

The Betty Wivell Academy of Performing Arts
Hannah Lea
Hannah Rose Keyzer

The Centre - Performing Arts College
Aimee Worth
Chanelle Redding
Danielle Barton
Kelly Anne Hewitt
Rhianna Davies
Siobhan Grace Lambert
Sophie Marie Rance

The Dance College
Abbie Rose Hannah Steer
Charlotte Eva Clare Govier

The Deborah Day Theatre School Trust
Alexandrea Guazzelli
Bethan England
Emily Jane Butler
Lucy Guazzelli
Maisie Denyer
Morgan England
Samuel Nicholas
Tanyel Hassan
Xenia Bragagnini

The Deborah Lamb Dance Centre
Emma Jane Clarke
Rebecca Elizabeth Carr
Rosie Perry

The Judith Hockaday School of Dance & Drama
Charlotte Amber Louise Tickle
Emily Lauren Gara

The Linda Sweetzer Teacher Training College
Amy Rumble
Lucy Marie Stanton
Verity May Tingey

Vestry School of Dance and Performing Arts
Elizabeth Jane Hirons Hawkes

National Dance

The Judith Hockaday School of Dance & Drama
Charlotte Amber Louise Tickle

Tap Dance

Associazione Sportivo Dance Studio
Giulia Panizzi

Centre Pointe
Emma Rebecca Ballantyne
Laura Helen Johnson

Chichester College
Abigail Vinter
Annabel Brook
Bessie Sarah Cursons
Chancey Gregory
Emily Gauntlett
Hayley O'Connor
Molly McDermott
Rosa-Elizabet Grispino

Dance Teachers Inc.
Rebecca Frances Carter

Ellite Studios
Laura Jane Bull
Penelope Rose Hales

Fitzell-Roberts Dance Industries
Michelle Maria Paull

Italia Conti Arts Centre
Emma Louise Dalton
Harriet Florence May
Ilana De Jouvencel

Janet Marshall Dance Centre
Eloise Shutler

Maureen Jeffery School of Dance
Lauren Jane Caveney

North Liverpool Dance Academy
Emma Jane Farrelly

Preston College
Alexandra Brown
Fionna McGarvie
Jessica Louise Scott
Katie Johnson
Kennedy Dean
Kirsten Marmion
Laura Jayne Hopkinson
Rachael Elizabeth Moxham
Rachel Claire Addison-Jones
Ronnia Ashworth

Rye Dance Centre Limited
Rachael Louise Kemp

Stage Door College
Franziska Sturwold
Jamie-Lee Male

The Centre - Performing Arts College
Aimee Worth
Kelly Anne Hewitt
Rhianna Davies

The Dance College
Abbie Rose Hannah Steer

The Deborah Day Theatre School Trust
Emily Jane Butler

The Deborah Lamb Dance Centre
Lily Cooper
Rosie Perry

The Judith Hockaday School of Dance & Drama
Charlotte Amber Louise Tickle
Emily Lauren Gara

The Linda Sweetzer Teacher Training College
Lucy Marie Stanton

The Northern Ballet School
Jane Caulfield

Vestry School of Dance and Performing Arts
Elizabeth Jane Hirons Hawkes


 


We congratulate the following members of the Society who have achieved success in their Associate, Associate Diploma, Licentiate and Fellowship examinations as recorded by HQ from 7th November 2014 - 10th February 2015.

MODERN THEATRE ASSOCIATE
Lorraine Bennett (Australia)
Kayla Bowyer (Australia)
Jessica Sega (Canada)
Natasha Hess (South Africa)
Kirsty Williams (South Africa)
Samantha Engler (South Africa)
Tamsyn Eddy (South Africa)
Raja Rozmin Raja Abdul Rashid (Malaysia)
Selina Yap Siew Ying (Malaysia)

MODERN THEATRE ASSOCIATE DIPLOMA
Chelsea Clark (Australia)
Sonwabiso Sakuba (South Africa)
Marguerite Bredell (South Africa)

MODERN THEATRE LICENTIATE
Ryan Moore (UK)
Simone Castle (UK)
Helen Parker (UK)
Zoe Harwood (UK)
Emma Whittingham (UK)
Antigoni Papanikolaou (Greece)
Maria Adamopoulou (Greece)
Catherine Parker (UK)
Charlotte Deakin-Jones (UK)
Eve Brewer (UK)
Carly Hall (UK)
Marisha Bonnici (Malta)
Joanne Murphy (Greece)

MODERN THEATRE FELLOWSHIP
Jayne Wing (UK)
Shirena Hamzah (Malaysia)
Cyn Dee Too (Malaysia)
Alicia Lim Ai Hong (Malaysia)

IMPERIAL CLASSICAL BALLET ASSOCIATE
Tamsyn Eddy (South Africa)

IMPERIAL CLASSICAL BALLET ASSOCIATE DIPLOMA
Sune Burger (South Africa)
Natasha Hess (South Africa)
Leanne Van Breda (South Africa)

IMPERIAL CLASSICAL BALLET LICENTIATE
William Jones (South Africa)
Karolina Kolliou (Greece)
Efthimia Stamatopoulou (Greece)

TAP ASSOCIATE
Kelly-Ann Palmer (Australia)
Jessica Running (Canada)
Taylor Wyllie (Canada)
Sonwabiso Sakuba (South Africa)
Natasha Hess (South Africa)

TAP ASSOCIATE DIPLOMA
Tammy de Klerk (South Africa)
Anniken Wagner (Norway)
Toinette Janse van Rensburg (South Africa)

TAP LICENTIATE
Elizabeth Newton (UK)
Gwyneth Grant (UK)
Della Estlin (UK)
Laura Reynolds (UK)
Jenna Rushton (UK)

TAP FELLOWSHIP
Jessica Morgan-Beale (UK)
Diana Clifford (UK)

CECCHETTI LICENTIATE
Ruth Bowen-Davies (UK)

BALLROOM ASSOCIATE
Tasmyn Gibson (UK)
Egle Sakalauskaite (UK)
Joanne Edwards (UK)
Raphaela Caterino (Austria)
Crystal Main (UK)

BALLROOM LICENTIATE
Nicolas Inchelin (UK)
Ryan Lamb (UK)
Katie Armstrong (UK)

DISCO ASSOCIATE
Natalie Faulkner (UK)
Eve Graham (UK)

SEQUENCE DIPLOMA 2
Louise Sampson (UK)
Peter Hill (UK)

SEQUENCE DIPLOMA 2 ( Opposite Role )
Louise Sampson (UK)
Peter Hill (UK)

LATIN AMERICAN ASSOCIATE
Joanne Castle (UK)
Corinna Stokes (UK)

LATIN AMERICAN LICENTIATE
Nicolas Inchelin (UK)

LATIN AMERICAN FELLOWSHIP
John N C Chong (Malaysia)
Maxine Lau (Malaysia)

VIENNESE WALTZ LICENTIATE
Ryan Lamb (UK)
Katie Armstrong (UK)
Peter Hill (UK)