1. You are here:
  2. Home
  3. Examinations
  4. Examination Successes
  5. 31st May – 7th July 2017

31st May – 7th July 2017

We congratulate the following members of the Society who have achieved success in their Level 4 and Level 3 teaching qualifications as recorded by HQ from 31st May to 7th July 2017.

 

Diploma in Dance Education Level 4

Cecchetti Classical Ballet

Preston College
Laura Grace Hooper

 

Imperial Classical Ballet

Deeside Dance Centre
Gwen Lesley Stevenson

The Dance College
Lauren Louise Bath

Preston College
Lauren Fail

The Betty Wivell Academy of Performing Arts
Charlotte Maslowska

The Linda Sweetzer Teacher Training College
Louise Margaret Powell

 

Modern Theatre Dance

“Arte e Movimento” SSD arl
Giulia Florian

Fitzell-Roberts Dance Industries
Natalie Smith

Maria Morphitou Papademetriou School of Ballet and Modern Dance 
Marina Foti

Martius Ballet
Katharina Merk

Preston College
Jodie Corrina Polhill

The Dance College
Rachael Frances Byham
Gabrielle Rowena Hammond
Lauren Louise Bath

 

National Dance

The Dance College
Rachael Frances Byham

 

Tap Dance

Fitzell-Roberts Dance Industries
Natalie Smith

Preston College
Jodie Corrina Polhill

The Dance College
Rachael Frances Byham
Gabrielle Rowena Hammond
Lauren Louise Bath

  

Diploma in Dance Instruction Level 3

Cecchetti Classical Ballet

Guildhall School of Dancing
Samantha Chantelle Watt

 

Imperial Classical Ballet

Academy of Dance
Maria Losurdo
Marina Monopoli

Centro Danza La Sylphide
Maria-Viola Paciotti

Dance Academy South West
Nicola Jayne Boyd-Anderson

Ellite Studios
Ruth Gillian Hakes

Fitzell-Roberts Dance Industries
Tegan Upton

Italia Conti Arts Centre (Guildford Site)
Sophie Coster

Karolina Kolliou – ‘Keep on Dancing’
Manjola Collaku

Laine Theatre Arts
Adam Mackenzie Davidson

Maria Morphitou Papademetriou School of Ballet and Modern Dance 
Maria Ioannou
Eleni Koursari
Nikoletta Kyprianou
Barbara Georgiou

Margaret Howard Theatre College
Josephine Wormall

Merseyside Dance and Drama Centre
Ceri Lyn Shone

Performers College
Renee Douwen-Ocran

Pirouette Academy of Dance
Emma Louise Banham

Preston College
Hayley Louise Jade Stubbs

The Centre – Performing Arts College
Elena Satanassi
Aurora Lauriola
Francesca Lista

The Linda Sweetzer Teacher Training College
Stephanie Natasha Jones
Vanessa Kathryn Jowett

The Urdang Academy Teacher Training Centre
Misha Goddard

 

Modern Theatre Dance

14th Day Art Space
Effrosyni Tsirimiangou

ACS Dance Centre
Despina Kefalidi

Bird College of Dance, Music and Theatre Performance
Amelia Jones

Dance@Tania Rossopoulou School of Dance
Rafaela Giakali

Dance For All At The Theatre School
Emma Clouston
Caitlin Jennifer Monteith
Kirsty MacDonald
Romi Clarke
Megan Joyce
Gabrielle McCormick
Hannah Balcombe Boyle

Dance Teachers Inc.
Ellis Helen Fitzherbert

DC Whitstable
Cayleigh Jane Hall

Escola De Dansa Elisenda Tarrago
Maria Del Mar Florit
Josune Sarasua

Fitzell-Roberts Dance Industries
Tegan Upton

Guildhall School of Dancing
Shannon Dyer

Italia Conti Arts Centre (Guildford Site)
Lauren White

Konstantina Koutouzou Dance School
Alexandra Tsalatsani
Paraskevi Protogerou
Evangelia Koti
Theodosia Dimopoulou
Ioanna Lymperiadou

Laine Theatre Arts
Genevieve Cutcliffe
Sophie Jane Walters
Jessica Oakman
Erin Bell
Katy Riches
Beth Victoria Cooper-Roberts

Margaret Howard Theatre College
Josephine Wormall
Daniel Holland

North Liverpool Dance Academy
Letitia Spencer

Performers College
Renee Douwen-Ocran

Pirouette Academy of Dance
Francesca Ellen Ainge

Stage Door College
Tegan Jeffries

The Centre – Performing Arts College
Amelia Clark

The Myra Tiffin Performing Arts School
Jessica Leigh Smith 

Vestry School of Dance and Performing Arts
Jade Emily Noverre

 

National Dance

Fitzell-Roberts Dance Industries
Tegan Upton

 

Tap Dance

“Arte e Movimento” SSD arl
Sabrina Mangano
Gianluca Raponi

DC Whitstable
Cayleigh Jane Hall

Dance For All At The Theatre School
Emma Clouston
Caitlin Jennifer Monteith
Kirsty MacDonald
Romi Clarke

Dance Teachers Inc.
Helena Joy Steventon
Ellis Helen Fitzherbert

Escola De Dansa Elisenda Tarrago
Maria Del Mar Florit

Fitzell-Roberts Dance Industries
Tegan Upton

Guildhall School of Dancing
Samantha Chantelle Watt
Shannon Dyer

Italia Conti Arts Centre (Guildford Site)
Chloe Kathryn Butler
Caitlin Ann Brown
Lauren White

Margaret Howard Theatre College
Louise Flitney

Performers College
Renee Douwen-Ocran

Stage Door College
Tegan Jeffries

The Dance Factory
Olivia McLay

The Deborah Lamb Dance Centre
Tabitha Rowena Bronwyn McConnell

The Linda Sweetzer Teacher Training College
Stephanie Natasha Jones

The Myra Tiffin Performing Arts School
Jessica Leigh Smith 


We congratulate the following members of the Society who have achieved success in their Associate, Associate Diploma, Licentiate and Fellowship examinations as recorded by HQ from 31st May to 7th July 2017. 

AUTHENTIC AND EMERGING DANCE ASSOCIATE
Conrad Coelho (UK)

CECCHETTI CLASSICAL BALLET LICENTIATE
Nicola Zammit Fenech (Malta)
Rachel Gordon (UK)

DISCO FREESTYLE ASSOCIATE
Jade McFarlane (UK)
Joanne Sutherland (UK)
Lydia Thompson (UK)
Sarah Johnston (UK)
Ashleigh White (UK)
Megan Steer (UK)
Amy Sellers (UK)
Maxine Smith (UK)
Chrissoula Pashchalidou (Greece)
Aikaterini Skapinaki (Greece)
Holly Fowler (UK)
Lesley Tilley Nicodemou (Cyprus)
Bethany Higgs (UK)
Danielle Berg (UK)
Jamie Berry (UK)
Laura-Anne Boon (UK)
Daniel Holland (UK)
Peter Camilleri (UK)
Alexandra Taylor-Brown (UK)
Sarah-Jane McKenzie (UK)
Lesley Tilley Nicodemou (Cyprus) 

IMPERIAL CLASSICAL BALLET ASSOCIATE
Cristina Novelo Bargas (Mexico)
Blanca Marcela Rios Marroquin (Mexico)
Bibiana Guillemot Cesari (Mexico)
Natalia Saltiel De La Pena (Mexico)
Diana Laura Martinez Otamendi (Mexico)
Alia Cleya Antonia Velasco (Mexico)
Chantal Simon-Thompson (Trinidad)

IMPERIAL CLASSICAL BALLET LICENTIATE 
Georgina Wootten (UK)
Michael Kopinski (UK)

IMPERIAL CLASSICAL BALLET FELLOWSHIP
Jane Baylis (UK)
Wendy Fisher (UK)

LATIN DANCE ASSOCIATE
Quan Li (China)

LATIN DANCE LICENTIATE
Ellas Dimaki (Greece)

MODERN BALLROOM ASSOCIATE
Luke Shepherd (UK)
Gemma Morton (UK)

MODERN BALLROOM LICENTIATE 
Charles Chan (UK)

MODERN THEATRE ASSOCIATE
Lauren Johnson (UK)
Lourdes De Alzua (Mexico)
Cora Nelson (Canada)
Jaime Butler (Canada)
Caitlyn Newcombe (Canada)
Erin Newcombe (Canada) 

MODERN THEATRE ASSOCIATE DIPLOMA
Catherine Whitehair (Dubai)

MODERN THEATRE LICENTIATE
Lianne Carter (UK)
Paraskevi Mathioudaki (Greece)

NATIONAL DANCE ASSOCIATE
Chloe Pfeiffer (Canada)
Emily Gillingham (Canada)
Kennedy Dale-Johnson (Canada)
Shannon Bray (Canada)
Citlalli Abigail Romero (Mexico)
Brenda Walls Rodriguez (Mexico)
Citlalli Abigail Romero (Mexico)
Brenda Walls Rodriguez (Mexico)

TAP DANCE ASSOCIATE
Heather Dennis (Canada)
Madeline Disera (Canada)
Patricia Horwood (Canada)
Alyssa Rosati (Canada)
Ana Luisa Olvera (Mexico)
Claudia Jimenez (Mexico)
Ana Luisa Olvera (Mexico)
Claudia Jimenez (Mexico)

TAP DANCE ASSOCIATE DIPLOMA
Catherine Whitehair (Dubai)

TAP DANCE LICENTIATE
Sage Valencia Hood (UK)