1. You are here:
  2. Home
  3. News
  4. DFR Grand Final Day 2013 - Winners

DFR Grand Final Day 2013 - Winners

28 October 2013

DFR Grand Final Day 2013 - Winners

Set Dance Grade 014/Bronze Below

Names

School/Principal

1

163

LISA NEVILLE

ANDREA KNOWLES

2

145

KATY BEAUMONT

BOBBIE CHATT

3

143

ALICE BRADSHAW

BOBBIE CHATT

3

166

BLISS MASON

BOBBIE CHATT

5

146

ANNABELLE SADLER

 BOBBIE CHATT

6

183

STEPHANIE SEYMOUR

SHONA CLACK

7

154

LUCY BEECH

BOBBIE CHATT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Set Dance Grade 014/Silver Gold

Names

School/Principal

1

145

JAZMIN PRINT

CAROLYN ROBERTS

2

161

NATALIE HOLDYS

AMANDA HUGHES

3

150

BECKY BALL

BOBBIE CHATT

3

155

JAMIE YOUNG

LIZ YOUNG

5

138

INDIA BAVESTER

HARRIET   WALMESLEY

6

132

SAFFRON HEWITT

JENNY PENDRILL

7

126

CHLOE JONES

LAURA RAMPTON

8

157

FRANCES CAMIER

JANET MCDONNELL

 

Set Dance Grade O16/GS & Awards

 Names

School/Principal

1

359

HANNAH BARNETSON

YVONNE TAYLOR-HILL

2

372

CAITLIN COCKSEDGE

AMANDA HUGHES

3

376

JADE MCGEOCH

VICTORIA HUGHES

3

347

ASHLEIGH PYE

BONNIE BRIGGS

5

377

CHARMIAN AUBREY-EDWARDS

BOBBIE   CHATT

 

Set Dance/Grade 25 

Names

School/Principal

1

265

KATY MEEHAN

BOBBIE CHATT

2

284

KIRSTIE SALMON

MARIA HOWSE

3

283

KAYLEIGH HISEMAN

BONNIE BRIGGS

3

260

SARAH WILSON

MICHELLE ARNELL

5

280

CHRISTINA CULLEN

JOANNA   BEVAN

6

270

REBECCA BAILEY-GREEN

MICHELLE ARNELL

 

Set Dance/Grade U8

Names

School/Principal

1

232

JACOB SMITH

JANET MCDONNELL

2

247

ELEANOR BYE

JANET MCDONNELL

3

244

OLIVIA BAYRAM

MARIA HOWSE

4

278

CHARLEY NEAL

KATIE GOOCH

5

229

LYDIA JORDAN

MARIA   HOWSE

6

261

INGRID GREGORY

CHRISTINE EDWARDS

 

Set Dance/Grade  U10 B & S

Names

School/Principal

1

287

RUBY CUNNINGHAM

STACEY KIRBY

2

271

ROSIE MORGAN

CHRISTINE EDWARDS

3

284

MIA ASHLEY

DANIELLE MASON

4

282

DOLLY HARMER

DANIELLE MASON

5

272

GRACE BARWICK

DANIELLE   MASON

6

288

BECKY LYON

STACEY KIRBY

7

280

SOPHIE ENGLAND

CHRISTINE EDWARDS

 

Set Dance/Grade U10 PBDT 

Names

School/Principal

1

580

ABBEY STEWART

ANDREA KNOWLES

2

568

SHANNON KIBBLE

MARIE HOWSE

3

591

SHOSHANA EZEQUIEL

VICTORIA HUGHES

4

594

MADELINE BARRETT

ANDREA KNOWLES

5

590

LILA CROW

VICTORIA   HUGHES

6

576

ELLIE RICHARDSON

VICTORIA HUGHES

7

577

PHOEBE DEBNAM

AMANDA HUGHES

 

Set Dance/Grade U10 SDT

Names

School/Principal

1

229

CAMERON CLEMENTS

MARIA HOWSE

2

269

EMMA PALMER

LAURA RAMPTON

3

270

LAILA OUSSADAH

BOBBIE CHATT

4

247

NEVEHOPKINS

RONNIE WALFORD/RACHEL GLEN

5

274

EMILLIE HOWARD

RONNIE   WALFORD/RACHEL GLEN

6

277

TAMZIN PYKETT

JANET MCDONNELL

 

Set Dance/Grade U10

B & S

Names

School/Principal

1

565

AIMEE GARCIA

VICTORIA HUGHES

2

588

AMELIA HOGWOOD

CLAIRE BLOME

3

570

JESSICA ALVARES

BOBBIE CHATT

3

582

CHLOE RANSON

JULIA WESTLAKE

5

577

LIZZIE WILLIAMS

ANDREA   KNOWLES

6

575

ELLIE POWELL

VICTORIA HUGHES

 

Set Dance/Grade U12 G & above

Names

School/Principal

1

585

GRACE SCANNELL

BOBBIE AINSLEY

2

590

TORI ROWLAND

DANIELLE MASON

3

597

COURTNEY SHERWIN

DANIELLE MASON

3

593

LILY PATTERSON

BOBBIE AINSLEY

5

 584

ELLA BONNOR

BOBBIE   AINSLEY

6

589

MORGAN SWAIN

STACEY KIRBY

 

Set Dance/Grade U12 PB

Names

School/Principal

1

265

LAUREN-MAE COOKE

JENNY PENDRILL

2

251

ALANA NEWTON

JENNY PENDRILL

3

281

LILY GRIMES

CLAIRE BLOME

4

280

HOLLIE WELCH

JENNY PENDRILL

5

266

MOLLIE THOMPSON

JENNY   PENDRILL

6

272

ALANA RIXON

YVONNE TAYLOR-HILL

7

289

OLIVIA LUMB

LAURA RAMPTON

 

Set Dance/Grade  U12 SDT

Names

School/Principal

1

556

DARCI SMITH

LAURA RAMPTON

2

535

POPPY BARNHAM

CAROLYN ROBERTS

3

571

HOLLY COOPER-KEEBLE

KATIE GOOCH

4

566

COREY MOORE

CAROL GALE

5

563

BRADLEY HUNT-DAVIES

CAROLYN   ROBERTS

 

Set Dance/Grade U14 B & Below

Names

School/Principal

1

263

THOMAS DALY

LIZ YOUNG

2

216

ISABELLA SADLER

BOBBIE CHATT

3

250

MICHAEL COOK

CAROL GALE

3

267

CACY-LEE BOZWARD

JANET MCDONNELL

5

234

KATIE RAWLINS-WAUMSLEY

KATIE   GOOCH

 

Set Dance/Grade G Star & Awards

Names

School/Principal

1

139

MOLLIE BROOKS

BOBBIE AINSLEY

2

152

PARIS MCDONALD

JENNY PENDRILL

3

162

RENE BULL

ANDREA KNOWLES

3

137

CODI ROWLAND

DANIELLE MASON

5

151

LYDIA MACKETT

BONNIE   BRIGGS

6

140

ROSIE MONTAGUE

DONNA WHITE

 

Set Dance/Grade U14 S & G

Names

School/Principal

1

144

CHELSEA LANG

VICTORIA HUGHES

2

139

KAITLAND BAKER

AMANDA HUGHES

3

130

ELLIEJORDAN

MARIA HOWSE

3

146

DANIELLA HARRIS

LAURA RAMPTON

5

164

GEORGIA CONWAY

JENNY   PENDRILL

6

131

ASHLEY ARNELL

MICHELLE ARNELL

7

165

CHLOE BARTHOLOMEW

PAT LAIT

 

Set Dance/Grade 16 GS & Awards

Names

School/Principal

1

232

ALEXANDRA SCIBERRAS

KATIE GOOCH

2

231

BEN SHERGOLD

JENNY PENDRILL

3

247

SOPHIE NORTON

ANDREA KNOWLES

3

219

JASMINE STALFORD

CARA-LEA BEESLEY

5

234

KIMBERLEY  BEST

ANDREA   KNOWLES

6

237

EFFIE HASTELOW

CHRISTINE EDWARDS

Back to news listing