1. You are here:
  2. Home
  3. News
  4. DFR Grand Finals Results 2019

DFR Grand Finals Results 2019

DFR Grand Finals Results 2019

29 October 2019

Set dance and Rock 'n' Roll results from an exciting day of competition and fantastic dancing at the Guildford Spectrum on Sunday 6th October.

Set Dance Finals Results

UNDER 6

1st Rene Paterson - Castielli School Of Dance
2nd Phoebe Armstrong - Taylor School Of Dancing
3rd Summer Canning - Castielli School Of Dance
4th Mollie Bridewell - The LR Dance School
5th Sophia Edwards - Charisma Dance Academy
6th Indie Thomson-Young - Ellipsis Academy

UNDER 8

1st Mia Digney - Aspire Dancesport
2nd Harriet Bevan - Joanna Bevan School Of Dance
3rd Lilyana Foster-Bara - Carolyn’s School Of Dance
4th Isabelle Young - Ellipsis Academy
5th Leyla Gullis- AK Academy Of Dance

UNDER 10 SDT

1st Miley Bell - Carol Gale School Of Dance
2nd Mia Mulcahy - AK Academy Of Dance
3rd Riley Taylor - Boogie Shoes Dance Academy
4th Tammie Johnston - Carolyn’s School Of Dance
5th Eloise Pooley - Carolyn’s School Of Dance
6th Sienna Olas - KLIKS Dance Academy 

UNDER 12 SDT

1st Felix Hughes - DanceXcel
2nd Jasmine Arscott - Evolve Dance Academy
3rd Katerina Kitsis - DanceXcel
4th Keira Smith - Kandeez Dance School
5th Tolga Ibryam - Anthony Clifford School
6th Ivy Bizzell - Star Dance Club
7th Erin Greenaway - KLIKS Dance Academy
8th Liam Walach - Star Dance Club

UNDER 10 PBDT

1st Lyra Starvakas - Monsoon School Of Dancing
2nd Sophia Smith - Kaleidiscopes School Of Dance
3rd Anna Jenkins - Joanna Bevan School Of Dance
4th Jacob Jones - Monsoon School Of Dancing
5th Cassie Cole - AK Academy Of Dance
6th Ella Norton - AK Academy Of Dance

UNDER 12 PBDT

1st Eve Littlechild - Carolyn’s School Of Dance
2nd Abby Grimshaw - Kaleidiscopes School Of Dance
3rd Megan Allen - Joanna Bevan School Of Dance
4th Ruby Norris - Angels Dance School
5th Austin Aslett-Baynes - KLIKS Dance Academy 

UNDER 14 SDT & PBDT

1st Jack Jarvis - Dance Beat
2nd Becky Saunders - Boogie Shoes Dance Academy
3rd Georgia Cullen - Joanna Bevan School Of Dance
4th Charlotte Blowers - Carolyn’s School Of Dance
5th Joella Joleigh Cole - Carolyn’s School Of Dance 

UNDER 12 BRONZE

1st Katie Massey - Joanna Bevan School Of Dance
2nd Freya Carter - Taylor School Of Dancing
3rd Sophie Butcher - Taylor School Of Dancing
4th Hannah Green - Moonglow
5th Raela Belle Farndell - Dexi’s Dance Academy 

OVER 14 BRONZE & BELOW 

1st Sadie Ludlam - KLIKS Dance Academy
2nd Lydia Wilding - Surrender Dance Academy
3rd Jessica Johnston - Carol Gale School Of Dance
4th Mya Francies - Kandeez Dance School
5th Phillip Bird - Star Dance Club
6th Hannah Robin - KLICKS Dance Academy 

UNDER 14 BRONZE & SILVER

1st Christina Matsukatova - Dance Beat
2nd Laura Sommerfield - Taylor School Of Dancing
3rd Phoebe Licence - The LR Dance School
4th Flick Statham - AK Academy Of Dance
5th Emma Walker - The LR Dance School
5th Maureen Robertson - KLIKS Dance Academy 

UNDER 12 SILVER & ABOVE 

1st Lia Armstrong - Taylor School Of Dancing
2nd Tamsin Hinson - Joanna Bevan School Of Dance
3rd Dymond Donovan- Dancestars
4th Ella Stanton - Taylor School Of Dancing
5th  Brooke Middleton - Monsoon School School Of Dancing
5th Grace Hunt - Joanna Bevan School Of Dance 

OVER 14 SILVER & GOLD

1st Laila Oussaada - KLIKS Dance Academy
2nd Ashten Barr - Dance Divas
3rd Ruby Horne - Angels Dance School
4th Mia Dawson - Dexi’s Dance Academy
5th Emily Cash - Angels Dance School
6th Isabella Dewell - Angels Dance School
7th Natalie People’s - Moonglow

UNDER 14 GOLD & ABOVE 

1st Madeline Ward - Joanna Bevan School Of Dance
2nd Janell Coward - Carol Gale School Of Dance
3rd Ellie Philps - Charisma Dance Academy
4th Connie Clark - Carolyn’s School Of Dance
5th Ruby Badham - Signature Dance Academy
6th Diaz Jelliff - Kaleidiscopes School Of Dance 

UNDER 16 GOLD STAR/AWARDS

1st India Taylor - Claire Louise School Of Dance
2nd Kitty Butler - Taylor School Of Dancing
3rd Grace O’Connor - Monsoon School Of Dancing
4th Arianna Prosser - Joanna Bevan School Of Dance
5th Mia Simpson - KLIKS Dance Academy 

OVER 16 GOLD STAR/AWARDS 

1st Mathilde Stromme - Taylor School Of Dancing
2nd Molly Butler - Taylor School Of Dancing
3rd Tori Rowland - Dexi’s Dance Academy
4th Evie Thomas - Taylor School Of Dancing
5th Grace Rose - Monsoon School Of Dancing
6th Jamie Young - Dance Addicks 

OVER 21

1st Georgia Raynor - The LR Dance School
2nd Yvette Moughton - Taylor School Of Dancing
3rd Hannah Dunn - Dance Motion Academy
4th Donna King - Boogie Shoes Dance Academy
5th Sophie Godbold - Dance Motion Dance Academy 

Rock 'n' Roll Results 

UNDER 8

1st Betty Page & Sienna Fairweather - Dexi’s Dance Academy
2nd Leyla Gullis & Lilly Reynolds - AK Academy Of Dance
3rd Harriet Bevan & Amber O’Neil - Joanna Bevan School Of Dance
4th Phoebe Armstrong & Tallulah Szulc - Taylor School Of Dancing
5th Rosie King & Maci Neal - Monsoon School Of Dancing
6th Emily Miles & Ruby Greer - Castielli School Of Dance 

UNDER 10 SDT & PBDT

1st Lyla Starvakas & Jacob Jones - Monsoon School Of Dancing
2nd Abigail Eltze & Summer-Paris Heath - Joanna Bevan School Of Dance
3rd Tyla Bennett & Grace Perry-Adlam - Taylor School Of Dancing
4th Elise Carter & Emily Lamb - Taylor School Of Dancing
5th Amber Armstrong & Nora Stromme - Taylor School Of Dancing
6th Jamal Joseph & Ebony Page - Boogie Shoes Dance Academy 

UNDER 12 SDT & PBDT

1st Lia Armstrong & Ella Stanton - Taylor School Of Dancing
2nd Sky Bennion & Tash Dibden - Charisma Dance Academy
3rd Jessica Trueman & Jessica West - Moonglow
4th Olivia Sawyer & Ivy Blackburn - Taylor School Of Dancing
5th Laura Summerfield & Caia Stockdale - Taylor School Of Dancing
6th Jasmine Knight & Ella Turk - KLIKS Dance Academy
7th Austin Aslett-Baynes & Emilia Matuszak- KLIKS Dance Academy 

UNDER 14 BRONZE & BELOW 

1st Madeline Ward & Grace Hunt - Joanna Bevan School Of Dance
2nd Olivia Dance & Darcey Tipping - Taylor School Of Dancing
3rd Lily-Mae Seaman & Caicey Kimble - Boogie Shoes Dance Academy
4th Chiara Crida & Elizabeth Roseblade - Aspire Dance Academy
5th Georgia Cullen & Abigail Massey & Joanna Bevan School Of Dance 

OVER 14 BRONZE & BELOW 

1st Megan Underwood & Hollie Adams - Joanna Bevan School Of Dance
2nd Mya Francies & Lily-Rose Neighbour - Kandeez Dance School
3rd Charlotte Barton & Emma Goates - Castielli School Of Dance
4th Harrison Smith & Libby Edmonds - Castielli School Of Dance
5th Hannah Robin & Kareola Akiwumi - KLIKS Dance Academy
6th Lucy Morgan & Maya Sturmey - Danceworks
7th Sadie Ludlam & Anya Wesolowski - KLIKS Dance Academy 

UNDER 12  BRONZE & SILVER 

1st Tia Brookes & Hollie Copeland - Dexi’s Dance Academy
2nd Saskia Gregory & Amelia Shane - Charisma Dance Academy
3rd Honey Harris & Matilda-Rose Lefevre - Boogie Shoes Dance Academy
4th Eliza Bartholmew & Georgia Hobbs - Dexi’s Dance Academy
5th Abby Grimshaw & Sophia Smith- Kaleidiscopes School Of Dance
6th Dollie Wall & May Kelsey - Kaleidiscopes School Of Dance 

UNDER 14 SILVER & GOLD 

1st Ellie Philps & Tawnie Murphy- Charisma Dance Academy
2nd Sophie Eltze & Emma Eltze - Joanna Bevan School Of Dance
3rd Joshua Eamens & Lexie Mawdsley - DanceBeat
4th Tilly Leach & Scarlet Fearn - Boogie Shoes Dance Academy
5th Connie Clark & Ella Mackintosh - Carolyn’s School Of Dance
6th Emily Steward & Nancy Pettitt - Boogie Shoes Dance Academy 

UNDER 16 SILVER & GOLD 

1st Emily Cash & Isabella Dewell - Angels Dance School
2nd Caitlin Prosser & Megan Kalro - Joanna Bevan School Of Dance
3rd Grace Collins & Holly Haynes - Angels Dance School
4th Millie Ardem & Lacey Warner - Dance Motion Academy
5th Lucy Wilkins & Zoe Abbott - Moonglow
6th Sophie Cook & Millie Stock - Boogie Shoes Dance Academy 

OVER 16 SILVER & GOLD 

1st Amy Taylor & Anna Wilkinson - Taylor School Of Dancing
2nd Maya Goddard & Franscesca Stephens - Taylor School Of Dancing
3rd Mathilde Stromme & Evie Thomas Taylor School Of Dancing
4th Leah Morrison & Beau Langenham - Aspire School Of Dance
5th Chloe Williams & Millie Roose - Surrender Dance Academy
6th Jessica Johnston & Skie Nelson - Carol Gale School Of Dance
7th Poppy Barnham & Tia McIntosh - Carolyn’s School Of Dance 

UNDER 12 GOLD & ABOVE 

1st Tamsin Hinson & Erin Sibley - Joanna Bevan School Of Dance
2nd Diamond Donovan & Hollie Jones - Dance Stars
3rd Lola King & Brooke Middleton -  Monsoon School Of Dancing
4th Ellie Davies & Lacie Hallam - Monsoon School Of Dancing
5th Shalee-Rae Wearn & Ruby Richards - Kaleidiscopes School Of Dance 

UNDER 16 GOLD STAR/AWARDS 

1st Maddy Twomey & Imogen Stead - Joanna Bevan School Of Dance
2nd Arianna Prosser & Mia Marshall - Joanna Bevan School Of Dance
3rd Paige Holman & Eloise Homes - Evolve Dance Academy
4th Lucy Isted & Dylon O’Kane - Boogie Shoes Dance Academy
5th Christina Matsukatova & Abigail Wadsworth - DanceBeat
6th Georgia Gibbons & Ellie Field - AK Academy Of Dance

OVER 16 GOLD STAR/AWARDS 

1st Jamie Young & Kacey Harrison- Dance Addicks
2nd Molly & Kitty Butler- Taylor School Of Dancing
3rd Grace Rose & Grace O’Connor - Monsoon School Of Dancing
4th Beth Shaw & Chloe Bartholomew - Dance Motion Academy
5th Ashley Arnell & Lydia Wilding- Surrender Dance Academy
6th Tori Rowland & Lacey Fairweather - Dexi’s Dance Academy 

OVER 21

1st Hannah & Jasmine Dunn - Dance Motion Academy
2nd Rachel Lewis & Georgia Lewicki - Castielli School Of Dance
3rd Jasmine Hitchens & Kelsey McCormick - Monsoon School Of Dancing
4th Emily-Mae Ridgley & Sasha Dempsey - Dance Divas
5th Michelle Bird & Fleur White - Star Dance Club
6th Georgia Rainer & Frankie Moore - The LR Dance School
7th Charmian Aubrey Edwards & Jade Young - Monsoon School Of Dancing
8th Jess Noble & Jessica Brace - Surrender Dance Academy 

Back to news listing