1. You are here:
  2. Home
  3. News
  4. Grandison Clark Awards Results

Grandison Clark Awards Results

Grandison Clark Awards Results

19 December 2018

The 2018 Grandison Clark Awards took place on Sunday 25th November at The Venue in Milton Keynes.

Congratulations to everyone who took part, results from the day are below, with reports and photographs in edition 486 of DANCE Magazine.

Grandison Clark 2018

 

Class/Place Name School
Class A Solos    
1st Darcie Richmond Allgood School of Dancing
2nd Rose Ollis  
3rd Doris Garrod Kilburn School of Dance
Musicality Cup Daisy-Fleur Howe Kilburn School of Dance
Commendation Ryley Trimble Kilburn School of Dance
Commendation Alyssa Farrant Ison Aslanoff School of Dance & Theatre Performance
Commendation Tilly Annabele Kilburn School of Dance
Commendation Christina Medor Ison Aslanoff School of Dance & Theatre Performance
Commendation Erin Brewin Ison Aslanoff School of Dance & Theatre Performance
Commendation Daisy-Fleur Howe Kilburn School of Dance
Class B Solos    
1st Daisy Reynolds Leanne Hughes Theatre School
2nd Emily Rodenhurst Kilburn School of Dance
3rd Clara York Kilburn School of Dance
Musicality Cup Emily Rodenhurst Kilburn School of Dance
Commendation Georgia Gunning Kilburn School of Dance
Commendation Raphaela Harrow Kilburn School of Dance
Class C Solos    
1st Lili-Skye Howe Kilburn School of Dance
2nd Mae Ling Wang Kilburn School of Dance
3rd Julia Medor Ison Aslanoff School of Dance & Theatre Performance
Musicality Viviana McKean Kilburn School of Dance
Commendation Shannon Lyne Leanne Hughes Theatre School
Commendation Molly Coleman Nicola Miles Theatre Studios
Commendation Gracie Payne Kilburn School of Dance
Commendation Marianna York Kilburn School of Dance
Class D Solos    
1st Alexandra Ratcliffe Kilburn School of Dance
2nd Francesca Allen Kilburn School of Dance
3rd Daniel Soutar Kilburn School of Dance
Musicality Cup Alexandra Ratcliffe Kilburn School of Dance
Commendation Ronalee Galhena Kilburn School of Dance
Commendation Abigail Huitson Kilburn School of Dance
Commendation Charley Knight Kilburn School of Dance
Commendation Ariana Nedulca Kilburn School of Dance
Class E Solos    
1st Maisie Cox Dance Consortium
2nd Tara Holland Timestep Academy of Dance
3rd Shelby Wright Dance Consortium
3rd Gwen Minton Leanne Hughes Theatre School
Musicality Shelby Wright Dance Consortium
Commendation Cydney Blackham-Hayward Allgood School of Dancing
Commendation Kiran Young Kilburn School of Dance
Commendation Harry Black Charlotte Deakin Dance Academy
Commendation Aimee Dore Nicola Miles Theatre Studios
Commendation Lilli Fenwick Leanne Hughes Theatre School
Commendation Kitty Anderson Kilburn School of Dance
Commendation Rosie Bond Leanne Hughes Theatre School
Commendation Charlotte Martin-Smith Marguerita Hoare School
Commendation Charlotte Lester Dance Consortium
Commendation Harry Stanton Kilburn School of Dance
Commendation Amelia Blackham-Hayward Allgood School of Dancing
British Isles Intermediate Solos    
1st Milly Burrows Pirouette Academy of Dance
2nd Maisie Turpie Charlotte Deakin Dance Academy
Junior Novice Solos    
1st Tayla-Mae Pickering Kilburn School of Dance
2nd Grace Lowry Pirouette Academy of Dance
3rd Lola Yarker Kilburn School of Dance
Commendation Maisie Woodall JL School of Dance & Performing Arts Academy
Commendation Amelia Czajka-Tann Kilburn School of Dance
Commendation Holly Ife Pirouette Academy of Dance
Intermediate Novice Solos    
1st Louis Williamson Timestep Academy of Dance
2nd Martha Humphries Kirsty Farrow Dance Academy
3rd Tia Surridge Kirsty Farrow Dance Academy
Commendation Lillie-Ella Grayson Kirsty Farrow Dance Academy
Commendation Daisy Smedley Timestep Academy of Dance
Commendation Ellener Robinson Pirouette Academy of Dance
Commendation Isabelle Trussell Kirsty Farrow Dance Academy
Junior Duets    
1st Ryley Trimble/Bella Digby Kilburn School of Dance
2nd Rose Ollis/Pippa Sandford-Smith Marguerita Hoare School
3rd Lilly Chantler-Horn/Olivia Young Dance Consortium
Commendation Millie Espie/Erin Brewin Ison Aslanoff School of Dance & Theatre Performance
Commendation Chloe Bentley/Matilda Course Ison Aslanoff School of Dance & Theatre Performance
Commendation Isobel Barber/Georgia Gunning Kilburn School of Dance
Commendation Lilly-Jayne Marston-Grimmitt/Grace Lowry Pirouette Academy of Dance
Intermediate Duets    
1st Sian O'Keefe/Alexandra Ratcliffe Kilburn School of Dance
2nd Francesca Allen/Abigail Huitson Kilburn School of Dance
3rd Shannon Lyne/Mae Ling Wang Kilburn School of Dance
Commendation Louis Williamson/Dior Bedford Timestep Academy of Dance
Commendation Grace Monks/Jodie Dane Dance Consortium
Commendation Ronalee Galhena/Charley Knight Kilburn School of Dance
Commendation Chloe Lucas /Lyra Walton Nicola Miles Theatre Studios
Commendation Ella Kukkola/Lilli-Belle Wright Dance Consortium
Commendation Tara Buxton/Emily McNair Nicola Miles Theatre Studios
Commendation Viviana McKean/Raphaela Harrow Kilburn School of Dance
Commendation Phoebe Lucas/Molly Coleman Nicola Miles Theatre Studios
Commendation Leila Monks/Olivia Purton Dance Consortium
Senior Duets    
1st Imogen Burn and Harry Stanton Kilburn School
2nd Francesca Dyett/Charlotte Martin-Smith Marguerita Hoare
3rd Aimee Dore/Holly Mason Nicola Miles Theatre Studios
Commendation Maisie Cox/Shelby Wright Dance Consortium
Commendation Annabel Page /Ellie randall Dance Consortium
Commendation A Blackham-Hayward/ E Blackham-Hayward Allgood School of Dancing
Junior Trios/Quartets    
1st I Barber/G Gunning/D Howe/E Rodenhurst Kilburn School of Dance
Inter Trios& Quartets    
1st S O'Keefe/E Sorrell/I Burn/A Ratcliffe Kilburn School of Dance
2nd El Kukkola/LB Wright,F Armstrong Dance Consortium
3rd Er Kukkola/L Monks/O Purton Dance Consortium
Commendation F Allen/G Brooks/A Huitson/ D Soutar Kilburn School of Dance
Commendation V McKean/LS Howe/R Paulaskaite Zile Kilburn School of Dance
Senior Trios & Quartets    
1st C Lester/M Cox/S Wright Dance Consortium
2nd G Stock/K Anderson/H Stanton Kilburn School of Dance
3rd A, E & C Blackham-Hayward Allgood School of Dancing
Junior Groups    
1st   Kilburn School of dance
2nd   Ison Aslanoff School of Dance & Theatre Performance
Intermediate Groups    
1st   Dance Consortium
2nd   Kilburn School of Dance
Senior Groups    
1st   Dance Consortium
2nd   Dance Consortium
3rd   Dance Consortium
Commendation   Timestep Academy of Dance
Commendation   Nicola Miles Theatre Studios
Choreography Cup Elizabeth Witt Dance Consortium
Most Promising Girl Daisy Reynolds Leanne Hughes Theatre School
Most Promising Boy Louis Williamson Timestep Academy of Dance

Back to news listing