1. You are here:
  2. Home
  3. News
  4. Imperial Classical Ballet Senior Awards 2020 Results

Imperial Classical Ballet Senior Awards 2020 Results

Imperial Classical Ballet Senior Awards 2020 Results

10 March 2020

Results of this highly successful event that was held on 7th and 8th March 2020

 

Grade 3

1st place 90 Logan James Joanne Bond School of Classical Ballet
2nd place 79 Lara Brooks Adagio School of Dance
3rd Place 233 Bárbara Beleza Centro de Dance do Porto
Musicality Cup 88  Grace Giles Ballaré School of Dance
Class Commendation 88 Grace Giles Ballaré School of Dance

Grade 4

1st Place 59 Olivia Gray Adagio School of Dance
2nd Place 1 Sophia Reid Adagio School of Dance
3rd Place 52 Beatrice Jenkins Gielgud Academy of Performing Arts
Musicality Cup 52 Beatrice Jenkins Gielgud Academy of Performing Arts
Class Commendation 50 Tamsin Clark Dance Projection
Class Commendation 27 Lilia Fuller Sexton School of Dance

Grade 5

1st Place 19 Luca Mollica Joanne Bond School of Classical Ballet
2nd Place  4 Bruna Vilhena Centro de Danca do Porto
3rd Place 9 Molly Pontefract Joanne Bond School of Classical Ballet
Musicality Cup 39 Emily Teixiera Janet Lomas School of Dancing
Class Commendation 18 Theo Shirt Ellite Studios
Class Commendation 21 Molly Ramage Adagio School of Dance

Grade 6 / Interfoundation

1st Place 83 Amy Hickey Clonmel Dance Centre
2nd Place 78 Bernardo Almeida Centro de Danca do Porto
3rd Place 67 Josie Bartlett Grantham School of Dancing
Musicality Cup 83 Amy Hickey Clonmel Dance Centre
Class Commendation 88 Imogen Shewell Janet Marshall Dance Studios
Class Commendation 90 Caitlin Walls Janet Marshall Dance Studios

Intermediate

1st Place 62 Ivy Griffiths Janet Marshall Dance Studios
2nd Place 40 Sofia Oliviera Martins Centro de Danca do Porto
3rd Place 52 Anabelle Paton Joanne Bond School of Classical Ballet
Musicality Cup 1 40 Sofia Oliviera Martins Centro de Danca do Porto
Musicality Cup 2 49 Katie Maddox Adagio School of Dance

Advanced 1

1st Place 107 Madalena lages Centro de Danca do Porto
Musicality Cup 101 Mafalda Fonseca Centro de Danca do Porto

Miscellaneous Awards

The Joy of Dance Award 95 Mia Harrison Katie Philpott School of Dance
Junior Boys Cup 19 Luca Mollica Joanne Bond School of Classical Ballet
Senior Boys Cup 78 Bernardo Almeida Centro de Danca do Porto
Teachers Shield     Centro de Danca do Porto 
Jean Campbell Award   Julia Beattie  

Back to news listing