1. You are here:
  2. Home
  3. News
  4. National Grand Finals Winners 2018

National Grand Finals Winners 2018

National Grand Finals Winners 2018

31 October 2018

Congratulations to all who took part in the DFR National Grand Finals Day on Sunday 7th October 2018, at the Spectrum Centre in Guildford.

SET DANCE RESULTS 2018

Under 6
1st Eleanor Sibley 8 Joanna Bevan
2nd Phoebe Armstrong 142 Taylor school of Dancing
3rd Rene Paterson 139 Castielli School Of Dancing 
4th Tallulah Szulc 119 Taylor school of Dancing
5th Leyla Gullis 114 Andrea Knowles
6th Amelia Edwards 2 Charisma Dance Academy
7th Poppy White 126 Joanna Bevan

Under 8
1st Harriet Bevan 199 Joanna Bevan
2nd Daisy Grant 183 Tina Stimson
3rd Ava Dawson 173 Dexi Rowland
4th Elise Carter 177 Taylor school of Dancing
5th Tammie Johnston 187 Carolyn’s school of Dancing
6th Millie Upfield 159 Dexi Rowland
7th Jasmine Goody 200 Carolyn’s school of Dancing

Under 10 SDT
1st Katerina Kitsis 308 Dancexcel
2nd Finley Walkinshaw 314 Carolyn’s school of Dancing
3rd Keavy Power 265 Dancexcel
4th George Hawkins 272 Surrender Dance Academy
5th Ella Henry 291 Gail Henry
6th Ella Norton 260 Andrea Knowles
7th Amelie Homes 299 Tina Stimson

Under 12 SDT
1st Olivia Dance 149 Taylor School Of Dancing
2nd Hanah Alami 120 Aspire Dancesport
3rd Darcey Tipping 160 Taylor school of Dancing
4th Zoe Bransby 154 Shona Clack school of Dancing
4th Joella-Joleigh Cole 168 Carolyn’s school of Dancing

Under 16 SDT
1st Sadie Ludlam 329 KLIKS
2nd Abbie Bailey 327 Kandeez Dance School
3rd Grace Garner 347 Louise Jane School of Dance
4th Sophie Walker 341 Cara-Lea Dance Studio
5th Ella Paul 350 Castielli School of Dance
6th Kaitlin McKenna 333 Castielli School of Dance

Under 10 PBDT
1st Lyla Starvakas 193 Monsoon school of Dancing
2nd Raela-Belle 176 Dexi’s Rowland
3rd Jacob Jones 184 Monsoon school of Dancing
4th Sasha Teggin 189 Andrea Knowles
5th Katie Massey 177 Joanna Bevan
6th Tayla Gerrard 180 Andrea Knowles

Under 12 PBDT
1st Laura Summerfield 606 Taylor school of Dancing
2nd Savannah Read 626 Angels Dance school
3rd Jessica Mulcahy 607 Limelight Academy
4th Jack Jarvis 616 DanceBeat
5th Abby Grimshaw 634 Kaleidiscopes

Under 16 PBDT & BRONZE
1st Jessica Johnston 167 Carol Gale school of Dancing
2nd Holly Gladding 8 Dance Divas
3rd Chloe Hird 159 Kliks
4th Harrison Smith 165 Castielli School Of Dancing 
5th Libby Edwards 144 Castielli School Of Dancing 
6th Deryn De Wit 160 The LR school of Dancing

Over 16 Bronze & Below
1st Hollie Gilchrist 178 Kandeez Dance school
2nd Hannah Green 181 Carolyn’s school of Dancing
3rd Lily Grant 177 Tina Stimson
4th Lucy Povall 180 Star dance club
5th Ellie White 179 Kandeez Dance school
6th Yasmin Austin 187 Carol Gale school of Dance

Under 12 Bronze & Silver
1st Bradley Fleming 646 Dance Divas
2nd Brooke Middleton 652 Monsoon
3rd Kareola Akiwumi 650 Kliks
4th Lexie Mawdsley 666 DanceBeat
5th Lola King 676 Monsoon

Under 16 Silver/Gold
1st Holly Henry 210 Gail Henry school of Dance
2nd Cosmina Cutler 208 Moonglow
3rd Hannah Bailey 233 Star dance club
4th Jodie Campbell 249 Kliks
5th Emily Cash 250 Angels Dance school
6th Isabella Dewell 205 Angels Dance school

Over 16 Silver/Gold
1st Olivia Bradley 355 Dance Divas
2nd Molly Bulger 386 Andrea Knowles
3rd Isabelle Gomm 393 Castielli School Of Dancing  
4th Maya Goddard 374 Taylor school of Dancing
5th Breeze Probart 389 Signature Dance Academy
6th Chloe Collyer 356 Boogie shoes
7th Sophie Surtees 375 Andrea Knowles
8th Anna Leitch 385 Taylor school of Dancing

Under 12 Gold & Above
1st Tamsin Hinson 689 Joanna Bevan
2nd Grace Hunt 690 Joanna Bevan
3rd Isabella Smith 688 Kaleidiscopes
4th Megan Alexander 694 Monsoon
5th Diaz Jellif 687 Kaleidiscopes
6th Ruby Sheehan 691 Dexi Rowland
6th Sinead Briggs 696 Dance Divas
8th Tawnie Murphy 697 Charisma Dance Academy

Under 16 Gold Star
1st India Taylor 264 Claire Louise school of Dancing
2nd Ashleigh White 256 Monsoon
3rd Kitty Butler 287 Taylor school of Dancing
4th Mia Marshall 266 Joanna Bevan
5th Imogen Stead 286 Joanna Bevan
6th Ella Bonner 237 Iris Barnes School Of Dancing 
7th Alice Holden 291 Boogie shoes

Over 16 Gold Star
1st Tori Rowland 288 Dexi Rowland
2nd Ryan Cockerline 261 Boogie shoes
3rd Jamie Young 289 Dance Addicks
4th Thomas Daly 276 Dance Addicks
5th Rosie Montague 260 Monsoon
6th Molly Bulter 264 Taylor school of Dancing
7th Darya De Wit 275 The LR Dance school

Over 21
1st Georgia Monk 12 The LR Dance School
2nd Georgia Rayner 78 The LR Dance School
3rd Yvette Moughton 38 Taylor school of Dancing
4th Roxie Hoddy 71 Lait Dance club
5th Gemma Strathdee 35 Shona Clack
6th Jade Young 79 Moonglow
7th Charmian Aubrey Edwards 16 Moonglow
8th Sophie Carter 95 Sistars dance and fitness

ROCK N ROLL RESULTS 2018

Under 8
1st Niamh Hyland & Chloe Riley 180 Castielli School Of Dancing
2nd Harriet Bevan & Amber O’Neill 125 Joanna Bevan
3rd Alana Dibden & Amelia Edwards 136 Charisma Dance Academy
4th Eleanor Sibley & Hermione Williams 174 Joanna Bevan
5th Liberty Thomson-Young & Betty Corbin 194 Ellipsis Academy
6th Maddison Ellis & Millie Upfield 131 Dexi Rowland
7th Lois Poole & Kayleigh Chapman 132 Moonglow

Under 10 SDT/PBDT
1st Lyla Stavarkas & Jacob Jones 189 Monsoon
2nd Mia Mulcahy & Ella Norton 198 Andrea Knowles
2nd Amber Armstrong & Nora Stromme 199 Taylor school of Dancing
4th Jessica Trueman & Jessica West 34 Moonglow
5th Katie Massey & Lillie-Maude Heath 33 Joanna Bevan
6th Laine Grace Poole & Leo Basbaydar 177 Moonglow

Under 12 SDT/PBDT
1st Hannah Green & Jessie Peoples 206 Moonglow
2nd Edward Linkhorn & Isabelle Parr 218 Claire-Louise School Of Dancing
3rd Savannah Read & Louise Morris 223 Angels Dance school
4th Laura Summerfield & Caia Stockdale 213 Taylor school of Dancing
5th Liam Walach & Poppy Weavers 216 Star dance club
6th Ella Turk & Jasmine Knight 222 Kliks

Under 14 Bronze & Below
1st Alex Hill & Lexie Wilshere 236 Moonglow
2nd Georgia Cullen & Abi Massey 267 Joanna Bevan
3rd Emma Goates & Charlotte Barton 276 Castielli School Of Dancing 
4th Isabella Della-Savina & Carys Turk 278 Kliks
5th Madeline Drury & Ocean Greenhough 275 Moonglow
6th Eloise Homes & Isabella Miles 500 Tina Stimson
7th Mischa Evans & Jimmy Cowell 562 Dancexcel

Over 14 Bronze & Below
1st Emily Cash & Isabelle Urand 233 Angels Dance School
2nd Harrison Smith & Libby Edmonds 238 Castielli School Of Dancing 
3rd Holly Haynes & Ruby Strange 241 Angels Dance School
4th Tia McIntosh & Brooke Cumming 235 Carolyn’s school of Dancing
5th Lucy Povall & Maisie Young 243 Star Dance club

Under 12 Bronze & Silver
1st Grace Hunt & Maddie Ward 576 Joanna Bevan
2nd Isla Dawes & Lily Harris 577 Charisma Dance Academy
3rd Tamsin Hinson & Erin Sibley 584 Joanna Bevan
4th Nancy Pettitt & Emily Steward 580 Boogie shoes
5th Abby Grimshaw & Sophie Clelland 585 Kaleidiscopes
6th Sapphire Fabian-Lovely & Sophia Smith 578 Kaleidiscopes

Under 14 Silver/Gold
1st Megan Kalro & Caitlin Prosser 247 Joanna Bevan
2nd Sophie Eltze & Emma Eltze 248 Joanna Bevan
3rd Abigail Wadsworth & Christina Matsukatova 251 DanceBeat
4th Chloe Barrett & Eva Bowie 256 Andrea Knowles
5th Ingrid Gregory & Tawny Murphy 253 Charisma Dance Academy
6th Rosie Knight & Isabelle Hayes-Templeton 250 Kliks

Under 16 Silver/Gold
1st Grace Rose & Grace O’Conner 136 Monsoon
2nd Cosmina Cutler & Abby Morrison 171 Moonglow
3rd Grace Collins & Emily Adams 182 Angels Dance school
4th Gemma Alexander & Alysha Lock 163 Monsoon
5th Mathilde Stromme & Evie Thomas 173 Taylor school of Dancing
6th Ruby Horne & Fern Curtis Brown 159 Angels Dance School

Over 16 Silver/Gold
1st Isabelle Gomm & Tierney Wells 270 Castielli School Of Dancing 
2nd Adam Turner & Holly Wort 260 Charisma Dance Academy
3rd Alana Rixon & Natasha Randle 265 Taylor school of Dancing
4th Thomas Daly & Maeya Daly 263 Dance Addicks
5th Demi Christodoulou & Tonicha Mathieson 261 Boogie shoes
6th Shauna Daly & Poppy Barnham 268 Carolyn’s school of Dance

Under 12 Gold & Above
1st Diaz Jelliff & Evie-Mae Kirby 593 Charisma Dance Academy
2nd Grace Hickman & Rosie Andrews 594 Dance Divas
3rd Bethany Smith & Mia Bowen 596 Andrea Knowles
4th Macey Tabor & Jessica Mulcahy 595 Andrea Knowles

Under 16 Gold Star and above
1st Maddy Twomey & Imogen Stead 259 Joanna Bevan
2nd Arianna Prosser & Mia Marshall 196 Joanna Bevan
3rd Chloe Slade & Ellie Philps 197 Charisma Dance Academy
4th Lizzie Williams & Emily Merrett 270 Andrea Knowles
5th Sofia Gibbins & Oliver Eamens 281 DanceBeat
6th Paige Holman & Leela Davies 279 Tina Stimson

Over 16 Gold Star and above
1st Chloe Bartholomew & Beth Shaw 277 Lait Dance club
2nd Molly Butler & Kitty Butler 282 Taylor school of Dancing
3rd Daisy Powell & Alisha McLoughlin 275 Charisma Dance Academy
4th Jamie Young & Kacey-Marie Harrison 281 Dance Addicks
5th Grace White & Holly Gladding 285 Dance Divas
6th Ashleigh White & Rosie Montague 273 Monsoon
7th Kelsey McCormick & Jasmine Hitchins 280 Monsoon

Over 21
1st Georgia Monk & Darya De’Wit 289 The LR Dance School
2nd Hannah Dunn & Jasmine Dunn 292 Lait Dance club
3rd Rachel Lewis & Georgia Lewicki 294 Castielli School Of Dancing 
4th Ashley Arnell & Sarah Wilson 288 Surrender Dance Academy
5th Gemma Strathdee & Lydia Dark 291 Shona Clack
6th Georgia Rayner & Frankie Moore 290 The LR Dance School

Back to news listing