1. You are here:
  2. Home
  3. Events
  4. Events in 2019

Events in 2019

 

Page 3 of 9
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5
  6. 6
  7. 7
  8. 8
  9. 9
  1. Area Medalist Competition - Kent (Gillingham)

    Area Medalist Competition - Kent (Gillingham)

    Sunday 5 May   |   Medway Park Leisure Centre, Mill Road, Gillingham, Kent ME7 1HN

    Area comp hosted by the DFR faculty

    Read more...

  2. Janet Cram Awards 2019 - South Eastern Heat

    Janet Cram Awards 2019 - South Eastern Heat

    Sunday 12 May   |   New Hall School, The Avenue, Boreham, Chelmsford CM3 3HS

    Presented by the ISTD Modern Theatre Faculty.

    Read more...

  3. Janet Cram Awards 2019 - Southern Heat

    Janet Cram Awards 2019 - Southern Heat

    Sunday 12 May   |   Magna Carter Arts Centre, Thorpe Road, Staines, Middlesex TW18 3HJ

    Presented by the ISTD Modern Theatre Faculty.

    Read more...

  4. Tap - New Intermediate (Day 1 of 2) in Glasgow, UK

    Tap - New Intermediate (Day 1 of 2) in Glasgow, UK

    Sunday 12 May   |   The Dance Factory, 142 Calder St, Glasgow G42 7QP

    Day One of our two-day Intermediate Tap Course. The first part of the syllabus will be covered in Day 1 and the remainder of the syllabus with the 2 Dances Sequences is covered on Day 2.

    Read more...

  5. Tap Dance - Intermediate (Day 2) in Wicklow, Ireland

    Tap Dance - Intermediate (Day 2) in Wicklow, Ireland

    Sunday 12 May   |   Arklow Dance Studios, Knockenrahan Industrial Estate, Arklow Y14 CY61, Co. Wicklow, Ireland

    Teacher training course focusing on the recent Intermediate Tap Syllabus

    Read more...

  6. Classical Greek Dance Festival 2019

    Classical Greek Dance Festival 2019

    Sunday 12 May   |   Gordon Craig Theatre, Stevenage

    FINALS

    Read more...

  7. Modern Theatre - Grades 5 & 6 Refresher in Merseyside, UK

    Modern Theatre - Grades 5 & 6 Refresher in Merseyside, UK

    Friday 17 May   |   Unit 10 Bemrose House, 100 Long Lane, Walton, Liverpool, L9 7BG

    A single-day refresher course of Grades 5 & 6 work. Bookable only to those who have a prior knowledge of the syllabus.

    Read more...

  8. Janet Cram Awards 2019 - Northern Heat

    Janet Cram Awards 2019 - Northern Heat

    Sunday 19 May   |   The Brindley Theatre, High Street, Runcorn WA7 1BG

    Presented by the ISTD Modern Theatre Faculty.

    Read more...

  9. Tap Dance - New Intermediate (Day 2 of 2) in Northampton, UK

    Tap Dance - New Intermediate (Day 2 of 2) in Northampton, UK

    Sunday 19 May   |   Top Hat Theatre School, Unit 4, Kingsfield Close, Northampton, NN5 7QN 

    Day 2 of our two-day New Intermediate Tap Course. The first part of the syllabus was covered in Day 1 and the remainder of the syllabus, with the 2 Dances Sequences, will be covered on Day 2. You do not need to know the work of Day 1 to attend this course.

    Read more...

  10. Contemporary - Intermediate Foundation Course in Preston, UK

    Contemporary - Intermediate Foundation Course in Preston, UK

    Saturday 1 Jun   |   Preston’s College, Dance Academy, St Vincents Rd, Preston PR2 8UR

    This two-day teachers' course will cover the first grade of the new ISTD Contemporary syllabus.

    Read more...

  11. Contemporary - Intermediate Foundation Course in Devon, UK

    Contemporary - Intermediate Foundation Course in Devon, UK

    Saturday 1 Jun   |   Coombeshead Academy, Coombeshead Road, Newton Abbot, TQ12 1PT

    This two-day teachers' course will cover the first grade of the new ISTD Contemporary syllabus.

    Read more...

  12. Janet Cram Awards 2019 - Finals

    Janet Cram Awards 2019 - Finals

    Sunday 2 Jun   |   The Greenwood Theatre, 55 Weston Street, London SE1 3RA

    Presented by the Modern Theatre Faculty.

    Read more...

Page 3 of 9
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5
  6. 6
  7. 7
  8. 8
  9. 9
Bursary Awards Masterclasses
Bursary Awards Theatre Performance