1. You are here:
  2. Home
  3. Events

Events

 

June - 2018
M T W T F S S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930 
       
July - 2018
M T W T F S S
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     
August - 2018
M T W T F S S
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031  
       

Key:

  • Event
  • Today
  • Expired
Filters

Page 1 of 2
  1. 1
  2. 2
  1. Janet Cram Awards 2018 - FINALE

    Janet Cram Awards 2018 - FINALE

    Sunday 3 Jun   |   The Greenwood Theatre, 55 Weston St, London SE1 3RA

    Modern Theatre Faculty - Janet Cram Awards 2018 - FINALE

    Read more...

  2. Launch of the New Classical Greek Grade Syllabus

    Launch of the New Classical Greek Grade Syllabus

    Sunday 3 Jun   |   Hawth Theatre, Crawley

    We would love you to join us for the launch of our new Grades 1-5 Syllabus

    Read more...

  3. DFR Medallist Competition - Cambridge

    DFR Medallist Competition - Cambridge

    Sunday 10 Jun   |   Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre, Cambridge CB1 1NA

    Area Medallist Competition.

    Read more...

  4. Sequence Medallist Festival 2018

    Sequence Medallist Festival 2018

    Sunday 10 Jun   |   West Park Leisure Centre, Derbyshire, NG10 4AA

    Tickets £12.00 per person

    Read more...

  5. Tap - New Intermediate (Day 1 of 2) in Bristol, UK

    Tap - New Intermediate (Day 1 of 2) in Bristol, UK

    Sunday 10 Jun   |   Dance Station, Alexandra Park, Fishponds, Bristol BS16 2BG

    Day One of our two day New Intermediate Tap Course. The first part of the syllabus will be covered in Day 1 and the remainder of the syllabus with the 2 Dances Sequences will be covered on Day 2.

    Read more...

  6. Mexico - Imperial Classical Ballet

    Mexico - Imperial Classical Ballet

    Wednesday 20 Jun   |   Dance Center, Monte Athos 145, Lomas - Virreyes, Lomas de Chapultepec IV Secc, 11000 Ciudad de México, CDMX, Mexico

    Imperial Classical Ballet Teacher Training Course, including New Advanced 2 Revisions for Girls and Training Ballet Technique.

    Read more...

  7. DFR Medallist Competition – Swindon

    DFR Medallist Competition – Swindon

    Sunday 24 Jun   |   Oasis Centre, Swindon, SN2 1EP

    Area Medallist Competition (Wilts / West)

    Read more...

  8. DFR North 2 – Horbury 2018

    DFR North 2 – Horbury 2018

    Sunday 1 Jul   |   venue not specified

    DFR Medallist Competition

    Read more...

  9. Tap - New Intermediate (Day 2 of 2) in Devon, UK

    Tap - New Intermediate (Day 2 of 2) in Devon, UK

    Sunday 1 Jul   |   Coombeshead Academy, Coombeshead Road, Newton Abbot, TQ12 1PT

    Day 2 of our two-day New Intermediate Tap Course. The first part of the syllabus was covered in Day 1 and the remainder of the syllabus, with the 2 Dances Sequences, will be covered on Day 2.

    Read more...

  10. DFR Sussex/Surrey – Maidstone 2018

    DFR Sussex/Surrey – Maidstone 2018

    Sunday 8 Jul   |   venue not specified

    DFR Medallist Competition

    Read more...

  11. Canada - Modern Theatre Advanced 2 - Vancouver

    Canada - Modern Theatre Advanced 2 - Vancouver

    Tuesday 10 Jul   |   Pro Arte Centre 1225 Keith Rd E #3 North Vancouver V7J 1J3

    Two-day Modern Theatre Advanced 2 Teacher Training Course

    Read more...

  12. Canada - New Intermediate Tap - Vancouver

    Canada - New Intermediate Tap - Vancouver

    Thursday 12 Jul   |   Pro Arte Centre 1225 Keith Rd E #3 North Vancouver V7J 1J3

    Two-day New Intermediate Tap Teacher Training Course

    Read more...

Page 1 of 2
  1. 1
  2. 2
Residential Summer School