1. You are here:
  2. Home
  3. Events

Events

March - 2015
M T W T F S S
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     
April - 2015
M T W T F S S
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
27282930   
       
May - 2015
M T W T F S S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031
       

Key:

  • Event
  • Today
  • Expired
Filters

  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  1. Tap Revised Grade 5 - Aberdeen

    Tap Revised Grade 5 - Aberdeen

    Saturday 18 Apr   |   TBC

    One day Revised Grade 5 Tap course

    Read more...

  2. DFR Faculty Area Medallist Competition – Clacton

    DFR Faculty Area Medallist Competition – Clacton

    Sunday 19 Apr   |   East Anglia 1 - Clacton

    Medallist competition

    Read more...

  3. DFR Faculty Area Medallist Competition – Sudbury

    DFR Faculty Area Medallist Competition – Sudbury

    Sunday 19 Apr   |   East Anglia 2 - Sudbury

    Medallist competition

    Read more...

  4. Imperial Classical Ballet Advanced 1 - Merseyside

    Imperial Classical Ballet Advanced 1 - Merseyside

    Sunday 19 Apr   |   Merseyside Dance & Drama Centre, 13/17 Camden Street, Liverpool, L3 8JR

    One day Advanced 1 course

    Read more...

  5. Medallist Competition 19th April Gillingham, Kent

    Medallist Competition 19th April Gillingham, Kent

    Sunday 19 Apr   |   Gillingham, Kent

    Ballroom/Latin/Sequence (adult only). All grades.

    Read more...

  6. Emergency First Aid at Work - London

    Emergency First Aid at Work - London

    Sunday 26 Apr   |   ISTD2 Dance Studios, 346 Old Street, London EC1V 9NQ

    This one day Emergency First Aid training course is offered by the ISTD in conjunction with our external providers. The course is specially created for people working in low-risk environments and provides delegates with the necessary knowledge and skills needed to act safely and calmly in emergency situations.

    Read more...

  7.  DFR Faculty Area Medallist Competition – Gillingham

    DFR Faculty Area Medallist Competition – Gillingham

    Sunday 3 May   |   London/Kent - Gillingham

    Medallist competition

    Read more...

  8. JANET CRAM AWARDS 2015 - NORTHERN HEATS

    JANET CRAM AWARDS 2015 - NORTHERN HEATS

    Sunday 3 May   |   Queen Margaret's School, Escrick Park, York YO19 6EU

    Closing Date for entries - Tuesday 7th April 2015

    Read more...

  9. JANET CRAM AWARDS 2015 - SOUTH EASTERN HEATS

    JANET CRAM AWARDS 2015 - SOUTH EASTERN HEATS

    Sunday 3 May   |   Magna Carta Arts Centre, Thorpe Road, Staines, Surrey TW18 3HJ

    Closing Date for entries - Tuesday 7th April 2015

    Read more...

  10. JANET CRAM AWARDS 2015 - SOUTH WESTERN HEATS

    JANET CRAM AWARDS 2015 - SOUTH WESTERN HEATS

    Sunday 3 May   |   Ridgeway School, Inverary Road, Wroughton, Swindon SN4 9DJ

    Closing Date for entries - Tuesday 7th April 2015

    Read more...

  11. Revised Grade 5 Tap - Hertfordshire

    Revised Grade 5 Tap - Hertfordshire

    Sunday 3 May   |   St Albans - exact venue TBC

    A 1-day Revised Grade 5 Tap course for Teachers.

    Read more...

  12. Baines Hewitt Award 2015

    Baines Hewitt Award 2015

    Sunday 10 May   |   ISTD2 Studios, London

    The Baines Hewitt Award is a discretionary prize of up to £1,000 jointly funded by the Gordon Edwards Charitable Trust and the Imperial Ballet Faculty.

    Read more...

  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
ISTD Classifieds
ISTD Dance Studios